Award flights from Shanghai to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
Award space from Shanghai to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.
AwardTool saw award space on 2 airport pairs between Shanghai (PVG, SHA) and Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) in the last 30 days. Lowest economy: 13,000 miles + $101.10 on PVG–BKK (Air France/KLM Flying Blue). Lowest business class: 25,500 miles + $138.40 on PVG–BKK (Air France/KLM Flying Blue). Lowest first class: 546,800 miles on PVG–BKK (GOL Smiles).
Prices observed – .
Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.
- Lowest economy
- 13,000 pts + $101.10
- PVG–BKK · Flying Blue
- Lowest premium economy
- 36,200 pts + $93.57
- SHA–BKK · Qantas
- Lowest business class
- 25,500 pts + $138.40
- PVG–BKK · Flying Blue
- Lowest first class
- 546,800 pts + taxes not reported
- PVG–BKK · Smiles
Compare airports
Lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each airport pair between Shanghai and Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK), with the program and the number of departure dates seen.
| Airports | Economy | Premium Economy | Business | First |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) | 13,000 pts + $101.10Flying Blue · 40 dates | 41,000 pts + $93.57Qantas · 2 dates | 25,500 pts + $138.40Flying Blue · 36 dates | 546,800 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 14 dates |
| Shanghai Hongqiao (SHA) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) | 17,500 pts + $32.30AAdvantage · 16 dates | 36,200 pts + $93.57Qantas · 3 dates | 40,000 pts + $138.40Etihad Guest · 15 dates | 552,200 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 3 dates |
Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.
Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.
Lowest observed by cabin, Shanghai to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
- Economy: 13,000 miles + $101.10 on Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed economy award space there on 40 dates.
- Premium Economy: 36,200 points + $93.57 on Shanghai Hongqiao (SHA) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) with Qantas Frequent Flyer, which showed premium economy award space there on 3 dates.
- Business Class: 25,500 miles + $138.40 on Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed business-class award space there on 36 dates.
- First Class: 546,800 miles on Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) with GOL Smiles, which showed first-class award space there on 14 dates.
Points that transfer to these programs
| Program | Amex | Bilt | Capital One | Chase | Citi | Wells Fargo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air France/KLM Flying Blue | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant |
| American Airlines AAdvantage | — | — | — | — | 1:1 · Instant | — |
| Etihad Guest | — | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · ~1 day | — | 1:1 · Instant | — |
| Qantas Frequent Flyer | 1:1 · Instant | — | 1:1 · ~1-2 days | — | 1:1 · Instant | — |
Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.
Questions about Shanghai to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) award flights
Which airports had the lowest award prices from Shanghai to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)?
In business class, PVG–BKK with 25,500 miles + $138.40 (Air France/KLM Flying Blue). In economy, PVG–BKK with 13,000 miles + $101.10 (Air France/KLM Flying Blue). Prices are the lowest AwardTool observed in the last 30 days; search live before transferring points.
Which airport pairs between Shanghai and Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) had award space?
PVG–BKK (economy, premium economy, business class and first class) and SHA–BKK (economy, premium economy, business class and first class). Airport pairs not listed had no award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days.