Award flights from Sydney (SYD) to the Philippines

Award space from Sydney (SYD) to the Philippines

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Sydney (SYD) to 2 airports in the Philippines on 12 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to Manila (MNL). Lowest business class observed: 40,000 pts + $77.50 to Manila (MNL) with American Airlines AAdvantage. Lowest economy observed: 21,000 pts + $131.90 to Manila (MNL) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
21,000 pts + $131.90
MNL · Flying Blue
Lowest business class
40,000 pts + $77.50
MNL · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
201,200 pts + $446.72
MNL · Qantas

Award routes from Sydney (SYD) to the Philippines

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Cebu (CEB)35,000 pts + $117.60Aeroplan · 11 dates72,500 pts + $117.60Aeroplan · 1 date—Not seen1
Manila (MNL)21,000 pts + $131.90Flying Blue · 70 dates40,000 pts + $77.50AAdvantage · 39 dates201,200 pts + $446.72Qantas · 27 datesYes12

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Sydney (SYD) to the Philippines

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
Air Canada Aeroplan272,500 pts + $111.10MNL · 14 dates35,000 pts + $103.80MNL · 81 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage140,000 pts + $77.50MNL · 39 dates30,000 pts + $77.50MNL · 196 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards160,000 pts + $97.50MNL · 10 dates30,000 pts + $97.50MNL · 48 dates
Delta SkyMiles165,000 pts + $80.61MNL · 36 dates · Mixed cabin35,000 pts + $80.61MNL · 42 dates
Etihad Guest1169,999 pts + $757.40MNL · 51 dates · Mixed cabin97,000 pts + $96.40MNL · 85 dates
GOL Smiles1—86,000 pts + taxes not reportedMNL · 72 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue170,000 pts + $280.20MNL · 29 dates21,000 pts + $131.90MNL · 70 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer182,100 pts + taxes varyMNL · nonstop · 288 dates29,000 pts + $111.52MNL · 316 dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club190,000 pts + taxes not reportedMNL · 9 dates45,000 pts + taxes not reportedMNL · 27 dates
United MileagePlus190,000 pts + $91.80MNL · 11 dates · Mixed cabin35,000 pts + $79.50MNL · 77 dates
Virgin Australia Velocity1—42,000 pts + $161.20MNL · 21 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club196,500 pts + $169.30MNL · 25 dates35,500 pts + $168.77MNL · 41 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about award flights from Sydney (SYD) to the Philippines

What's the lowest business-class award from Sydney (SYD) to the Philippines AwardTool has seen?

40,000 pts + $77.50 to Manila (MNL) with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 39 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in the Philippines had award space from Sydney (SYD)?

Cebu (CEB) and Manila (MNL), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Sydney (SYD) to the Philippines?

Air Canada Aeroplan (2 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (1 route), Alaska Atmos Rewards (1 route), Delta SkyMiles (1 route), Etihad Guest (1 route), GOL Smiles (1 route) and 6 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem