Award flights from Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to Germany
AwardTool saw award space from Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to 2 airports in Germany on 7 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to Frankfurt am Main (FRA) and Munich (MUC). Lowest business observed: 79,000 pts + $322.20 to Frankfurt am Main (FRA) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue.
Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.
- Lowest economy
- 21,000 pts + $174.89
- FRA · Virgin
- Lowest business
- 79,000 pts + $322.20
- FRA · Flying Blue
- Lowest first
- 247,675 pts + $596.20
- FRA · Etihad Guest
Award routes from PVG to Germany
The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.
| Destination | Economy | Business | First | Nonstop seen | Programs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frankfurt am Main (FRA) | 21,000 pts + $174.89Virgin · 246 dates | 79,000 pts + $322.20Flying Blue · 51 dates | 247,675 pts + $596.20Etihad Guest · 70 dates | Yes | 7 |
| Munich (MUC) | 50,000 pts + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 322 dates | 90,000 pts + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 319 dates | — | Yes | 3 |
— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.
Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.
Programs with award space from PVG to Germany
Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.
| Program | Routes | Lowest business class | Lowest economy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avianca LifeMiles | 2 | — | 45,000 pts + $13.40FRA · 284 dates |
| Turkish Miles & Smiles | 2 | 90,000 pts + taxes not reportedMUC · 319 dates | 50,000 pts + taxes not reportedMUC · 322 dates |
| United MileagePlus | 2 | 140,000 pts + $13.40FRA · 147 dates | 60,000 pts + $13.40FRA · 311 dates |
| Air Canada Aeroplan | 1 | 92,500 pts + $40.70FRA · 239 dates | 60,000 pts + $40.70FRA · 318 dates |
| Etihad Guest | 1 | 82,000 pts + $236.50FRA · 330 dates | 28,992 pts + $219.70FRA · 331 dates |
| Air France/KLM Flying Blue | 1 | 79,000 pts + $322.20FRA · 51 dates | 22,500 pts + $151.60FRA · 51 dates |
| Virgin Atlantic Flying Club | 1 | 106,500 pts + $455.62FRA · 233 dates | 21,000 pts + $174.89FRA · 246 dates |
— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.
Points that transfer to these programs
| Program | Amex | Bilt | Capital One | Chase | Citi | Wells Fargo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Canada Aeroplan | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | — | — |
| Air France/KLM Flying Blue | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant |
| Avianca LifeMiles | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | — | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant |
| Etihad Guest | — | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · ~1 day | — | 1:1 · Instant | — |
| Turkish Miles & Smiles | — | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | — | 1:1 · ~1 day | — |
| United MileagePlus | — | 1:1 · Instant | — | 1:1 · Instant | — | — |
Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.
Questions about award flights from PVG to Germany
What's the lowest business class award from PVG to Germany AwardTool has seen?
79,000 pts + $322.20 to Frankfurt am Main (FRA) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed business award space on that route on 51 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.
Which airports in Germany had award space from PVG?
Frankfurt am Main (FRA) and Munich (MUC). Airports not listed had no award space AwardTool observed from PVG in the last 30 days.
Which programs had award space from PVG to Germany?
Avianca LifeMiles (2 routes), Turkish Miles & Smiles (2 routes), United MileagePlus (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (1 route), Etihad Guest (1 route), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1 route) and 1 other program.