Award flights from Greece to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)

Award space from Greece to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 4 routes from 4 airports in Greece to Chicago O’Hare (ORD) in the last 30 days, on 18 programs. Lowest business class observed: 57,500 pts + $90.09, Athens (ATH) to Chicago O’Hare (ORD), with American Airlines AAdvantage. Lowest economy observed: 18,750 pts + $219.69, Athens (ATH) to Chicago O’Hare (ORD), with Air France/KLM Flying Blue.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
4
Departure airports in Greece
4
Lowest economy
18,750 pts + $219.69
ATH–ORD · Flying Blue
Lowest business class
57,500 pts + $90.09
ATH–ORD · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
70,000 pts + $78.69
ATH–ORD · Atmos

Award routes from Greece to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

Departure airportEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Athens (ATH)18,750 pts + $219.69Flying Blue · 246 dates57,500 pts + $90.09AAdvantage · 258 dates70,000 pts + $78.69Atmos · 97 datesYes18
Heraklion (HER)30,000 pts + $33.33AAdvantage · 19 dates57,500 pts + $75.53AAdvantage · 10 dates110,000 pts + $1,002.53Atmos · 32 datesNot seen5
Santorini (JTR)42,500 pts + $131.40Aeroplan · 5 dates206,398 pts + $241.30Aeroplan · 2 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen3
Thessaloniki (SKG)30,000 pts + $57.09AAdvantage · 4 dates57,500 pts + $981.99AAdvantage · 6 dates110,000 pts + $1,055.69Atmos · 1 dateNot seen8

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month, Greece to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
19,000 ptsATH–ORD · Miles&Go · 4 routes30,000 ptsATH–ORD · Flying Blue · 4 routes57,500 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 4 routes70,000 ptsATH–ORD · Atmos · 1 route
18,750 ptsATH–ORD · Flying Blue · 3 routes30,000 ptsATH–ORD · Flying Blue · 3 routes57,500 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 3 routes79,851 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 1 route
18,750 ptsATH–ORD · Flying Blue · 2 routes30,000 ptsATH–ORD · Flying Blue · 2 routes57,500 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 2 routes79,851 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 1 route
18,750 ptsATH–ORD · Flying Blue · 3 routes30,000 ptsATH–ORD · Flying Blue · 2 routes57,500 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 3 routes79,851 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 1 route
18,750 ptsATH–ORD · Flying Blue · 3 routes30,000 ptsATH–ORD · Flying Blue · 3 routes57,500 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 3 routes79,851 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 1 route
19,000 ptsATH–ORD · Miles&Go · 1 route40,000 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 1 route57,500 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 1 route79,851 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 1 route
19,167 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 2 routes40,000 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 2 routes57,500 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 2 routes70,000 ptsATH–ORD · Atmos · 2 routes
19,000 ptsATH–ORD · Miles&Go · 4 routes40,000 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 3 routes57,500 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 4 routes79,851 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 2 routes
19,167 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 3 routes40,000 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 3 routes57,500 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 3 routes79,851 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 2 routes
19,167 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 2 routes40,000 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 2 routes57,500 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 2 routes79,851 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 2 routes
19,167 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 2 routes40,000 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 2 routes57,500 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 2 routes70,000 ptsATH–ORD · Atmos · 2 routes
19,000 ptsATH–ORD · Miles&Go · 2 routes40,000 ptsATH–ORD · AAdvantage · 2 routes68,061 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 2 routes79,851 ptsATH–ORD · Miles & More · 2 routes

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Greece to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
Air Canada Aeroplan475,000 pts + $136.20ATH · 326 dates40,000 pts + $123.10ATH · 327 dates
Etihad Guest4826,808 pts + $798.83SKG · 51 dates79,018 pts + $326.39ATH · 328 dates
United MileagePlus488,000 pts + $66.09ATH · 323 dates40,000 pts + $52.99ATH · 323 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage357,500 pts + $90.09ATH · 258 dates21,000 pts + $58.69ATH · 253 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards370,000 pts + $996.93HER · 33 dates35,000 pts + $73.09ATH · 326 dates
Avianca LifeMiles280,000 pts + $90.31ATH · 3 dates40,000 pts + $58.00ATH · 224 dates
GOL Smiles2864,100 pts + taxes not reportedSKG · 31 dates60,400 pts + taxes not reportedATH · 319 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles285,000 pts + taxes not reportedATH · 308 dates50,000 pts + taxes not reportedATH · 308 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue1—42,900 pts + $105.99ATH · 46 dates
Delta SkyMiles1495,000 pts + $60.93ATH · 19 dates · Mixed cabin26,000 pts + $60.36ATH · 309 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue160,000 pts + $454.69ATH · 240 dates18,750 pts + $219.69ATH · 246 dates
Lufthansa Miles & More162,500 pts + $170.49ATH · 208 dates19,167 pts + $311.63ATH · 215 dates

Showing the 12 of 18 programs with the most routes.

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Greece to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)

What's the lowest business-class award from Greece to Chicago O’Hare (ORD) AwardTool has seen?

57,500 pts + $90.09, Athens (ATH) to Chicago O’Hare (ORD), with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 258 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Greece had award space to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)?

Athens (ATH), Heraklion (HER), Santorini (JTR) and Thessaloniki (SKG), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Greece to Chicago O’Hare (ORD) lowest?

Departures in May 2027: 57,500 pts ATH to ORD with American Airlines AAdvantage, open on 31 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Greece to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)?

Air Canada Aeroplan (4 routes), Etihad Guest (4 routes), United MileagePlus (4 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (3 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (3 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (2 routes) and 12 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem