Premium economy award flights from Rome (FCO) to Miami (MIA)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw premium economy award space on 4 programs for FCO→MIA. Lowest: 30,000 miles + $321.39 with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed premium economy award space on 349 dates. Nonstop premium economy space was seen via GOL Smiles.

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
30,000 pts + $321.39
Air France/KLM Flying Blue
Programs with space
4 of 5
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
349
Air France/KLM Flying Blue
Nonstop
Seen
from 134,900 pts + taxes not reported

Compare programs for premium economy

The lowest one-way premium economy award each program showed on FCO→MIA, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubLowest observed24,000 pts + $275.121 stopAir France (AF)168See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue30,000 pts + $321.391 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL), Virgin Atlantic (VS)3349See dates
Delta SkyMiles115,000 pts + $71.591 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL)3328See dates
GOL Smiles134,900 pts + taxes not reportedNonstopAmerican Airlines (AA), TAP Portugal (TP)1108See dates

Not seen in premium economy: Qatar Airways Privilege Club.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed premium economy award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club24,000 pts + $275.1211 stopCheck this date
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club24,000 pts + $275.1211 stopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue30,000 pts + $321.9941 stopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue30,000 pts + $321.3931 stopCheck this date
Delta SkyMiles115,000 pts + $71.599+1 stopCheck this date
Delta SkyMiles115,000 pts + $71.599+1 stopCheck this date
GOL Smiles141,800 pts + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
GOL Smiles141,800 pts + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Nonstop premium economy award space

  • GOL Smiles: nonstop from 134,900 miles; nonstop space on 21 dates.

Best months for premium economy from FCO to MIA

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
74,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue15
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club10
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club8
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club13
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club16
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club13
34,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club4
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club3
24,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club1
74,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue31
74,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue31
74,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue29
74,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue2

Airlines seen in premium economy

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • American Airlines (AA): GOL Smiles
  • Air France (AF): Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Delta SkyMiles
  • Delta Air Lines (DL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Delta SkyMiles
  • KLM (KL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • TAP Portugal (TP): GOL Smiles
  • Virgin Atlantic (VS): Air France/KLM Flying Blue

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about premium economy award flights from FCO to MIA

What's the lowest premium economy award from Rome to Miami?

30,000 miles + $321.39 with Air France/KLM Flying Blue. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed premium economy award space on 349 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 07:41 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had premium economy award space on FCO→MIA?

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club (68 dates), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (349 dates), Delta SkyMiles (328 dates) and GOL Smiles (108 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop premium economy award space from FCO to MIA?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop premium economy award space via GOL Smiles. The lowest nonstop award was 134,900 miles with GOL Smiles, which showed nonstop premium economy space on 21 dates.

Which months had the lowest premium economy award prices from FCO to MIA?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest premium economy award AwardTool observed was for May 2027 departures: 24,000 points with Virgin (3 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem