Award flights to Firenze (FLR)

AwardTool saw award space to Firenze (FLR) from 9 departure airports in 5 countries on 12 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen from 3 airports. Lowest business from outside Italy: 8,000 pts + $78.68 from Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
4,000 pts + $50.54
CDG · Virgin
Lowest business
8,000 pts + $78.68
CDG · Virgin
Lowest first
55,000 pts + $44.80
BOS · Atmos

FLR at a glance

Airport
Firenze / Peretola Airport (FLR)
Location
Firenze, Italy, Europe
Departure airports with award space
9 in 5 countries
Programs with award space
12 programs
Nonstop award routes
3
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days

Lowest observed awards to FLR

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin.

Business

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)8,000 pts + $78.68Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop194
Edinburgh (EDI)15,000 pts + $108.20Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop116
Amsterdam (AMS)25,000 pts + $101.53Delta SkyMilesNonstop257
Boston (BOS)55,000 pts + $44.80Alaska Atmos Rewards1 stop168
New York JFK57,500 pts + $40.00American Airlines AAdvantage2 stops68
Seattle (SEA)70,000 pts + $1,023.20Alaska Atmos Rewards1 stop76
Vancouver (YVR)75,000 pts + $86.60Air Canada Aeroplan1 stop33
Montreal (YUL)75,000 pts + $112.50Air Canada Aeroplan1 stop13
Cleveland (CLE)360,500 pts + $24.40Delta SkyMiles2 stops1

Economy

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)4,000 pts + $50.54Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop152
Amsterdam (AMS)7,500 pts + $99.78Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop155
Edinburgh (EDI)7,500 pts + $83.70Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop97
Boston (BOS)12,000 pts + $179.90Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop39
New York JFK22,500 pts + $24.80American Airlines AAdvantage1 stop78
Seattle (SEA)35,000 pts + $33.50Alaska Atmos Rewards1 stop77
Cleveland (CLE)40,000 pts + $35.80Delta SkyMiles2 stops30
Vancouver (YVR)42,500 pts + $86.60Air Canada Aeroplan1 stop37
Montreal (YUL)42,500 pts + $101.70Air Canada Aeroplan1 stop13

First

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Boston (BOS)55,000 pts + $44.80Alaska Atmos Rewards2 stops49
Seattle (SEA)70,000 pts + $1,024.60Alaska Atmos Rewards2 stops50
Cleveland (CLE)335,500 pts + $24.40Delta SkyMiles2 stops15

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Routes to FLR with the most award dates

Departure dates with an open award for one program in one cabin, from the last observation window.

DepartureOpen datesCabinProgramLowest observed
Boston (BOS)328EconomyAir Canada Aeroplan42,500 pts + $92.41
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)326BusinessAir France/KLM Flying Blue20,000 pts + $75.30
Amsterdam (AMS)321EconomyGOL Smiles10,800 pts + taxes not reported
Edinburgh (EDI)116BusinessAlaska Atmos Rewards15,000 pts + $108.20
New York JFK78EconomyAmerican Airlines AAdvantage22,500 pts + $24.80
Seattle (SEA)77EconomyAlaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $33.50
Vancouver (YVR)37EconomyAir Canada Aeroplan42,500 pts + $86.60
Cleveland (CLE)30EconomyDelta SkyMiles40,000 pts + $35.80
Montreal (YUL)13BusinessAir Canada Aeroplan75,000 pts + $112.50

Programs with award space to FLR

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramDeparturesLowest business classLowest economy
Delta SkyMiles425,000 pts + $101.53AMS · 257 dates15,000 pts + $99.78AMS · 214 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan375,000 pts + $92.51BOS · 326 dates42,500 pts + $92.41BOS · 328 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards315,000 pts + $108.20EDI · 116 dates7,500 pts + $83.70EDI · 97 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club38,000 pts + $78.68CDG · 194 dates4,000 pts + $50.54CDG · 152 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage257,500 pts + $26.20BOS · 222 dates22,500 pts + $24.80BOS · 205 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue220,000 pts + $75.30CDG · 326 dates8,000 pts + $48.50CDG · 326 dates
Etihad Guest167,500 pts + $33.50BOS · 23 dates45,000 pts + $195.00BOS · 114 dates
GOL Smiles1115,600 pts + taxes not reportedAMS · 313 dates10,800 pts + taxes not reportedAMS · 321 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer184,900 pts + $1,569.70BOS · 152 dates34,700 pts + $104.30BOS · 190 dates
SAS EuroBonus1—30,000 pts + $25.30BOS · 3 dates
TAP Air Portugal Miles&Go1190,000 pts + $86.54BOS · 304 dates19,000 pts + $84.49BOS · 310 dates
United MileagePlus188,000 pts + $22.40BOS · 321 dates44,000 pts + $22.40BOS · 321 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Nonstop award routes to FLR

Routes where AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award in the observation window.

All departure airports to FLR

Every route to Firenze (FLR) with award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days. The chip shows the lowest price from a program with award space on 2 or more dates in that cabin.

From North America

From Europe

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights to Firenze

What's the lowest business class award to Firenze AwardTool has seen?

8,000 pts + $78.68 from Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed business award space on that route on 194 departure dates in the last 30 days, counting only routes from outside Italy. Search live before you transfer points.

Which programs have award space to Firenze?

Delta SkyMiles (4 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (3 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (3 routes), Virgin Atlantic Flying Club (3 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (2 routes) and 6 other programs. Each count is the number of departure airports where AwardTool saw that program's award space in the last 30 days.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem