First class award flights from Seattle (SEA) to Bangkok (BKK)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw first award space on 4 programs for SEA→BKK. Lowest: 85,000 points + $50.80 with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed first award space on 247 dates. No nonstop first award was seen in the last 30 days.

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
85,000 pts + $50.80
Alaska Atmos Rewards
Programs with space
4 of 13
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
247
Alaska Atmos Rewards
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for first class

The lowest one-way first award each program showed on SEA→BKK, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Alaska Atmos RewardsLowest observed85,000 pts + $50.802 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), Condor (DE), STARLUX Airlines (JX)1247See dates
Delta SkyMiles245,000 pts + $14.802 stopsMixed cabinDelta Air Lines (DL), Korean Air (KE)18See dates
Etihad Guest284,000 pts + $741.202 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Etihad Airways (EY)21See dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer299,300 pts + $1,255.701 stopEmirates (EK)13See dates

Not seen in first: American Airlines AAdvantage, Air Canada Aeroplan, Avianca LifeMiles, Emirates Skywards, Air France/KLM Flying Blue, Turkish Miles & Smiles, United MileagePlus, Virgin Australia Velocity and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed first award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Alaska Atmos Rewards250,000 pts + $50.7072 stopsCheck this date
Alaska Atmos Rewards250,000 pts + $50.7022 stopsCheck this date
Qantas Frequent Flyer299,300 pts + $1,255.7011 stopCheck this date
Qantas Frequent Flyer299,300 pts + $1,255.7011 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months for first class from SEA to BKK

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
299,300 pts + taxes not reportedQantas Frequent Flyer3
250,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards14
250,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards13
250,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards27
250,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards20
250,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards31
250,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards23
245,000 pts + taxes not reportedDelta SkyMiles3
250,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards19
250,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards30
85,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards30
245,000 pts + taxes not reportedDelta SkyMiles1

Airlines seen in first class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • American Airlines (AA): Etihad Guest
  • Alaska Airlines (AS): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Condor (DE): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Delta Air Lines (DL): Delta SkyMiles
  • Emirates (EK): Qantas Frequent Flyer
  • Etihad Airways (EY): Etihad Guest
  • STARLUX Airlines (JX): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Korean Air (KE): Delta SkyMiles

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about first award flights from SEA to BKK

What's the lowest first award from Seattle to Bangkok?

85,000 points + $50.80 with Alaska Atmos Rewards. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed first award space on 247 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 00:12 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had first award space on SEA→BKK?

Alaska Atmos Rewards (247 dates), Delta SkyMiles (8 dates), Etihad Guest (1 date) and Qantas Frequent Flyer (3 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop first award space from SEA to BKK?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop first award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest first award prices from SEA to BKK?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest first award AwardTool observed was for Aug 2027 departures: 85,000 points with Atmos (30 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem