Award flights from Albany (ALB)

AwardTool saw award space from Albany (ALB) to 14 destinations in 1 country on 5 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to 8 destinations. Lowest economy observed: 4,500 pts + $25.60 to Chicago O’Hare (ORD) with Alaska Atmos Rewards.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
4,500 pts + $25.60
ORD · Atmos
Lowest first
9,000 pts + $25.60
ORD · Atmos

ALB at a glance

Airport
Albany International (ALB)
Location
Albany, United States, North America
Destinations with award space
14 in 1 country
Programs with award space
5 programs
Nonstop award destinations
8
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days

Lowest observed awards from ALB

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin.

Economy

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Chicago O’Hare (ORD)4,500 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop239
Philadelphia (PHL)4,500 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop88
Miami (MIA)7,500 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop243
Washington Dulles (IAD)8,500 pts + $9.53Virgin Australia VelocityNonstop197
Newark (EWR)8,500 pts + $13.77Virgin Australia Velocity1 stop111
Cleveland (CLE)12,500 pts + $13.77Virgin Australia Velocity1 stop195
Denver (DEN)12,500 pts + $5.60Avianca LifeMiles1 stop157
Jacksonville (JAX)12,500 pts + $13.77Virgin Australia Velocity1 stop118
New York LaGuardia (LGA)15,100 pts + $5.60Delta SkyMilesNonstop310
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)17,500 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos Rewards1 stop269

First

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Chicago O’Hare (ORD)9,000 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop288
Philadelphia (PHL)9,000 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop47
Miami (MIA)15,000 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop274
New York LaGuardia (LGA)24,400 pts + $5.60Delta SkyMilesNonstop310
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)35,000 pts + $25.60Alaska Atmos Rewards1 stop261
Jacksonville (JAX)37,500 pts + $13.77Virgin Australia Velocity1 stop1
Atlanta (ATL)40,700 pts + $5.60Delta SkyMilesNonstop319
Detroit (DTW)44,600 pts + $5.60Delta SkyMilesNonstop323

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Routes from ALB with the most award dates

Departure dates with an open award for one program in one cabin, from the last observation window.

DestinationOpen datesCabinProgramLowest observed
Detroit (DTW)323FirstDelta SkyMiles44,600 pts + $5.60
Atlanta (ATL)319FirstDelta SkyMiles40,700 pts + $5.60
New York LaGuardia (LGA)310FirstDelta SkyMiles24,400 pts + $5.60
Chicago O’Hare (ORD)288FirstAlaska Atmos Rewards9,000 pts + $25.60
Miami (MIA)274FirstAlaska Atmos Rewards15,000 pts + $25.60
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)269EconomyAlaska Atmos Rewards17,500 pts + $25.60
Washington Dulles (IAD)197EconomyVirgin Australia Velocity8,500 pts + $9.53
Cleveland (CLE)195EconomyVirgin Australia Velocity12,500 pts + $13.77
Denver (DEN)157EconomyAvianca LifeMiles12,500 pts + $5.60
Austin (AUS)141EconomyVirgin Australia Velocity19,000 pts + $13.77

Programs with award space from ALB

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramDestinationsLowest economy
Virgin Australia Velocity78,500 pts + $9.53IAD · 197 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards44,500 pts + $25.60ORD · 239 dates
Delta SkyMiles315,100 pts + $5.60LGA · 310 dates
Avianca LifeMiles112,500 pts + $5.60DEN · 157 dates
JetBlue True Blue126,400 pts + $5.60DEN · 156 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Nonstop award routes from ALB

Routes where AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award in the observation window.

All destinations from ALB

Every route from Albany (ALB) with award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days. The chip shows the lowest price from a program with award space on 2 or more dates in that cabin.

North America

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
JetBlue True Blue5:4 · Instant—1:0.6 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to Virgin Australia Velocity.

Questions about award flights from ALB

Which program has the most award space from ALB?

Virgin Australia Velocity, with award space to 7 destinations, followed by Alaska Atmos Rewards (4 destinations). Counts include every route where AwardTool saw at least one open award in the last 30 days.

Which nonstop award routes from ALB has AwardTool seen?

Atlanta (ATL), Chicago O’Hare (ORD), Denver (DEN), Detroit (DTW), Miami (MIA), New York LaGuardia (LGA), Philadelphia (PHL) and Washington Dulles (IAD). A route counts when AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award on it in the last 30 days.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem