Business class award flights from Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to Rome (FCO)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw business award space on 2 programs for PVG→FCO. Lowest: 106,500 miles + $363.60 with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed business award space on 37 dates. No nonstop business award was seen in the last 30 days.

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
106,500 pts + $363.60
Air France/KLM Flying Blue
Programs with space
2 of 2
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
37
Air France/KLM Flying Blue
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for business class

The lowest one-way business award each program showed on PVG→FCO, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Air France/KLM Flying BlueLowest observed106,500 pts + $363.601 stopAir France (AF), KLM (KL)637See dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club112,000 pts + $263.871 stopAir France (AF), KLM (KL)124See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed business award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Air France/KLM Flying Blue203,500 pts + $353.8031 stopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue327,500 pts + $342.5021 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months for business class from PVG to FCO

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
203,500 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue8
700,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue1
106,500 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue5
112,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club3
112,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club8
326,500 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue3
199,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue18
122,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club1
122,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club4

Airlines seen in business class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • Air France (AF): Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club
  • KLM (KL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club

Points that transfer to these programs

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about business award flights from PVG to FCO

What's the lowest business award from Shanghai Pudong to Rome?

106,500 miles + $363.60 with Air France/KLM Flying Blue. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed business award space on 37 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 06:10 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had business award space on PVG→FCO?

Air France/KLM Flying Blue (37 dates) and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club (24 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop business award space from PVG to FCO?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop business award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest business award prices from PVG to FCO?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest business award AwardTool observed was for Dec 2026 departures: 106,500 miles with Flying Blue (5 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem