Award flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Mexico

AwardTool saw award space from Charlotte (CLT) to 3 airports in Mexico on 11 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to Cancun (CUN), Los Cabos (SJD) and Mexico City (MEX). Lowest business class observed: 15,000 pts + $82.85 to Cancun (CUN) with Alaska Atmos Rewards.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
5,100 pts + $62.85
CUN · TrueBlue
Lowest business class
15,000 pts + $82.85
CUN · Atmos
Lowest first class
28,826 pts + $140.76
CUN · Aeroplan

Award routes from Charlotte (CLT) to Mexico

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Cancun (CUN)5,100 pts + $62.85TrueBlue · 318 dates15,000 pts + $82.85Atmos · 118 dates28,826 pts + $140.76Aeroplan · 7 datesYes10
Los Cabos (SJD)12,500 pts + $82.85Atmos · 292 dates25,000 pts + $82.85Atmos · 3 dates35,000 pts + $82.85Atmos · 160 datesYes1
Mexico City (MEX)10,000 pts + $62.85AAdvantage · 329 dates20,000 pts + $62.85AAdvantage · 329 dates35,000 pts + $82.85Atmos · 128 datesYes6

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Charlotte (CLT) to Mexico

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
Alaska Atmos Rewards315,000 pts + $82.85CUN · 118 dates7,500 pts + $82.85CUN · 191 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage220,000 pts + $62.85MEX · 329 dates9,500 pts + $62.85CUN · 317 dates
Avianca LifeMiles230,000 pts + $58.00CUN · 2 dates15,000 pts + $58.00CUN · 192 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue2—5,100 pts + $62.85CUN · 318 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer229,000 pts + $86.25CUN · 255 dates13,800 pts + $86.25CUN · 251 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan125,000 pts + $135.46CUN · 329 dates14,413 pts + $132.86CUN · 329 dates
Delta SkyMiles1—25,300 pts + $62.85CUN · 329 dates
Etihad Guest130,000 pts + $90.75CUN · 185 dates15,000 pts + $90.75CUN · 200 dates
United MileagePlus138,200 pts + $62.85CUN · 318 dates20,000 pts + $62.85CUN · 318 dates
Virgin Australia Velocity1—19,000 pts + $85.09MEX · 174 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1—18,500 pts + $62.85CUN · 138 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
JetBlue TrueBlue5:4 · Instant—1:0.6 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Mexico

What's the lowest business-class award from Charlotte (CLT) to Mexico AwardTool has seen?

15,000 pts + $82.85 to Cancun (CUN) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed business-class award space on that route on 118 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Mexico had award space from Charlotte (CLT)?

Cancun (CUN), Los Cabos (SJD) and Mexico City (MEX), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Charlotte (CLT) to Mexico?

Alaska Atmos Rewards (3 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (2 routes), JetBlue TrueBlue (2 routes), Qantas Frequent Flyer (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (1 route) and 5 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem