Award flights from Newcastle (NCL)

AwardTool saw award space from Newcastle (NCL) to 4 destinations in 4 countries on 5 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to 4 destinations. Lowest business observed: 15,000 pts + $141.50 to Dublin (DUB) with Alaska Atmos Rewards. Lowest economy observed: 7,500 pts + $68.30 to Dublin (DUB) with Alaska Atmos Rewards.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
7,500 pts + $68.30
DUB · Atmos
Lowest business
15,000 pts + $141.50
DUB · Atmos

NCL at a glance

Airport
Newcastle Airport (NCL)
Location
Newcastle, United Kingdom, Europe
Destinations with award space
4 in 4 countries
Programs with award space
5 programs
Nonstop award destinations
4
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days

Lowest observed awards from NCL

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin.

Business

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Dublin (DUB)15,000 pts + $141.50Alaska Atmos Rewards1 stop34
Amsterdam (AMS)20,000 pts + $75.80Air France/KLM Flying BlueNonstop329
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)25,000 pts + $77.02Delta SkyMilesNonstop236
Dubai (DXB)59,000 pts + $773.34Emirates SkywardsNonstop271

Economy

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Dublin (DUB)7,500 pts + $68.30Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop320
Amsterdam (AMS)8,000 pts + $51.60Air France/KLM Flying BlueNonstop329
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)15,000 pts + $52.45Delta SkyMilesNonstop191
Dubai (DXB)17,500 pts + $246.85Emirates SkywardsNonstop309

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Routes from NCL with the most award dates

Departure dates with an open award for one program in one cabin, from the last observation window.

DestinationOpen datesCabinProgramLowest observed
Amsterdam (AMS)329BusinessAir France/KLM Flying Blue20,000 pts + $75.80
Dublin (DUB)320EconomyAlaska Atmos Rewards7,500 pts + $68.30
Dubai (DXB)318EconomyGOL Smiles66,000 pts + taxes not reported
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)236BusinessDelta SkyMiles25,000 pts + $77.02

Programs with award space from NCL

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramDestinationsLowest business classLowest economy
Delta SkyMiles225,000 pts + $77.02AMS · 258 dates15,000 pts + $52.45AMS · 262 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards115,000 pts + $141.50DUB · 34 dates7,500 pts + $68.30DUB · 320 dates
Emirates Skywards159,000 pts + $773.34DXB · 271 dates17,500 pts + $246.85DXB · 309 dates
GOL Smiles1376,100 pts + taxes not reportedDXB · 87 dates66,000 pts + taxes not reportedDXB · 318 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue120,000 pts + $75.80AMS · 329 dates8,000 pts + $51.60AMS · 329 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

All destinations from NCL

Every route from Newcastle (NCL) with award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days. The chip shows the lowest price from a program with award space on 2 or more dates in that cabin.

Europe

Middle East

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Emirates Skywards5:4 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:0.75 · Instant—1:0.8 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about award flights from NCL

Where can I fly business class on points from NCL?

The lowest business class awards AwardTool observed from Newcastle (NCL) in the last 30 days: Dublin (DUB) at 15,000 pts + $141.50 (Atmos); Amsterdam (AMS) at 20,000 pts + $75.80 (Flying Blue); Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) at 25,000 pts + $77.02 (SkyMiles); Dubai (DXB) at 59,000 pts + $773.34 (Skywards). Search live before you transfer points.

Which program has the most award space from NCL?

Delta SkyMiles, with award space to 2 destinations, followed by Alaska Atmos Rewards (1 destination). Counts include every route where AwardTool saw at least one open award in the last 30 days.

Which nonstop award routes from NCL has AwardTool seen?

Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Dublin (DUB), Amsterdam (AMS) and Dubai (DXB). A route counts when AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award on it in the last 30 days.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem