Business class award flights from Seattle (SEA) to Tokyo Haneda (HND)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw business award space on 9 programs for SEA→HND. Lowest: 90,000 points + $349.00 with Qantas Frequent Flyer, which showed business award space on 3 dates. Nonstop business space was seen via Virgin Australia Velocity, Qantas Frequent Flyer, United MileagePlus and 1 other program.

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
90,000 pts + $349.00
Qantas Frequent Flyer
Programs with space
9 of 11
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
337
United MileagePlus
Nonstop
Seen
from 90,000 pts + taxes not reported

Compare programs for business class

The lowest one-way business award each program showed on SEA→HND, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Virgin Australia VelocityLowest observed75,000 pts + $31.45NonstopANA (NH)21See dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer90,000 pts + $349.00NonstopAlaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA)13See dates
United MileagePlus110,000 pts + $5.60NonstopANA (NH), United Airlines (UA)2337See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue115,000 pts + $712.301 stopAir France (AF)4198See dates
Emirates Skywards121,000 pts + $1,254.001 stopEmirates (EK)1290See dates
Etihad Guest139,999 pts + $441.301 stopAir France (AF)81See dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards150,000 pts + $25.601 stopMixed cabinAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), Korean Air (KE)126See dates
American Airlines AAdvantage152,000 pts + $5.601 stopAmerican Airlines (AA)—294See dates
Delta SkyMiles195,700 pts + $5.60NonstopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), Korean Air (KE)1328See dates

Not seen in business: Avianca LifeMiles and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed business award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Qantas Frequent Flyer90,000 pts + $349.001NonstopCheck this date
Qantas Frequent Flyer90,000 pts + $349.001NonstopCheck this date
Alaska Atmos Rewards150,000 pts + $31.2051 stopCheck this date
American Airlines AAdvantage152,000 pts + $5.60—1 stopCheck this date
Delta SkyMiles195,700 pts + $5.604NonstopCheck this date
United MileagePlus196,700 pts + $5.609+1 stopCheck this date
Emirates Skywards201,000 pts + $1,254.0071 stopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue484,000 pts + $696.7011 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Nonstop business class award space

Best months for business class from SEA to HND

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
90,000 pts + taxes not reportedQantas Frequent Flyer2
150,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards3
121,000 pts + taxes not reportedEmirates Skywards19
110,000 pts + taxes not reportedUnited MileagePlus31
110,000 pts + taxes not reportedUnited MileagePlus28
175,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards1
110,000 pts + taxes not reportedUnited MileagePlus30
75,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Australia Velocity1
121,000 pts + taxes not reportedEmirates Skywards29
115,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue30
110,000 pts + taxes not reportedUnited MileagePlus31
175,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards1
139,999 pts + taxes not reportedEtihad Guest1

Airlines seen in business class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • American Airlines (AA): Alaska Atmos Rewards and American Airlines AAdvantage
  • Air France (AF): Air France/KLM Flying Blue, Etihad Guest and Delta SkyMiles
  • Alaska Airlines (AS): Qantas Frequent Flyer and Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • British Airways (BA): Qantas Frequent Flyer
  • Delta Air Lines (DL): Delta SkyMiles
  • Emirates (EK): Emirates Skywards
  • Korean Air (KE): Alaska Atmos Rewards and Delta SkyMiles
  • ANA (NH): Virgin Australia Velocity and United MileagePlus
  • United Airlines (UA): United MileagePlus

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Emirates Skywards5:4 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:0.75 · Instant—1:0.8 · Instant—
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to Virgin Australia Velocity.

Questions about business award flights from SEA to HND

What's the lowest business award from Seattle to Tokyo Haneda?

90,000 points + $349.00 with Qantas Frequent Flyer. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed business award space on 3 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 06:03 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had business award space on SEA→HND?

Virgin Australia Velocity (1 date), Qantas Frequent Flyer (3 dates), United MileagePlus (337 dates), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (198 dates), Emirates Skywards (290 dates), Etihad Guest (1 date), Alaska Atmos Rewards (26 dates), American Airlines AAdvantage (294 dates) and Delta SkyMiles (328 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop business award space from SEA to HND?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop business award space via Virgin Australia Velocity, Qantas Frequent Flyer, United MileagePlus and Delta SkyMiles. The lowest nonstop award was 90,000 points with Qantas Frequent Flyer, which showed nonstop business space on 2 dates.

Which months had the lowest business award prices from SEA to HND?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest business award AwardTool observed was for Oct 2026 departures: 90,000 points with Qantas (2 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem