Award flights from Brisbane (BNE) to the United States

Award space from Brisbane (BNE) to the United States

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Brisbane (BNE) to 29 airports in the United States on 15 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW), Los Angeles (LAX) and San Francisco (SFO). Lowest business class observed: 80,000 pts + $91.49 to Los Angeles (LAX) with American Airlines AAdvantage.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
33,687 pts + $158.29
LAX · Flying Blue
Lowest business class
80,000 pts + $91.49
LAX · AAdvantage · mixed cabin from 65,000 pts + $106.99 (HNL)
Lowest first class
175,000 pts + $142.03
LAS · Atmos · mixed cabin from 110,000 pts + $123.09 (DFW)

Award routes from Brisbane (BNE) to the United States

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Atlanta (ATL)35,000 pts + $96.69AAdvantage · 32 dates80,000 pts + $128.59AAdvantage · 21 dates255,000 pts + $94.21SkyMiles · 11 datesNot seen13
Austin (AUS)35,000 pts + $96.69AAdvantage · 26 dates118,000 pts + $96.69AAdvantage · 21 dates240,000 pts + $94.54SkyMiles · 9 datesNot seen8
Boston (BOS)35,000 pts + $97.13AAdvantage · 31 dates245,000 pts + $94.54SkyMiles · 14 dates245,000 pts + $94.41SkyMiles · 14 datesNot seen11
Charlotte (CLT)40,000 pts + $96.89AAdvantage · 23 dates265,393 pts + $173.14Aeroplan · 28 dates · Mixed cabin340,766 pts + $173.14Aeroplan · 2 datesNot seen5
Chicago O’Hare (ORD)35,000 pts + $96.59AAdvantage · 77 dates154,000 pts + $1,579.75Skywards · 56 dates299,300 pts + $1,579.75Qantas · 1 dateNot seen13
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)35,000 pts + $90.99AAdvantage · 138 dates105,500 pts + $91.09AAdvantage · 117 dates110,000 pts + $123.09AAdvantage · 2 dates · Mixed cabinYes14
Denver (DEN)35,000 pts + $96.89AAdvantage · 40 dates159,500 pts + $96.99AAdvantage · 34 dates410,000 pts + $94.54SkyMiles · 14 datesNot seen12
Detroit (DTW)45,000 pts + $102.59MileagePlus · 16 dates294,100 pts + $102.69MileagePlus · 16 dates—Not seen1
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)35,000 pts + $97.63AAdvantage · 21 dates80,000 pts + $96.99AAdvantage · 12 dates400,000 pts + $141.09Atmos · 2 datesNot seen6
Hartford (BDL)60,000 pts + $173.20Aeroplan · 9 dates201,785 pts + $173.34Aeroplan · 8 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen1
Honolulu (HNL)35,000 pts + $135.79Atmos · 24 dates65,000 pts + $106.99AAdvantage · 13 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen8
Houston (HOU)40,000 pts + $96.59AAdvantage · 17 dates294,156 pts + $143.10Aeroplan · 14 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen3
Houston (IAH)35,000 pts + $96.39AAdvantage · 77 dates106,500 pts + $96.69AAdvantage · 59 dates110,000 pts + $128.69AAdvantage · 1 date · Mixed cabinNot seen14
Kansas City (MCI)40,000 pts + $96.89AAdvantage · 7 dates269,521 pts + $172.80Aeroplan · 8 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen6
Las Vegas (LAS)35,000 pts + $96.39AAdvantage · 59 dates168,500 pts + $96.39AAdvantage · 54 dates175,000 pts + $142.03Atmos · 51 datesNot seen12
Los Angeles (LAX)33,687 pts + $158.29Flying Blue · 177 dates80,000 pts + $91.49AAdvantage · 300 dates175,000 pts + $141.49Atmos · 10 dates · Mixed cabinYes13
Miami (MIA)40,000 pts + $96.89AAdvantage · 25 dates80,000 pts + $96.99AAdvantage · 15 dates410,000 pts + $95.12SkyMiles · 5 datesNot seen8
Minneapolis (MSP)35,000 pts + $96.69AAdvantage · 11 dates205,834 pts + $173.00Aeroplan · 11 dates · Mixed cabin290,996 pts + $172.60Aeroplan · 2 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen5
New York JFK35,000 pts + $96.39AAdvantage · 79 dates152,000 pts + $96.39AAdvantage · 49 dates200,000 pts + $143.43Atmos · 38 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen12
New York LaGuardia (LGA)35,000 pts + $96.89AAdvantage · 28 dates264,298 pts + $173.34Aeroplan · 16 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen6
Newark (EWR)35,000 pts + $96.39AAdvantage · 55 dates152,000 pts + $96.39AAdvantage · 37 dates335,000 pts + $99.76SkyMiles · 7 datesNot seen12
Orlando (MCO)35,000 pts + $96.59AAdvantage · 21 dates256,000 pts + $1,546.60Skywards · 9 dates400,000 pts + $131.99Atmos · 3 datesNot seen6
Philadelphia (PHL)35,000 pts + $96.89AAdvantage · 33 dates80,000 pts + $96.99AAdvantage · 17 dates130,000 pts + $116.99Atmos · 1 date · Mixed cabinNot seen9
Phoenix (PHX)35,000 pts + $96.69AAdvantage · 21 dates80,000 pts + $97.09AAdvantage · 20 dates484,992 pts + $172.90Aeroplan · 1 dateNot seen3
Portland (PDX)40,000 pts + $96.59AAdvantage · 15 dates175,000 pts + $141.39Atmos · 3 dates · Mixed cabin175,000 pts + $141.39Atmos · 9 datesNot seen6
Salt Lake City (SLC)57,400 pts + $204.95Qantas · 5 dates——Not seen1
San Francisco (SFO)35,000 pts + $96.39AAdvantage · 323 dates80,000 pts + $97.09AAdvantage · 296 dates175,000 pts + $141.09Atmos · 264 dates · Mixed cabinYes14
Seattle (SEA)35,000 pts + $96.39AAdvantage · 57 dates95,000 pts + $237.99Etihad Guest · 5 dates · Mixed cabin175,000 pts + $141.49Atmos · 52 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen15
Washington Dulles (IAD)35,000 pts + $96.99AAdvantage · 37 dates158,500 pts + $496.99Velocity · 27 dates440,000 pts + $94.54SkyMiles · 5 datesNot seen11

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Brisbane (BNE) to the United States

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage2680,000 pts + $91.49LAX · 300 dates35,000 pts + $96.39LAX · 327 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan25201,785 pts + $173.34BDL · 8 dates · Mixed cabin50,588 pts + $141.34SEA · 58 dates
United MileagePlus25110,000 pts + $119.99SFO · 330 dates37,300 pts + $102.59LAX · 327 dates
Virgin Australia Velocity24158,500 pts + $502.15LAX · 329 dates48,000 pts + $96.65LAX · 329 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer21130,100 pts + $502.52LAX · 309 dates36,200 pts + $198.88HNL · 31 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards1985,000 pts + $111.39LAX · 266 dates35,000 pts + $135.79HNL · 24 dates
Delta SkyMiles16235,000 pts + $89.32LAX · 65 dates39,000 pts + $89.06LAX · 65 dates
Avianca LifeMiles15—40,000 pts + $58.00ORD · 28 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue15186,500 pts + $561.69SFO · 1 date33,687 pts + $158.29LAX · 177 dates
GOL Smiles13882,400 pts + taxes not reportedSEA · 1 date121,700 pts + taxes not reportedLAX · 170 dates
Emirates Skywards12154,000 pts + $1,579.75ORD · 56 dates47,500 pts + $435.14ORD · 61 dates
Etihad Guest12389,704 pts + $131.83JFK · 73 dates75,000 pts + $124.89DEN · 19 dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club10175,000 pts + taxes not reportedSFO · 23 dates · Mixed cabin51,500 pts + taxes not reportedDFW · 79 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club8—56,500 pts + $121.83LAX · 32 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue7173,100 pts + $133.89DFW · 2 dates61,800 pts + $96.99SFO · 114 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to Virgin Australia Velocity.

Questions about award flights from Brisbane (BNE) to the United States

What's the lowest business-class award from Brisbane (BNE) to the United States AwardTool has seen?

80,000 pts + $91.49 to Los Angeles (LAX) with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 300 departure dates in the last 30 days. A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen from 65,000 pts + $106.99 to Honolulu (HNL) with American Airlines AAdvantage. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in the United States had award space from Brisbane (BNE)?

Atlanta (ATL), Austin (AUS), Boston (BOS), Charlotte (CLT), Chicago O’Hare (ORD), Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW), Denver (DEN), Detroit (DTW), Fort Lauderdale (FLL), Hartford (BDL) and 19 other airports, in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Brisbane (BNE) to the United States?

American Airlines AAdvantage (26 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (25 routes), United MileagePlus (25 routes), Virgin Australia Velocity (24 routes), Qantas Frequent Flyer (21 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (19 routes) and 9 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem