Award flights from New York LaGuardia (LGA) to Taiwan

Award space from New York LaGuardia (LGA) to Taiwan

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from New York LaGuardia (LGA) to 2 airports in Taiwan on 11 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to Taipei Taoyuan (TPE). Lowest business class observed: 250,000 pts + $5.60 to Taipei Taoyuan (TPE) with United MileagePlus.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
37,500 pts + $17.80
TPE · AAdvantage
Lowest business class
250,000 pts + $5.60
TPE · MileagePlus · mixed cabin from 117,000 pts + $249.50 (TPE)
Lowest first class
195,000 pts + $5.60
TPE · SkyMiles

Award routes from New York LaGuardia (LGA) to Taiwan

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Taipei Songshan (TSA)37,500 pts + $14.90AAdvantage · 8 dates——Not seen1
Taipei Taoyuan (TPE)37,500 pts + $17.80AAdvantage · 71 dates117,000 pts + $249.50Etihad Guest · 86 dates · Mixed cabin195,000 pts + $5.60SkyMiles · 117 datesYes11

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from New York LaGuardia (LGA) to Taiwan

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage2—37,500 pts + $17.80TPE · 71 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan1243,077 pts + $91.91TPE · 106 dates · Mixed cabin55,402 pts + $114.91TPE · 108 dates
Avianca LifeMiles1—60,000 pts + $27.80TPE · 70 dates
Delta SkyMiles1343,300 pts + $5.60TPE · 1 date · Mixed cabin40,000 pts + $5.60TPE · 126 dates
Etihad Guest1117,000 pts + $249.50TPE · 86 dates · Mixed cabin103,000 pts + $249.50TPE · 89 dates
GOL Smiles1—127,800 pts + taxes not reportedTPE · 117 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1—67,500 pts + $51.10TPE · 7 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer1183,100 pts + $426.20TPE · 2 dates · Mixed cabin57,800 pts + $189.00TPE · 93 dates
United MileagePlus1250,000 pts + $5.60TPE · 134 dates55,000 pts + $5.60TPE · 134 dates
Virgin Australia Velocity1—57,500 pts + $9.53TPE · 39 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1—91,500 pts + $5.60TPE · 15 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about award flights from New York LaGuardia (LGA) to Taiwan

What's the lowest business-class award from New York LaGuardia (LGA) to Taiwan AwardTool has seen?

250,000 pts + $5.60 to Taipei Taoyuan (TPE) with United MileagePlus, which showed business-class award space on that route on 134 departure dates in the last 30 days. A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen from 117,000 pts + $249.50 to Taipei Taoyuan (TPE) with Etihad Guest. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Taiwan had award space from New York LaGuardia (LGA)?

Taipei Songshan (TSA) and Taipei Taoyuan (TPE), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from New York LaGuardia (LGA) to Taiwan?

American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (1 route), Avianca LifeMiles (1 route), Delta SkyMiles (1 route), Etihad Guest (1 route), GOL Smiles (1 route) and 5 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem