Award flights from Singapore (SIN) to China

Award space from Singapore (SIN) to China

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Singapore (SIN) to 19 airports in China on 16 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to Beijing Capital (PEK), Beijing Daxing (PKX), Chengdu Shuangliu (CTU) and 12 other airports. Lowest business class observed: 27,000 pts + $144.33 to Shanghai Pudong (PVG) with Cathay Pacific Asia Miles.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
9,000 pts + $126.50
PVG · Asia Miles
Lowest business class
27,000 pts + $144.33
PVG · Asia Miles
Lowest first class
234,500 pts + $469.05
SZX · Qantas · mixed cabin from 162,000 pts + $1,487.50 (KMG)

Award routes from Singapore (SIN) to China

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Beijing Capital (PEK)17,500 pts + $68.00AAdvantage · 215 dates36,000 pts + $51.20LifeMiles · 240 dates—Yes15
Beijing Daxing (PKX)15,000 pts + $126.12Asia Miles · 13 dates33,000 pts + $144.33Asia Miles · 3 dates—Yes12
Chengdu Shuangliu (CTU)9,000 pts + $126.50Asia Miles · 39 dates27,000 pts + $144.59Asia Miles · 43 dates165,000 pts + $1,487.50Etihad Guest · 13 dates · Mixed cabinYes7
Chengdu Tianfu (TFU)14,000 pts + $111.50Flying Blue · 44 dates35,500 pts + $121.50Flying Blue · 22 dates165,000 pts + $1,487.50Etihad Guest · 15 dates · Mixed cabinYes8
Chongqing (CKG)9,000 pts + $136.69Asia Miles · 29 dates27,000 pts + $148.15Asia Miles · 27 dates—Yes8
Guangzhou (CAN)9,000 pts + $126.50Asia Miles · 100 dates27,000 pts + $144.59Asia Miles · 102 dates—Yes15
Guilin City (KWL)30,000 pts + $91.90Aeroplan · 26 dates52,500 pts + $93.40Aeroplan · 25 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen1
Haikou (HAK)23,000 pts + $139.02Qantas · 168 dates46,000 pts + $148.30Qantas · 128 dates—Not seen1
Hangzhou (HGH)9,000 pts + $136.43Asia Miles · 26 dates27,000 pts + $147.90Asia Miles · 33 dates237,800 pts + $469.98Qantas · 10 datesYes11
Harbin (HRB)30,000 pts + $78.10Aeroplan · 50 dates52,500 pts + $85.60Aeroplan · 41 dates—Yes2
Kunming (KMG)15,000 pts + $79.90Aeroplan · 101 dates30,000 pts + $79.90Aeroplan · 101 dates162,000 pts + $1,487.50Etihad Guest · 18 dates · Mixed cabinYes5
Nanjing (NKG)9,000 pts + $136.43Asia Miles · 14 dates27,000 pts + $147.90Asia Miles · 13 dates—Yes6
Qingdao (TAO)21,000 pts + $154.70Flying Blue · 13 dates42,500 pts + $192.00Flying Blue · 6 dates—Not seen5
Shanghai Hongqiao (SHA)9,000 pts + $131.08Asia Miles · 65 dates27,000 pts + $147.90Asia Miles · 68 dates—Yes11
Shanghai Pudong (PVG)9,000 pts + $126.50Asia Miles · 253 dates27,000 pts + $144.33Asia Miles · 227 dates—Yes16
Shenzhen (SZX)14,000 pts + $135.10Flying Blue · 82 dates33,000 pts + $144.33Asia Miles · 9 dates234,500 pts + $469.05Qantas · 26 datesYes8
Urumqi (URC)30,000 pts + $86.10Aeroplan · 65 dates52,500 pts + $87.80Aeroplan · 54 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen2
Xi'an (XIY)9,000 pts + $136.69Asia Miles · 13 dates27,000 pts + $148.15Asia Miles · 20 dates—Yes4
Xiamen (XMN)9,000 pts + $131.34Asia Miles · 19 dates27,000 pts + $147.90Asia Miles · 20 dates—Yes9

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Singapore (SIN) to China

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
Air Canada Aeroplan1630,000 pts + $79.80CAN · 292 dates15,000 pts + $78.10CAN · 311 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1532,500 pts + $174.30HGH · 28 dates14,000 pts + $126.10XMN · 277 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer1546,000 pts + $147.99PVG · 280 dates23,000 pts + $136.92PVG · 339 dates
United MileagePlus1565,000 pts + $50.80PVG · 287 dates22,500 pts + $50.80PVG · 329 dates
Cathay Pacific Asia Miles1227,000 pts + $144.33PVG · 227 dates9,000 pts + $126.50PVG · 253 dates
Etihad Guest1240,000 pts + $174.30KMG · 41 dates21,000 pts + $113.00CAN · 64 dates
Virgin Australia Velocity1044,500 pts + $159.81PVG · 191 dates22,000 pts + $84.96PVG · 250 dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club9108,000 pts + taxes not reportedCTU · 15 dates15,000 pts + taxes not reportedXMN · 32 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage8—17,500 pts + $68.00PEK · 215 dates
Delta SkyMiles640,000 pts + $50.81CAN · 298 dates22,500 pts + $50.81CAN · 301 dates
GOL Smiles6110,300 pts + taxes not reportedPEK · 2 dates43,800 pts + taxes not reportedPVG · 66 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club631,000 pts + $132.63CAN · 12 dates11,500 pts + $99.67XMN · 238 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards550,000 pts + $81.10PVG · 254 dates25,000 pts + $81.10PVG · 303 dates
Avianca LifeMiles534,230 pts + $63.50PVG · 235 dates16,460 pts + $63.50PVG · 286 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles4280,000 pts + taxes not reportedPEK · 347 dates70,000 pts + taxes not reportedPEK · 349 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue277,400 pts + $74.00PVG · 2 dates32,000 pts + $74.00PVG · 152 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Singapore (SIN) to China

What's the lowest business-class award from Singapore (SIN) to China AwardTool has seen?

27,000 pts + $144.33 to Shanghai Pudong (PVG) with Cathay Pacific Asia Miles, which showed business-class award space on that route on 227 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in China had award space from Singapore (SIN)?

Beijing Capital (PEK), Beijing Daxing (PKX), Chengdu Shuangliu (CTU), Chengdu Tianfu (TFU), Chongqing (CKG), Guangzhou (CAN), Guilin City (KWL), Haikou (HAK), Hangzhou (HGH), Harbin (HRB) and 9 other airports, in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Singapore (SIN) to China?

Air Canada Aeroplan (16 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (15 routes), Qantas Frequent Flyer (15 routes), United MileagePlus (15 routes), Cathay Pacific Asia Miles (12 routes), Etihad Guest (12 routes) and 10 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem