Award flights from Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to Germany

AwardTool saw award space from Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to 2 airports in Germany on 7 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to Frankfurt am Main (FRA) and Munich (MUC). Lowest business observed: 79,000 pts + $322.20 to Frankfurt am Main (FRA) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
21,000 pts + $174.89
FRA · Virgin
Lowest business
79,000 pts + $322.20
FRA · Flying Blue
Lowest first
247,675 pts + $596.20
FRA · Etihad Guest

Award routes from PVG to Germany

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Frankfurt am Main (FRA)21,000 pts + $174.89Virgin · 246 dates79,000 pts + $322.20Flying Blue · 51 dates247,675 pts + $596.20Etihad Guest · 70 datesYes7
Munich (MUC)50,000 pts + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 322 dates90,000 pts + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 319 dates—Yes3

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from PVG to Germany

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
Avianca LifeMiles2—45,000 pts + $13.40FRA · 284 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles290,000 pts + taxes not reportedMUC · 319 dates50,000 pts + taxes not reportedMUC · 322 dates
United MileagePlus2140,000 pts + $13.40FRA · 147 dates60,000 pts + $13.40FRA · 311 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan192,500 pts + $40.70FRA · 239 dates60,000 pts + $40.70FRA · 318 dates
Etihad Guest182,000 pts + $236.50FRA · 330 dates28,992 pts + $219.70FRA · 331 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue179,000 pts + $322.20FRA · 51 dates22,500 pts + $151.60FRA · 51 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1106,500 pts + $455.62FRA · 233 dates21,000 pts + $174.89FRA · 246 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from PVG to Germany

What's the lowest business class award from PVG to Germany AwardTool has seen?

79,000 pts + $322.20 to Frankfurt am Main (FRA) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed business award space on that route on 51 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Germany had award space from PVG?

Frankfurt am Main (FRA) and Munich (MUC). Airports not listed had no award space AwardTool observed from PVG in the last 30 days.

Which programs had award space from PVG to Germany?

Avianca LifeMiles (2 routes), Turkish Miles & Smiles (2 routes), United MileagePlus (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (1 route), Etihad Guest (1 route), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1 route) and 1 other program.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem