Award flights from Cotonou (COO)

Award space from Cotonou (COO)

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Cotonou (COO) to 3 destinations in 3 countries on 9 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to 2 destinations. Lowest business class observed: 75,000 pts + $265.59 to New York JFK with American Airlines AAdvantage.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
24,000 pts + $425.93
JFK · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest business class
75,000 pts + $265.59
JFK · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
270,000 pts + $276.63
JFK · SkyMiles

Cotonou (COO) at a glance

Airport
Cadjehoun Airport (COO)
Location
Cotonou, Benin, Africa
Destinations with award space
3 in 3 countries
Programs with award space
9 programs
Nonstop award destinations
2
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days

Lowest observed awards from Cotonou (COO)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin.

Business Class

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
New York JFK75,000 pts + $265.59American Airlines AAdvantage2 stops6
Istanbul Airport (IST)196,400 pts + taxes not reportedGOL Smiles1 stop296
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)304,600 pts + taxes not reportedGOL SmilesNonstop314

Economy

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
New York JFK24,000 pts + $425.93Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop5
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)56,500 pts + taxes not reportedGOL SmilesNonstop321
Istanbul Airport (IST)76,000 pts + taxes not reportedGOL SmilesNonstop329

First Class

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
New York JFK270,000 pts + $276.63Delta SkyMiles2 stops2

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Routes from Cotonou (COO) with the most award dates

Departure dates with an open award for one program in one cabin, from the last observation window.

DestinationOpen datesCabinProgramLowest observed
Istanbul Airport (IST)329EconomyGOL Smiles76,000 pts + taxes not reported
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)321EconomyGOL Smiles56,500 pts + taxes not reported
New York JFK11BusinessEtihad Guest120,000 pts + $786.13

Programs with award space from Cotonou (COO)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramDestinationsLowest business classLowest economy
GOL Smiles2196,400 pts + taxes not reportedIST · 296 dates56,500 pts + taxes not reportedCDG · 321 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage175,000 pts + $265.59JFK · 6 dates40,000 pts + $219.59JFK · 6 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan190,000 pts + $325.40JFK · 5 dates60,000 pts + $265.84JFK · 6 dates
Avianca LifeMiles1—40,000 pts + $58.00JFK · 6 dates
Delta SkyMiles1270,000 pts + $347.65JFK · 2 dates84,000 pts + $264.74JFK · 6 dates
Etihad Guest1120,000 pts + $786.13JFK · 11 dates68,000 pts + $453.49JFK · 11 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1115,000 pts + $936.09JFK · 6 dates40,000 pts + $454.39JFK · 6 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles1245,000 pts + taxes not reportedJFK · 5 dates65,000 pts + taxes not reportedJFK · 5 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club197,000 pts + $728.13JFK · 2 dates24,000 pts + $425.93JFK · 5 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Nonstop award routes from Cotonou (COO)

Routes where AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award in the observation window.

All destinations from Cotonou (COO)

Every route from Cotonou (COO) with award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days. The chip shows the lowest price from a program with award space on 2 or more dates in that cabin.

North America

Europe

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about award flights from Cotonou (COO)

Where can I fly business class on points from Cotonou (COO)?

The lowest business-class awards AwardTool observed from Cotonou (COO) in the last 30 days: New York JFK at 75,000 pts + $265.59 (AAdvantage); Istanbul Airport (IST) at 196,400 pts (Smiles); Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) at 304,600 pts (Smiles). Search live before you transfer points.

Which program has the most award space from Cotonou (COO)?

GOL Smiles, with award space to 2 destinations, followed by American Airlines AAdvantage (1 destination). Counts include every route where AwardTool saw at least one open award in the last 30 days.

Which nonstop award routes from Cotonou (COO) has AwardTool seen?

Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) and Istanbul Airport (IST). A route counts when AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award on it in the last 30 days.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem