Business-class award flights from Warsaw (WAW) to Da Nang (DAD)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw business-class award space on 4 programs for WAW→DAD. Lowest: 83,000 miles + $915.75 with Emirates Skywards, which showed business-class award space on 27 dates. A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 75,000 miles + $212.90 with Etihad Guest.

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
83,000 miles + $915.75
Emirates Skywards
Mixed cabin from
75,000 miles + $212.90
Etihad Guest · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Programs with space
4 of 4
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
27 of 27
dates checked · Emirates Skywards
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for business class

The lowest one-way business-class award each program showed on WAW→DAD, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Etihad GuestLowest, mixed cabin75,000 pts + $212.90Mixed cabin2 stopsEYHXJXK6+3427See dates
Emirates Skywards83,000 pts + $915.751 stopEK327See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan92,500 pts + $52.001 stopAIBREKEN+7225See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue103,500 pts + $524.902 stopsAFKLVN126See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often business-class award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for each program in the last 30 days, how many had business-class award space at any price, and the latest departure with space.

ProgramDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Etihad Guest27 of 27100%
Emirates Skywards27 of 27100%
Air Canada Aeroplan25 of 2792%
Air France/KLM Flying Blue26 of 2796%

Best months for business class from Warsaw (WAW) to Da Nang (DAD)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
75,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinEtihad Guest13
92,500 pts + taxes varyAir Canada Aeroplan5
80,000 pts + taxes varyEtihad Guest8
138,000 pts + taxes varyEmirates Skywards1

Lowest business class award by month and program

Each program's lowest one-way business-class award by departure month, in its own points or miles; taxes vary. — means the program showed no business-class space that month.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
Program
Etihad Guestmiles75,000Mixed cabin287,28780,000367,185
Emirates Skywardsmiles83,000138,000138,000138,000
Air Canada Aeroplanpoints92,50092,50092,500191,600
Air France/KLM Flying Bluemiles103,500105,500103,500147,000

Airlines seen in business class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • Air France (AF): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Air India (AI): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • EVA Air (BR): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Emirates (EK): Emirates Skywards and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Air Dolomiti (EN): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Etihad Airways (EY): Etihad Guest
  • flydubai (FZ): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Hong Kong Airlines (HX): Etihad Guest
  • STARLUX Airlines (JX): Etihad Guest
  • Cambodia Angkor Air (K6): Etihad Guest
  • KLM (KL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Lufthansa (LH): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • LOT Polish Airlines (LO): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Malaysia Airlines (MH): Etihad Guest
  • Batik Air Malaysia (OD): Etihad Guest
  • Austrian (OS): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Singapore Airlines (SQ): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Thai Airways International (TG): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Lufthansa City Airlines (VL): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Vietnam Airlines (VN): Etihad Guest and Air France/KLM Flying Blue

Business class on nearby routes

The lowest business-class award AwardTool observed on related routes, as each route's page shows it: the return direction, other airports in the same cities, and more routes from Warsaw (WAW) and to Da Nang (DAD). One way, in the program's points or miles; taxes are on each route's page.

RouteLowest observedProgramDates seen
Warsaw (WAW) to Tel Aviv (TLV)Also from WAW16,700 pointsNonstopAir Canada Aeroplan287
Warsaw (WAW) to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)Also from WAW56,967 milesLufthansa Miles & More79
Warsaw (WAW) to Miami (MIA)Also from WAW50,451 milesLufthansa Miles & More105
Warsaw (WAW) to Dubai (DXB)Also from WAW40,000 pointsAir Canada Aeroplan322
Seoul Incheon (ICN) to Da Nang (DAD)Also to DAD23,000 milesNonstopAir France/KLM Flying Blue57
Los Angeles (LAX) to Da Nang (DAD)Also to DAD116,000 milesEmirates Skywards89
Hanoi (HAN) to Da Nang (DAD)Also to DAD14,500 pointsNonstopVirgin Atlantic Flying Club26
Frankfurt (FRA) to Da Nang (DAD)Also to DAD75,000 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage38

Points that transfer to these programs

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about business-class award flights from Warsaw (WAW) to Da Nang (DAD)

What's the lowest business-class award from Warsaw (WAW) to Da Nang (DAD)?

83,000 miles + $915.75 with Emirates Skywards. Emirates Skywards showed business-class award space on 27 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 17, 2026, 18:54 UTC). A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 75,000 miles + $212.90 with Etihad Guest. Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had business-class award space from Warsaw (WAW) to Da Nang (DAD)?

Etihad Guest (27 dates), Emirates Skywards (27 dates), Air Canada Aeroplan (25 dates) and Air France/KLM Flying Blue (26 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop business-class award space from Warsaw (WAW) to Da Nang (DAD)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop business-class award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest business-class award prices from Warsaw (WAW) to Da Nang (DAD)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest business-class award AwardTool observed was for Jul 2027 departures: 80,000 miles with Etihad Guest (8 dates). A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen for Mar 2027 departures from 75,000 miles with Etihad Guest. The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem