Award flights to Burlington (BTV)

AwardTool saw award space to Burlington (BTV) from 21 departure airports in 1 country on 9 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen from 13 airports.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
4,500 pts + $25.60
DCA · Atmos
Lowest business
19,300 pts + $5.60
PHL · Qantas
Lowest first
9,000 pts + $25.60
DCA · Atmos

BTV at a glance

Airport
Burlington International (BTV)
Location
Burlington, United States, North America
Departure airports with award space
21 in 1 country
International routes
0 of 21
Programs with award space
9 programs
Nonstop award routes
13
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days

Lowest observed awards to BTV

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin.

Business

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Philadelphia (PHL)19,300 pts + $5.60Qantas Frequent FlyerNonstop176

Economy

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Washington National (DCA)4,500 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop116
Philadelphia (PHL)4,500 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop84
Charlotte (CLT)7,500 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos Rewards1 stop124
Newark (EWR)8,500 pts + $9.53Virgin Australia VelocityNonstop203
Washington Dulles (IAD)8,500 pts + $9.53Virgin Australia VelocityNonstop172
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)10,000 pts + $5.60American Airlines AAdvantage1 stop319
Chicago O’Hare (ORD)12,500 pts + $9.53Virgin Australia VelocityNonstop164
Covington (CVG)12,500 pts + $13.77Virgin Australia Velocity1 stop146
Raleigh/Durham (RDU)12,500 pts + $13.77Virgin Australia Velocity1 stop139
Nashville (BNA)12,500 pts + $13.77Virgin Australia Velocity1 stop108

First

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Washington National (DCA)9,000 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop215
Charlotte (CLT)15,000 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos Rewards1 stop196
Washington Dulles (IAD)16,500 pts + $9.53Virgin Australia VelocityNonstop7
Newark (EWR)16,500 pts + $9.53Virgin Australia VelocityNonstop6
Philadelphia (PHL)23,500 pts + $5.60American Airlines AAdvantageNonstop309
Covington (CVG)25,000 pts + $13.77Virgin Australia Velocity1 stop3
Raleigh/Durham (RDU)25,000 pts + $13.77Virgin Australia Velocity1 stop3
Nashville (BNA)25,000 pts + $13.77Virgin Australia Velocity1 stop2
Chicago O’Hare (ORD)25,000 pts + $9.53Virgin Australia VelocityNonstop2
New York LaGuardia (LGA)29,100 pts + $5.60Delta SkyMilesNonstop312

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Routes to BTV with the most award dates

Departure dates with an open award for one program in one cabin, from the last observation window.

DepartureOpen datesCabinProgramLowest observed
Detroit (DTW)328FirstDelta SkyMiles37,500 pts + $5.60
Minneapolis (MSP)328FirstDelta SkyMiles45,000 pts + $5.60
Philadelphia (PHL)327FirstUnited MileagePlus45,100 pts + $5.60
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)319FirstAmerican Airlines AAdvantage29,500 pts + $5.60
New York JFK313FirstDelta SkyMiles29,500 pts + $5.60
New York LaGuardia (LGA)312FirstDelta SkyMiles29,100 pts + $5.60
Atlanta (ATL)310FirstDelta SkyMiles49,500 pts + $5.60
Washington National (DCA)215FirstAlaska Atmos Rewards9,000 pts + $25.60
Newark (EWR)203EconomyVirgin Australia Velocity8,500 pts + $9.53
Charlotte (CLT)196FirstAlaska Atmos Rewards15,000 pts + $25.60

Programs with award space to BTV

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramDeparturesLowest business classLowest economy
Virgin Australia Velocity13—8,500 pts + $9.53EWR · 203 dates
Delta SkyMiles6—19,300 pts + $5.60JFK · 313 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards4—4,500 pts + $25.60DCA · 116 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage3—8,500 pts + $5.60IAD · 9 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan1—15,000 pts + $32.97PHL · 112 dates
Avianca LifeMiles1—7,500 pts + $58.00PHL · 115 dates
Etihad Guest120,000 pts + $28.90PHL · 175 dates6,000 pts + $19.45PHL · 111 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer119,300 pts + $5.60PHL · 176 dates9,200 pts + $5.60PHL · 146 dates
United MileagePlus1—15,000 pts + $5.60PHL · 327 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Nonstop award routes to BTV

Routes where AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award in the observation window.

All departure airports to BTV

Every route to Burlington (BTV) with award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days. The chip shows the lowest price from a program with award space on 2 or more dates in that cabin.

From North America

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to Virgin Australia Velocity.

Questions about award flights to Burlington

Which programs have award space to Burlington?

Virgin Australia Velocity (13 routes), Delta SkyMiles (6 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (4 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (3 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (1 route), Avianca LifeMiles (1 route) and 3 other programs. Each count is the number of departure airports where AwardTool saw that program's award space in the last 30 days.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem