Award flights to Sevilla (SVQ)

AwardTool saw award space to Sevilla (SVQ) from 5 departure airports in 4 countries on 4 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen from 3 airports. Lowest business from outside Spain: 15,000 pts + $80.40 from Casablanca (CMN) with Alaska Atmos Rewards.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
7,500 pts + $49.30
CMN · Atmos
Lowest business
15,000 pts + $80.40
CMN · Atmos

SVQ at a glance

Airport
Sevilla Airport (SVQ)
Location
Sevilla, Spain, Europe
Departure airports with award space
5 in 4 countries
International routes
4 of 5
Programs with award space
4 programs
Nonstop award routes
3
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days

Lowest observed awards to SVQ

International routes only, by cabin. Routes within Spain are in the full list below.

Business

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Casablanca (CMN)15,000 pts + $80.40Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop172
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)20,000 pts + $76.80Air France/KLM Flying BlueNonstop310
Washington Dulles (IAD)60,000 pts + $354.60Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop14

Economy

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Casablanca (CMN)7,500 pts + $49.30Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop116
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)8,000 pts + $49.30Air France/KLM Flying BlueNonstop310
Washington Dulles (IAD)25,000 pts + $156.60Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop14
Charlotte (CLT)30,000 pts + $35.60American Airlines AAdvantage1 stop3

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Routes to SVQ with the most award dates

Departure dates with an open award for one program in one cabin, from the last observation window.

DepartureOpen datesCabinProgramLowest observed
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)310BusinessAir France/KLM Flying Blue20,000 pts + $76.80
Valencia (VLC)213EconomyAlaska Atmos Rewards7,500 pts + $32.90
Casablanca (CMN)172BusinessAlaska Atmos Rewards15,000 pts + $80.40
Washington Dulles (IAD)14BusinessAir France/KLM Flying Blue60,000 pts + $354.60
Charlotte (CLT)3EconomyAmerican Airlines AAdvantage30,000 pts + $35.60

Programs with award space to SVQ

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramDeparturesLowest business classLowest economy
Alaska Atmos Rewards215,000 pts + $32.90VLC · 175 dates7,500 pts + $32.90VLC · 213 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue220,000 pts + $76.80CDG · 310 dates8,000 pts + $49.30CDG · 310 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage1—30,000 pts + $35.60CLT · 3 dates
Delta SkyMiles125,000 pts + $78.68CDG · 38 dates15,000 pts + $50.54CDG · 9 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Nonstop award routes to SVQ

Routes where AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award in the observation window.

All departure airports to SVQ

Every route to Sevilla (SVQ) with award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days. The chip shows the lowest price from a program with award space on 2 or more dates in that cabin.

From North America

From Europe

From Africa

Within Spain

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights to Sevilla

What's the lowest business class award to Sevilla AwardTool has seen?

15,000 pts + $80.40 from Casablanca (CMN) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed business award space on that route on 172 departure dates in the last 30 days, counting only routes from outside Spain. Search live before you transfer points.

Which programs have award space to Sevilla?

Alaska Atmos Rewards (2 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (2 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (1 route) and Delta SkyMiles (1 route). Each count is the number of departure airports where AwardTool saw that program's award space in the last 30 days.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem