Award flights from Turkey to New York JFK

Award space from Turkey to New York JFK

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 3 routes from 3 airports in Turkey to New York JFK in the last 30 days, on 14 programs. Lowest business class observed: 40,758 pts + $964.39, Istanbul Airport (IST) to New York JFK, with Lufthansa Miles & More.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
3
Departure airports in Turkey
3
Lowest economy
17,554 pts + $381.39
IST–JFK · Miles & More
Lowest business class
40,758 pts + $964.39
IST–JFK · Miles & More
Lowest first class
70,000 pts + $111.29
IST–JFK · Atmos

Award routes from Turkey to New York JFK

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

Departure airportEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Antalya (AYT)197,800 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 10 dates848,600 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 2 dates—Not seen1
Istanbul Airport (IST)17,554 pts + $381.39Miles & More · 88 dates40,758 pts + $964.39Miles & More · 80 dates70,000 pts + $111.29Atmos · 34 datesYes14
Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen (SAW)22,500 pts + $78.69AAdvantage · 14 dates57,500 pts + $81.29AAdvantage · 15 dates—Not seen1

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month, Turkey to New York JFK

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
17,554 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 1 route42,500 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 1 route40,758 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 1 route227,800 ptsIST–JFK · Qantas · 1 route · Mixed cabin
17,554 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 3 routes33,000 ptsIST–JFK · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes40,758 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 2 routes227,800 ptsIST–JFK · Qantas · 1 route · Mixed cabin
17,554 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 2 routes33,000 ptsIST–JFK · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes40,758 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 2 routes70,000 ptsIST–JFK · Atmos · 1 route
17,554 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 2 routes33,000 ptsIST–JFK · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes40,758 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 2 routes300,000 ptsIST–JFK · SkyMiles · 1 route · Mixed cabin
17,554 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 2 routes33,000 ptsIST–JFK · Virgin Atlantic · 1 route40,758 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 1 route70,000 ptsIST–JFK · Atmos · 1 route
17,554 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 2 routes33,000 ptsIST–JFK · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes40,758 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 2 routes70,000 ptsIST–JFK · Atmos · 1 route
17,554 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 1 route33,000 ptsIST–JFK · Virgin Atlantic · 1 route40,758 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 1 route261,506 ptsIST–JFK · Etihad Guest · 1 route
20,000 ptsIST–JFK · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes33,000 ptsIST–JFK · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes57,500 ptsIST–JFK · AAdvantage · 2 routes70,000 ptsIST–JFK · Atmos · 1 route
17,554 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 1 route33,000 ptsIST–JFK · Virgin Atlantic · 1 route40,758 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 1 route209,000 ptsIST–JFK · Etihad Guest · 1 route
17,554 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 2 routes40,000 ptsIST–JFK · AAdvantage · 1 route40,758 ptsIST–JFK · Miles & More · 2 routes227,800 ptsIST–JFK · Qantas · 1 route · Mixed cabin
25,000 ptsIST–JFK · Flying Blue · 1 route45,000 ptsIST–JFK · Virgin Atlantic · 1 route65,000 ptsIST–JFK · Miles&Smiles · 1 route227,800 ptsIST–JFK · Qantas · 1 route · Mixed cabin
25,000 ptsIST–JFK · Flying Blue · 1 route89,000 ptsIST–JFK · Flying Blue · 1 route108,000 ptsIST–JFK · Qantas · 1 route261,506 ptsIST–JFK · Etihad Guest · 1 route

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Turkey to New York JFK

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage257,500 pts + $78.29IST · 126 dates22,500 pts + $71.49IST · 120 dates
GOL Smiles2848,600 pts + taxes not reportedAYT · 2 dates52,100 pts + taxes not reportedIST · 330 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards170,000 pts + $108.69IST · 124 dates35,000 pts + $105.69IST · 331 dates
Avianca LifeMiles159,500 pts + $91.43IST · 8 dates29,750 pts + $58.00IST · 116 dates
Delta SkyMiles1300,000 pts + $76.71IST · 172 dates44,000 pts + $76.71IST · 188 dates
Etihad Guest1125,000 pts + $335.59IST · 344 dates · Mixed cabin75,000 pts + $317.79IST · 346 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue160,000 pts + $449.49IST · 339 dates25,000 pts + $214.89IST · 339 dates
Lufthansa Miles & More140,758 pts + $964.39IST · 80 dates17,554 pts + $381.39IST · 88 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer191,400 pts + $987.88IST · 148 dates · Mixed cabin43,500 pts + $322.22IST · 235 dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club1157,500 pts + taxes not reportedIST · 3 dates · Mixed cabin31,875 pts + taxes not reportedIST · 101 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles165,000 pts + taxes not reportedIST · 318 dates40,000 pts + taxes not reportedIST · 318 dates
United MileagePlus188,000 pts + $61.09IST · 173 dates · Mixed cabin44,000 pts + $44.29IST · 212 dates

Showing the 12 of 14 programs with the most routes.

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about award flights from Turkey to New York JFK

What's the lowest business-class award from Turkey to New York JFK AwardTool has seen?

40,758 pts + $964.39, Istanbul Airport (IST) to New York JFK, with Lufthansa Miles & More, which showed business-class award space on that route on 80 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Turkey had award space to New York JFK?

Antalya (AYT), Istanbul Airport (IST) and Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen (SAW), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Turkey to New York JFK lowest?

Departures in Jan 2027: 40,758 pts IST to JFK with Lufthansa Miles & More, open on 18 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Turkey to New York JFK?

American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), GOL Smiles (2 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (1 route), Avianca LifeMiles (1 route), Delta SkyMiles (1 route), Etihad Guest (1 route) and 8 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem