Award flights to Milan Linate (LIN)

AwardTool saw award space to Milan Linate (LIN) from 16 departure airports in 10 countries on 7 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen from 6 airports. Lowest business from outside Italy: 8,000 pts + $94.77 from Frankfurt am Main (FRA) with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
4,000 pts + $93.02
FRA · Virgin
Lowest business
8,000 pts + $94.77
FRA · Virgin
Lowest first
85,000 pts + $1,494.60
SEA · Atmos

LIN at a glance

Airport
Linate Airport (LIN)
Location
Milan, Italy, Europe
Departure airports with award space
16 in 10 countries
International routes
12 of 16
Programs with award space
7 programs
Nonstop award routes
6
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days

Lowest observed awards to LIN

International routes only, by cabin. Routes within Italy are in the full list below.

Business

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Frankfurt am Main (FRA)8,000 pts + $94.77Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop280
London Heathrow (LHR)8,000 pts + $98.03Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop233
Dusseldorf (DUS)8,000 pts + $75.79Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop227
Amsterdam (AMS)8,000 pts + $101.53Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop225
Brussels (BRU)8,000 pts + $82.47Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop198
Stuttgart (STR)8,000 pts + $80.26Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop194
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)8,000 pts + $78.68Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop180
Madrid (MAD)15,000 pts + $41.90Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop230
Dublin (DUB)15,000 pts + $97.60Alaska Atmos Rewards1 stop98
Helsinki (HEL)22,500 pts + $21.80American Airlines AAdvantageNonstop318

Economy

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Frankfurt am Main (FRA)4,000 pts + $93.02Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop231
Dusseldorf (DUS)4,000 pts + $74.04Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop182
Amsterdam (AMS)4,000 pts + $99.78Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop167
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)4,000 pts + $50.54Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop153
Brussels (BRU)4,000 pts + $80.72Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop138
London Heathrow (LHR)4,000 pts + $73.45Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop137
Stuttgart (STR)4,000 pts + $78.51Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop109
Dublin (DUB)7,500 pts + $32.60Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop320
Madrid (MAD)7,500 pts + $41.90Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop226
Helsinki (HEL)12,500 pts + $21.80American Airlines AAdvantageNonstop297

First

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Seattle (SEA)85,000 pts + $1,494.60Alaska Atmos Rewards2 stops20

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Routes to LIN with the most award dates

Departure dates with an open award for one program in one cabin, from the last observation window.

DepartureOpen datesCabinProgramLowest observed
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)325BusinessAir France/KLM Flying Blue20,000 pts + $75.40
Dublin (DUB)320EconomyAlaska Atmos Rewards7,500 pts + $32.60
Amsterdam (AMS)320EconomyGOL Smiles16,700 pts + taxes not reported
Helsinki (HEL)318BusinessAmerican Airlines AAdvantage22,500 pts + $21.80
Frankfurt am Main (FRA)280BusinessVirgin Atlantic Flying Club8,000 pts + $94.77
London Heathrow (LHR)276BusinessAlaska Atmos Rewards15,000 pts + $119.40
Madrid (MAD)230BusinessAlaska Atmos Rewards15,000 pts + $41.90
Dusseldorf (DUS)227BusinessVirgin Atlantic Flying Club8,000 pts + $75.79
Brussels (BRU)198BusinessVirgin Atlantic Flying Club8,000 pts + $82.47
Stuttgart (STR)194BusinessVirgin Atlantic Flying Club8,000 pts + $80.26

Programs with award space to LIN

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramDeparturesLowest business classLowest economy
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club118,000 pts + $94.77FRA · 280 dates4,000 pts + $93.02FRA · 231 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards415,000 pts + $119.40LHR · 276 dates7,500 pts + $32.60DUB · 320 dates
Delta SkyMiles425,000 pts + $101.53AMS · 232 dates10,000 pts + $137.55FCO · 119 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue320,000 pts + $75.40CDG · 325 dates8,000 pts + $48.50CDG · 323 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage122,500 pts + $21.80HEL · 318 dates12,500 pts + $21.80HEL · 297 dates
GOL Smiles190,800 pts + taxes not reportedAMS · 319 dates16,700 pts + taxes not reportedAMS · 320 dates
United MileagePlus188,000 pts + $28.30SEA · 44 dates44,000 pts + $28.30SEA · 44 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Nonstop award routes to LIN

Routes where AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award in the observation window.

All departure airports to LIN

Every route to Milan Linate (LIN) with award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days. The chip shows the lowest price from a program with award space on 2 or more dates in that cabin.

From North America

From Europe

Within Italy

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about award flights to Milan

What's the lowest business class award to Milan AwardTool has seen?

8,000 pts + $94.77 from Frankfurt am Main (FRA) with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed business award space on that route on 280 departure dates in the last 30 days, counting only routes from outside Italy. Search live before you transfer points.

Which programs have award space to Milan?

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club (11 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (4 routes), Delta SkyMiles (4 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (3 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (1 route), GOL Smiles (1 route) and 1 other program. Each count is the number of departure airports where AwardTool saw that program's award space in the last 30 days.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem