Award flights from Napoli (NAP) to United States

AwardTool saw award space from Napoli (NAP) to 3 airports in United States on 14 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to New York JFK, Newark (EWR) and Philadelphia (PHL). Lowest business observed: 48,500 pts + $427.01 to New York JFK with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
12,000 pts + $253.84
JFK · Virgin
Lowest business
48,500 pts + $427.01
JFK · Virgin
Lowest first
70,000 pts + $69.29
EWR · Atmos

Award routes from NAP to United States

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
New York JFK12,000 pts + $253.84Virgin · 82 dates48,500 pts + $427.01Virgin · 114 dates70,000 pts + $69.29Atmos · 1 dateYes12
Newark (EWR)19,000 pts + $150.02Miles&Go · 155 dates55,000 pts + $1,049.69Atmos · 119 dates70,000 pts + $69.29Atmos · 6 datesYes10
Philadelphia (PHL)60,000 pts + $67.09Etihad Guest · 12 dates99,999 pts + $67.09Etihad Guest · 1 date—Yes2

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from NAP to United States

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage257,500 pts + $79.99EWR · 175 dates21,000 pts + $49.29JFK · 223 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan275,000 pts + $127.60EWR · 305 dates40,000 pts + $113.70EWR · 317 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards255,000 pts + $107.89JFK · 169 dates27,500 pts + $76.89JFK · 219 dates
Delta SkyMiles2345,000 pts + $44.73JFK · 181 dates49,000 pts + $51.48EWR · 221 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue260,000 pts + $446.29JFK · 72 dates22,916 pts + $215.83JFK · 72 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer284,500 pts + $990.24EWR · 83 dates34,700 pts + $149.79EWR · 121 dates
SAS EuroBonus260,000 pts + $60.69JFK · 10 dates30,000 pts + $60.69JFK · 26 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles290,000 pts + taxes not reportedEWR · 284 dates55,000 pts + taxes not reportedJFK · 283 dates
TAP Air Portugal Miles&Go2190,000 pts + $166.84JFK · 153 dates19,000 pts + $150.50JFK · 157 dates
United MileagePlus280,000 pts + $78.69JFK · 330 dates40,000 pts + $43.69JFK · 330 dates
Avianca LifeMiles1—35,000 pts + $58.00JFK · 117 dates
Etihad Guest199,999 pts + $67.09PHL · 1 date60,000 pts + $67.09PHL · 12 dates
GOL Smiles1—65,900 pts + taxes not reportedPHL · 291 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club148,500 pts + $427.01JFK · 114 dates12,000 pts + $253.84JFK · 82 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from NAP to United States

What's the lowest business class award from NAP to United States AwardTool has seen?

48,500 pts + $427.01 to New York JFK with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed business award space on that route on 114 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in United States had award space from NAP?

New York JFK, Newark (EWR) and Philadelphia (PHL). Airports not listed had no award space AwardTool observed from NAP in the last 30 days.

Which programs had award space from NAP to United States?

American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (2 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (2 routes), Delta SkyMiles (2 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (2 routes), Qantas Frequent Flyer (2 routes) and 8 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem