Economy award flights from Phoenix (PHX) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw economy award space on 3 programs for PHX→CDG. Lowest: 9,500 miles with GOL Smiles, which showed economy award space on 329 dates. Nonstop economy space was seen via GOL Smiles, Virgin Atlantic Flying Club and Air France/KLM Flying Blue.

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
9,500 pts + taxes not reported
GOL Smiles
Programs with space
3 of 3
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
329
GOL Smiles
Nonstop
Seen
from 15,000 pts + taxes not reported

Compare programs for economy

The lowest one-way economy award each program showed on PHX→CDG, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
GOL SmilesLowest observed9,500 pts + taxes not reported1 stopNonstop from 80,100 ptsAmerican Airlines (AA), Air Canada (AC), Air France (AF), Alaska Airlines (AS) +7 more1329See dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club15,000 pts + $161.10NonstopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL)125See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue25,000 pts + $134.10NonstopAir France (AF), Aeromexico (AM), Delta Air Lines (DL), WestJet (WS)9+261See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed economy award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club15,000 pts + $161.101NonstopCheck this date
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club15,000 pts + $161.201NonstopCheck this date
GOL Smiles18,700 pts + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
GOL Smiles18,700 pts + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue25,000 pts + $134.209+NonstopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue25,000 pts + $134.209+NonstopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Nonstop economy award space

Best months for economy from PHX to CDG

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
15,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club1
15,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club7
18,700 pts + taxes not reportedGOL Smiles31
9,500 pts + taxes not reportedGOL Smiles31
9,500 pts + taxes not reportedGOL Smiles28
9,500 pts + taxes not reportedGOL Smiles31
25,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue30
37,500 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue31
37,500 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue30
25,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue22
36,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue18
37,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue14

Airlines seen in economy

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • American Airlines (AA): GOL Smiles
  • Air Canada (AC): GOL Smiles
  • Air France (AF): GOL Smiles, Virgin Atlantic Flying Club and Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Aeromexico (AM): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Alaska Airlines (AS): GOL Smiles
  • British Airways (BA): GOL Smiles
  • Delta Air Lines (DL): Virgin Atlantic Flying Club and Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Aer Lingus (EI): GOL Smiles
  • IBERIA (IB): GOL Smiles
  • KLM (KL): GOL Smiles
  • Brussels Airlines (SN): GOL Smiles
  • Turkish Airlines (TK): GOL Smiles
  • WestJet (WS): GOL Smiles and Air France/KLM Flying Blue

Points that transfer to these programs

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about economy award flights from PHX to CDG

What's the lowest economy award from Phoenix to Paris Charles de Gaulle?

9,500 miles with GOL Smiles. GOL Smiles showed economy award space on 329 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 01:01 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had economy award space on PHX→CDG?

GOL Smiles (329 dates), Virgin Atlantic Flying Club (25 dates) and Air France/KLM Flying Blue (261 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop economy award space from PHX to CDG?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop economy award space via GOL Smiles, Virgin Atlantic Flying Club and Air France/KLM Flying Blue. The lowest nonstop award was 15,000 points with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed nonstop economy space on 19 dates.

Which months had the lowest economy award prices from PHX to CDG?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Jan 2027 departures: 9,500 miles with Smiles (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem