First class award flights from Singapore (SIN) to Abu Dhabi (AUH)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw first award space on 3 programs for SIN→AUH. Lowest: 104,500 points + $562.06 with Virgin Australia Velocity, which showed first award space on 83 dates. Nonstop first space was seen via American Airlines AAdvantage and Etihad Guest.

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
104,500 pts + $562.06
Virgin Australia Velocity
Programs with space
3 of 3
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
266
Etihad Guest
Nonstop
Seen
from 120,000 pts + taxes not reported

Compare programs for first class

The lowest one-way first award each program showed on SIN→AUH, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
American Airlines AAdvantageLowest observed50,000 pts + $52.20NonstopEtihad Airways (EY)—1See dates
Virgin Australia Velocity104,500 pts + $562.061 stopQatar Airways (QR)183See dates
Etihad Guest120,000 pts + $377.20NonstopEtihad Airways (EY)7266See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed first award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
American Airlines AAdvantage50,000 pts + $52.20—NonstopCheck this date
Etihad Guest120,000 pts + $377.207NonstopCheck this date
Etihad Guest120,000 pts + $377.206NonstopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Nonstop first class award space

Best months for first class from SIN to AUH

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
50,000 pts + taxes not reportedAmerican Airlines AAdvantage1
120,000 pts + taxes not reportedEtihad Guest13
120,000 pts + taxes not reportedEtihad Guest20
140,000 pts + taxes not reportedEtihad Guest22
140,000 pts + taxes not reportedEtihad Guest25
104,500 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Australia Velocity2
104,500 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Australia Velocity6
104,500 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Australia Velocity12
104,500 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Australia Velocity23
104,500 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Australia Velocity26
104,500 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Australia Velocity13
104,500 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Australia Velocity1

Airlines seen in first class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • Etihad Airways (EY): American Airlines AAdvantage and Etihad Guest
  • Qatar Airways (QR): Virgin Australia Velocity

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to Virgin Australia Velocity.

Questions about first award flights from SIN to AUH

What's the lowest first award from Singapore to Abu Dhabi?

104,500 points + $562.06 with Virgin Australia Velocity. Virgin Australia Velocity showed first award space on 83 departure dates (newest observation Oct 13, 2026, 08:54 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had first award space on SIN→AUH?

American Airlines AAdvantage (1 date), Virgin Australia Velocity (83 dates) and Etihad Guest (266 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop first award space from SIN to AUH?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop first award space via American Airlines AAdvantage and Etihad Guest. The lowest nonstop award was 120,000 miles with Etihad Guest, which showed nonstop first space on 266 dates.

Which months had the lowest first award prices from SIN to AUH?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest first award AwardTool observed was for Jul 2027 departures: 104,500 points with Velocity (26 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem