Economy award flights from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Wichita (ICT)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw economy award space on 7 programs for SGN→ICT. Lowest: 37,500 miles + $58.39 with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed economy award space on 6 dates. No nonstop economy award was seen in the last 30 days.

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
37,500 miles + $58.39
American Airlines AAdvantage
Programs with space
7 of 7
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
18 of 18
dates checked · Delta SkyMiles
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for economy

The lowest one-way economy award each program showed on SGN→ICT, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
American Airlines AAdvantageLowest observed37,500 pts + $58.392 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), Cathay Pacific (CX), Japan Airlines (JL)—6See dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards50,000 pts + $78.392 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), Cathay Pacific (CX), Japan Airlines (JL), STARLUX Airlines (JX) +1 more117See dates
United MileagePlus55,000 pts + $66.593 stopsAir Canada (AC), EVA Air (BR), Air China (CA), ANA (NH) +3 more9+18See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan56,287 pts + $136.403 stopsAir Canada (AC), EVA Air (BR), Emirates (EK), ANA (NH) +2 more213See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue61,000 pts + $145.492 stopsAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), Vietnam Airlines (VN)25See dates
Delta SkyMiles62,000 pts + $53.692 stopsDelta Air Lines (DL), Korean Air (KE), Vietnam Airlines (VN)518See dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer71,400 pts + $369.792 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Cathay Pacific (CX), Japan Airlines (JL)16See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed economy award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
American Airlines AAdvantage37,500 pts + $61.09—3 stopsCheck this date
American Airlines AAdvantage37,500 pts + $58.39—2 stopsCheck this date
United MileagePlus55,000 pts + $72.199+3 stopsCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue61,000 pts + $145.4922 stopsCheck this date
Delta SkyMiles62,000 pts + $53.6952 stopsCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan65,000 pts + $128.5012 stopsCheck this date
Qantas Frequent Flyer71,400 pts + $369.7912 stopsCheck this date
Alaska Atmos Rewards200,000 pts + $103.399+2 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often economy award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for each program in the last 30 days, how many had economy award space at any price, and the latest departure with space.

ProgramDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
American Airlines AAdvantage6 of 2030%
Alaska Atmos Rewards17 of 1894%
United MileagePlus18 of 18100%
Air Canada Aeroplan13 of 1872%
Air France/KLM Flying Blue5 of 1827%
Delta SkyMiles18 of 18100%
Qantas Frequent Flyer6 of 1833%

Best months for economy from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Wichita (ICT)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
37,500 pts + taxes varyAmerican Airlines AAdvantage2
37,500 pts + taxes varyAmerican Airlines AAdvantage3
37,500 pts + taxes varyAmerican Airlines AAdvantage1

Lowest economy award by month and program

Each program's lowest one-way economy award by departure month, in its own points or miles; taxes vary. — means the program showed no economy space that month.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
Program
American Airlines AAdvantagemiles37,50037,50037,500
Alaska Atmos Rewardspoints200,00050,00072,500
United MileagePlusmiles55,00055,00055,000
Air Canada Aeroplanpoints65,00060,00056,287
Air France/KLM Flying Bluemiles61,00093,60062,000
Delta SkyMilesmiles62,00076,00076,000
Qantas Frequent Flyerpoints71,40078,50078,500

Airlines seen in economy

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • American Airlines (AA): American Airlines AAdvantage and Qantas Frequent Flyer
  • Air Canada (AC): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Air France (AF): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Alaska Airlines (AS): American Airlines AAdvantage and Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • EVA Air (BR): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Air China (CA): United MileagePlus
  • Cathay Pacific (CX): American Airlines AAdvantage, Alaska Atmos Rewards and Qantas Frequent Flyer
  • Delta Air Lines (DL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Delta SkyMiles
  • Emirates (EK): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Japan Airlines (JL): American Airlines AAdvantage, Alaska Atmos Rewards and Qantas Frequent Flyer
  • STARLUX Airlines (JX): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Korean Air (KE): Delta SkyMiles
  • ANA (NH): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Qatar Airways (QR): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Singapore Airlines (SQ): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Turkish Airlines (TK): United MileagePlus
  • United Airlines (UA): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Vietnam Airlines (VN): Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Delta SkyMiles

Economy on nearby routes

The lowest economy award AwardTool observed on related routes, as each route's page shows it: the return direction, other airports in the same cities, and more routes from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) and to Wichita (ICT). One way, in the program's points or miles; taxes are on each route's page.

RouteLowest observedProgramDates seen
Wichita (ICT) to Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Return direction37,500 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage11
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to San Francisco (SFO)Also from SGN37,500 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage231
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Los Angeles (LAX)Also from SGN36,000 milesDelta SkyMiles203
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)Also from SGN21,000 pointsNonstopVirgin Atlantic Flying Club265
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to London Heathrow (LHR)Also from SGN16,500 milesEtihad Guest329
Miami (MIA) to Wichita (ICT)Also to ICT7,500 pointsNonstopAlaska Atmos Rewards310
Rome Fiumicino (FCO) to Wichita (ICT)Also to ICT22,500 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage51
Minneapolis (MSP) to Wichita (ICT)Also to ICT23,500 milesNonstopDelta SkyMiles327

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about economy award flights from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Wichita (ICT)

What's the lowest economy award from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Wichita (ICT)?

37,500 miles + $58.39 with American Airlines AAdvantage. Seen Oct 6, 2026, 03:22 UTC for a Nov 1, 2026 departure. American Airlines AAdvantage showed economy award space on 6 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 17, 2026, 00:09 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had economy award space from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Wichita (ICT)?

American Airlines AAdvantage (6 dates), Alaska Atmos Rewards (17 dates), United MileagePlus (18 dates), Air Canada Aeroplan (13 dates), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (5 dates), Delta SkyMiles (18 dates) and Qantas Frequent Flyer (6 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop economy award space from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Wichita (ICT)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop economy award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest economy award prices from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Wichita (ICT)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Apr 2027 departures: 37,500 miles with AAdvantage (3 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem