Premium economy award flights from Milan Malpensa (MXP) to Montreal (YUL)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw premium economy award space on 6 programs for MXP→YUL. Lowest: 24,000 points + $219.90 with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed premium economy award space on 69 dates. Nonstop premium economy space was seen via Air Canada Aeroplan.

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
24,000 pts + $219.90
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club
Programs with space
6 of 9
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
321
Air Canada Aeroplan
Nonstop
Seen
from 56,061 pts + taxes not reported

Compare programs for premium economy

The lowest one-way premium economy award each program showed on MXP→YUL, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubLowest observed24,000 pts + $219.901 stopAir France (AF)169See dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $73.591 stopAmerican Airlines (AA), British Airways (BA)490See dates
American Airlines AAdvantage40,000 pts + $77.092 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA), IBERIA (IB)—291See dates
United MileagePlus50,000 pts + $54.092 stopsAir Canada (AC), Air Dolomiti (EN), Ethiopian Airlines (ET), Lufthansa (LH) +4 more9+314See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan56,061 pts + $29.50NonstopAegean Airlines (A3), Air Canada (AC), Emirates (EK), Air Dolomiti (EN) +5 more2321See dates
GOL Smiles161,100 pts + taxes not reported2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), IBERIA (IB), TAP Portugal (TP)1217See dates

Not seen in premium economy: Avianca LifeMiles, Turkish Miles & Smiles and TAP Air Portugal Miles&Go.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed premium economy award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club24,000 pts + $219.9011 stopCheck this date
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club24,000 pts + $219.9011 stopCheck this date
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $73.5941 stopCheck this date
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $73.5921 stopCheck this date
American Airlines AAdvantage40,000 pts + $105.79—2 stopsCheck this date
United MileagePlus50,000 pts + $54.099+2 stopsCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan56,061 pts + $29.502NonstopCheck this date
GOL Smiles168,800 pts + taxes not reported12 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Nonstop premium economy award space

Best months for premium economy from MXP to YUL

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
35,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards3
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club15
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club7
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club9
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club12
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club8
35,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards11
40,000 pts + taxes not reportedAmerican Airlines AAdvantage27
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club9
34,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club9
40,000 pts + taxes not reportedAmerican Airlines AAdvantage31
43,000 pts + taxes not reportedAmerican Airlines AAdvantage4

Airlines seen in premium economy

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • Aegean Airlines (A3): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • American Airlines (AA): Alaska Atmos Rewards, American Airlines AAdvantage and GOL Smiles
  • Air Canada (AC): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Air France (AF): Virgin Atlantic Flying Club
  • Finnair (AY): American Airlines AAdvantage
  • British Airways (BA): Alaska Atmos Rewards and American Airlines AAdvantage
  • Emirates (EK): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Air Dolomiti (EN): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Ethiopian Airlines (ET): United MileagePlus
  • IBERIA (IB): American Airlines AAdvantage and GOL Smiles
  • Lufthansa (LH): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • SWISS (LX): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Brussels Airlines (SN): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • TAP Portugal (TP): United MileagePlus and GOL Smiles
  • United Airlines (UA): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Lufthansa City Airlines (VL): Air Canada Aeroplan

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about premium economy award flights from MXP to YUL

What's the lowest premium economy award from Milan Malpensa to Montreal?

24,000 points + $219.90 with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club. Virgin Atlantic Flying Club showed premium economy award space on 69 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 17:46 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had premium economy award space on MXP→YUL?

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club (69 dates), Alaska Atmos Rewards (90 dates), American Airlines AAdvantage (291 dates), United MileagePlus (314 dates), Air Canada Aeroplan (321 dates) and GOL Smiles (217 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop premium economy award space from MXP to YUL?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop premium economy award space via Air Canada Aeroplan. The lowest nonstop award was 56,061 points with Air Canada Aeroplan, which showed nonstop premium economy space on 240 dates.

Which months had the lowest premium economy award prices from MXP to YUL?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest premium economy award AwardTool observed was for Nov 2026 departures: 24,000 points with Virgin (15 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem