Air France/KLM Flying Blue award flights from Abuja (ABV) to San Francisco (SFO)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air France/KLM Flying Blue award space for ABV→SFO in economy, premium economy and business class. Lowest economy: 42,500 miles + $443.89 (economy space on 10 dates). Lowest business class: 115,000 miles + $932.29 (business-class space on 9 dates). Lowest premium economy: 143,500 miles + $687.59 (premium economy space on 9 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
42,500 miles + $443.89
economy space on 10 dates
Lowest business class
115,000 miles + $932.29
business-class space on 9 dates
Lowest premium economy
143,500 miles + $687.59
premium economy space on 9 dates

Flying Blue award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air France/KLM Flying Blue award AwardTool observed on ABV→SFO in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy42,500 miles + $443.891 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL), Virgin Atlantic (VS)110See dates
Premium Economy143,500 miles + $687.591 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL)69See dates
Business115,000 miles + $932.291 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL)29See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Flying Blue award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy42,500 miles + $443.8911 stopCheck this date
Economy102,000 miles + $446.0962 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy145,500 miles + $682.0931 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy433,000 miles + $813.3952 stopsCheck this date
Business115,000 miles + $932.2921 stopCheck this date
Business257,000 miles + $993.7951 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Flying Blue award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Air France/KLM Flying Blue in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy10 of 2343%
Premium Economy9 of 2339%
Business9 of 2339%

How to get Flying Blue miles

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Flying Blue vs other programs from Abuja (ABV) to San Francisco (SFO)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusiness
Air Canada Aeroplan75,000 pts + $228.04——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue42,500 pts + $443.89143,500 pts + $687.59115,000 pts + $932.29
Alaska Atmos Rewards42,500 pts + $200.79—110,000 pts + $200.79Mixed cabin
American Airlines AAdvantage40,000 pts + $192.53Lowest65,000 pts + $628.4975,000 pts + $641.39Lowest
Turkish Miles & Smiles65,000 pts + taxes not reported—245,000 pts + taxes not reported
United MileagePlus49,500 pts + $157.7360,500 pts + $187.73Lowest300,000 pts + $175.49

Questions about Flying Blue award flights from Abuja (ABV) to San Francisco (SFO)

How many miles do you need to fly from Abuja (ABV) to San Francisco (SFO) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue?

The lowest one-way Air France/KLM Flying Blue awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days (newest observation Oct 16, 2026): economy 42,500 miles + $443.89, with award space on 10 departure dates; premium economy 143,500 miles + $687.59, with award space on 9 departure dates; business class 115,000 miles + $932.29, with award space on 9 departure dates. Monthly lows varied in economy (42,500 to 163,500 miles), premium economy (143,500 to 145,500 miles) and business class (115,000 to 336,500 miles), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Flying Blue award from Abuja (ABV) to San Francisco (SFO)?

In economy, 42,500 miles + $443.89. Seen Oct 13, 2026, 18:14 UTC for a Dec 14, 2026 departure. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed economy award space on 10 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 01:38 UTC). In business class, 115,000 miles + $932.29. Seen Oct 13, 2026, 18:14 UTC for a Dec 14, 2026 departure. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed business-class award space on 9 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 01:38 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Abuja (ABV) to San Francisco (SFO) with Flying Blue?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Air France/KLM Flying Blue award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Flying Blue awards from Abuja (ABV) to San Francisco (SFO)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant), Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant), Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant) and Wells Fargo Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem