Business-class award flights from Punta Cana (PUJ) to Brasilia (BSB)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw business-class award space on 5 programs for PUJ→BSB. Lowest: 152,000 miles + $245.07 with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed business-class award space on 3 dates. No nonstop business-class award was seen in the last 30 days.

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
152,000 miles + $245.07
Air France/KLM Flying Blue
Programs with space
5 of 8
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
71 of 145
dates checked · United MileagePlus
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for business class

The lowest one-way business-class award each program showed on PUJ→BSB, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Avianca LifeMilesLowest observed40,000 pts + $52.551 stopCOPA Airlines (CM)46See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan50,000 pts + $104.12Mixed cabin2 stopsAvianca (AV), GOL Linhas Aereas (G3)21See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue152,000 pts + $245.072 stopsCOPA Airlines (CM), GOL Linhas Aereas (G3)23See dates
GOL Smiles181,200 pts + taxes not reportedMixed cabin2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Avianca (AV), COPA Airlines (CM), GOL Linhas Aereas (G3)26See dates
United MileagePlus300,000 pts + $71.171 stopAzul Brazilian Airlines (AD), Avianca (AV), COPA Airlines (CM)471See dates

Not seen in business class: American Airlines AAdvantage, Delta SkyMiles and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed business-class award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Avianca LifeMiles40,000 pts + $52.5541 stopCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan50,000 pts + $104.12Mixed cabin22 stopsCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue152,000 pts + $245.0722 stopsCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue152,000 pts + $245.0732 stopsCheck this date
GOL Smiles248,100 pts + taxes not reported22 stopsCheck this date
GOL Smiles248,100 pts + taxes not reported22 stopsCheck this date
United MileagePlus300,000 pts + $71.1771 stopCheck this date
United MileagePlus300,000 pts + $71.1761 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often business-class award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for each program in the last 30 days, how many had business-class award space at any price, and the latest departure with space.

ProgramDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Avianca LifeMiles6 of 1434%
Air Canada Aeroplan1 of 144under 1%
Air France/KLM Flying Blue3 of 1432%
GOL Smiles6 of 1444%
United MileagePlus71 of 14548%

Best months for business class from Punta Cana (PUJ) to Brasilia (BSB)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
50,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinAir Canada Aeroplan1
40,000 pts + taxes varyAvianca LifeMiles2
40,000 pts + taxes varyAvianca LifeMiles2
40,000 pts + taxes varyAvianca LifeMiles2
181,200 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinGOL Smiles1

Lowest business class award by month and program

Each program's lowest one-way business-class award by departure month, in its own points or miles; taxes vary. — means the program showed no business-class space that month.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
Program
Avianca LifeMilesmiles—40,00040,00040,000—
Air Canada Aeroplanpoints50,000Mixed cabin————
Air France/KLM Flying Bluemiles152,000—152,000——
GOL Smilesmiles248,100871,300——181,200Mixed cabin
United MileagePlusmiles300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000

Airlines seen in business class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • American Airlines (AA): GOL Smiles
  • Azul Brazilian Airlines (AD): United MileagePlus
  • Avianca (AV): Air Canada Aeroplan, GOL Smiles and United MileagePlus
  • COPA Airlines (CM): Avianca LifeMiles, Air France/KLM Flying Blue, GOL Smiles and United MileagePlus
  • GOL Linhas Aereas (G3): Air Canada Aeroplan, Air France/KLM Flying Blue and GOL Smiles

Business class on nearby routes

The lowest business-class award AwardTool observed on related routes, as each route's page shows it: the return direction, other airports in the same cities, and more routes from Punta Cana (PUJ) and to Brasilia (BSB). One way, in the program's points or miles; taxes are on each route's page.

RouteLowest observedProgramDates seen
Brasilia (BSB) to Punta Cana (PUJ)Return direction40,000 milesAvianca LifeMiles22
Punta Cana (PUJ) to Toronto Pearson (YYZ)Also from PUJ28,524 pointsAir Canada Aeroplan329
Punta Cana (PUJ) to Philadelphia (PHL)Also from PUJ20,000 milesNonstopAmerican Airlines AAdvantage119
Punta Cana (PUJ) to New York JFKAlso from PUJ23,000 milesNonstopAmerican Airlines AAdvantage138
Punta Cana (PUJ) to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)Also from PUJ23,000 milesNonstopAmerican Airlines AAdvantage131
Lisbon (LIS) to Brasilia (BSB)Also to BSB135,000 milesNonstopTAP Air Portugal Miles&Go292
Orlando (MCO) to Brasilia (BSB)Also to BSB50,000 milesAvianca LifeMiles4
Miami (MIA) to Brasilia (BSB)Also to BSB220,000 milesUnited MileagePlus177

Points that transfer to these programs

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about business-class award flights from Punta Cana (PUJ) to Brasilia (BSB)

What's the lowest business-class award from Punta Cana (PUJ) to Brasilia (BSB)?

152,000 miles + $245.07 with Air France/KLM Flying Blue. Seen Oct 5, 2026, 17:08 UTC for a Nov 11, 2026 departure. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed business-class award space on 3 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 5, 2026, 17:09 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had business-class award space from Punta Cana (PUJ) to Brasilia (BSB)?

Avianca LifeMiles (6 dates), Air Canada Aeroplan (1 date), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (3 dates), GOL Smiles (6 dates) and United MileagePlus (71 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop business-class award space from Punta Cana (PUJ) to Brasilia (BSB)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop business-class award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest business-class award prices from Punta Cana (PUJ) to Brasilia (BSB)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest business-class award AwardTool observed was for Feb 2027 departures: 40,000 miles with LifeMiles (2 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem