Award flights to Pakistan

AwardTool saw award space to Pakistan from 11 airports in 8 countries in the last 30 days, on 19 international routes into 3 airports, on 11 programs. Lowest business class from the Middle East: 25,000 miles + $245.80, Abu Dhabi (AUH) to Karachi (KHI), with Etihad Guest.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 16, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
19
Departure airports
11
Lowest business class from the Middle East
25,000 miles + $245.80
AUH–KHI · Etihad Guest
Lowest economy from the Middle East
7,500 points + $57.75
DOH–KHI · Atmos

Airports in Pakistan with award space

Arrival airports by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes from other countries.

AirportRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Karachi (KHI)825,000 miles + $245.80AUH–KHI · Etihad Guest7,500 points + $57.75DOH–KHI · Atmos
Islamabad (ISB)633,000 miles + $245.80AUH–ISB · Etihad Guest10,000 miles + $88.50DXB–ISB · Skywards
Lahore (LHE)533,000 miles + $245.80AUH–LHE · Etihad Guest10,000 miles + $88.50DXB–LHE · Skywards

Award routes to Pakistan by origin country

Countries by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes.

Origin countryRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
United Arab Emirates625,000 miles + $245.80AUH–KHI · Etihad Guest10,000 miles + $36.80AUH–KHI · Etihad Guest
Turkey3355,000 miles + taxes not reportedIST–ISB · Smiles15,900 points + $40.80IST–ISB · TrueBlue
United States3100,000 miles + taxes not reportedJFK–LHE · Miles&Smiles40,000 miles + $20.60IAD–KHI · AAdvantage
Qatar229,500 points + $115.11DOH–KHI · Velocity7,500 points + $57.75DOH–KHI · Atmos
Saudi Arabia2—40,000 miles + $50.13RUH–KHI · SkyMiles
Canada1273,889 points + $113.50YYZ–KHI · Aeroplan64,389 points + $115.29YYZ–KHI · Aeroplan
Ethiopia190,600 miles + taxes not reportedADD–KHI · Smiles26,900 miles + taxes not reportedADD–KHI · Smiles
United Kingdom165,000 miles + $420.37LHR–ISB · SkyMiles35,000 miles + $229.17LHR–ISB · SkyMiles

Departure airports with award space to Pakistan

Departure airports by number of routes.

  • Addis Ababa (ADD): 1 route
  • Jeddah (JED): 1 route
  • New York JFK: 1 route
  • London Heathrow (LHR): 1 route
  • Riyadh (RUH): 1 route
  • Toronto Pearson (YYZ): 1 route

Award routes to Pakistan

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within Pakistan are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessNonstop seenPrograms
Abu Dhabi (AUH) to Islamabad (ISB)13,000 miles + $36.80Etihad Guest · 329 dates33,000 miles + $245.80Etihad Guest · 330 datesYes2
Abu Dhabi (AUH) to Karachi (KHI)10,000 miles + $36.80Etihad Guest · 330 dates25,000 miles + $245.80Etihad Guest · 330 datesYes2
Abu Dhabi (AUH) to Lahore (LHE)13,000 miles + $36.80Etihad Guest · 329 dates33,000 miles + $245.80Etihad Guest · 328 datesYes1
Addis Ababa (ADD) to Karachi (KHI)26,900 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 320 dates90,600 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 320 datesYes1
Doha (DOH) to Islamabad (ISB)22,000 points + $72.96Velocity · 300 dates44,500 points + $189.96Velocity · 311 datesYes1
Doha (DOH) to Karachi (KHI)7,500 points + $57.75Atmos · 328 dates29,500 points + $115.11Velocity · 328 datesYes2
Dubai (DXB) to Islamabad (ISB)10,000 miles + $88.50Skywards · 266 dates36,000 miles + $262.76Skywards · 281 datesYes1
Dubai (DXB) to Karachi (KHI)10,000 miles + $88.50Skywards · 329 dates36,000 miles + $262.76Skywards · 325 datesYes1
Dubai (DXB) to Lahore (LHE)10,000 miles + $88.50Skywards · 295 dates36,000 miles + $262.76Skywards · 328 datesYes1
Istanbul (IST) to Islamabad (ISB)15,900 points + $40.80TrueBlue · 113 dates355,000 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 321 datesYes4
Istanbul (IST) to Karachi (KHI)101,100 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 321 dates767,200 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 321 datesYes1
Istanbul (IST) to Lahore (LHE)55,900 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 329 dates693,700 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 329 datesYes1
Jeddah (JED) to Lahore (LHE)40,000 miles + $50.13SkyMiles · 2 dates—Yes1
London Heathrow (LHR) to Islamabad (ISB)35,000 miles + $229.17SkyMiles · 244 dates65,000 miles + $420.37SkyMiles · 193 datesNot seen1
New York JFK to Lahore (LHE)60,000 miles + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 88 dates100,000 miles + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 88 datesNot seen1
Riyadh (RUH) to Karachi (KHI)40,000 miles + $50.13SkyMiles · 3 dates—Yes1
Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Karachi (KHI)64,389 points + $115.29Aeroplan · 66 dates273,889 points + $113.50Aeroplan · 45 datesNot seen1
Washington Dulles (IAD) to Islamabad (ISB)60,000 miles + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 46 dates100,000 miles + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 46 datesNot seen1
Washington Dulles (IAD) to Karachi (KHI)40,000 miles + $20.60AAdvantage · 60 dates92,700 points + $42.80TrueBlue · 1 dateNot seen2

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month to Pakistan

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusiness
10,000 milesDXB–ISB · Skywards · 17 routes117,700 pointsYYZ–KHI · Aeroplan · 2 routes25,000 milesAUH–KHI · Etihad Guest · 16 routes
10,000 milesDXB–ISB · Skywards · 18 routes104,266 pointsYYZ–KHI · Aeroplan · 3 routes25,000 milesAUH–KHI · Etihad Guest · 17 routes
7,500 pointsDOH–KHI · Atmos · 17 routes565,800 milesIST–ISB · Smiles · 2 routes25,000 milesAUH–KHI · Etihad Guest · 15 routes
10,000 milesDXB–KHI · Skywards · 17 routes565,800 milesIST–ISB · Smiles · 1 route25,000 milesAUH–KHI · Etihad Guest · 16 routes
7,500 pointsDOH–KHI · Atmos · 17 routes565,800 milesIST–ISB · Smiles · 2 routes25,000 milesAUH–KHI · Etihad Guest · 16 routes
7,500 pointsDOH–KHI · Atmos · 16 routes32,000 milesDXB–KHI · Skywards · 4 routes25,000 milesAUH–KHI · Etihad Guest · 15 routes
7,500 pointsDOH–KHI · Atmos · 14 routes32,000 milesDXB–KHI · Skywards · 2 routes25,000 milesAUH–KHI · Etihad Guest · 13 routes
7,500 pointsDOH–KHI · Atmos · 16 routes32,000 milesDXB–KHI · Skywards · 4 routes25,000 milesAUH–KHI · Etihad Guest · 16 routes
7,500 pointsDOH–KHI · Atmos · 16 routes32,000 milesDXB–KHI · Skywards · 3 routes25,000 milesAUH–KHI · Etihad Guest · 16 routes
7,500 pointsDOH–KHI · Atmos · 14 routes32,000 milesDXB–KHI · Skywards · 2 routes25,000 milesAUH–KHI · Etihad Guest · 13 routes
7,500 pointsDOH–KHI · Atmos · 14 routes32,000 milesDXB–KHI · Skywards · 2 routes25,000 milesAUH–KHI · Etihad Guest · 14 routes
7,500 pointsDOH–KHI · Atmos · 11 routes—25,000 milesAUH–KHI · Etihad Guest · 11 routes

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space to Pakistan

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
GOL Smiles490,600 miles + taxes not reportedADD–KHI · Smiles26,900 miles + taxes not reportedADD–KHI · Smiles
Virgin Australia Velocity429,500 points + $115.11DOH–KHI · Velocity14,000 points + $58.93DOH–KHI · Velocity
Delta SkyMiles365,000 miles + $420.37LHR–ISB · SkyMiles35,000 miles + $229.17LHR–ISB · SkyMiles
Emirates Skywards336,000 miles + $262.76DXB–LHE · Skywards10,000 miles + $88.50DXB–KHI · Skywards
Etihad Guest325,000 miles + $245.80AUH–KHI · Etihad Guest10,000 miles + $36.80AUH–KHI · Etihad Guest
Turkish Miles & Smiles3100,000 miles + taxes not reportedJFK–LHE · Miles&Smiles20,000 miles + taxes not reportedIST–ISB · Miles&Smiles
JetBlue TrueBlue2—15,900 points + $40.80IST–ISB · TrueBlue
American Airlines AAdvantage1—40,000 miles + $20.60IAD–KHI · AAdvantage
Air Canada Aeroplan1273,889 points + $113.50YYZ–KHI · Aeroplan64,389 points + $115.29YYZ–KHI · Aeroplan
Alaska Atmos Rewards132,500 points + $57.75DOH–KHI · Atmos7,500 points + $57.75DOH–KHI · Atmos
Avianca LifeMiles1——

Transferable points to Pakistan

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to Pakistan, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights to Pakistan

What's the lowest business-class award to Pakistan AwardTool has seen?

From the Middle East, the lowest was 25,000 miles + $245.80, Abu Dhabi (AUH) to Karachi (KHI), with Etihad Guest, which showed business-class award space on that route on 330 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest economy award to Pakistan AwardTool has seen?

From the Middle East, the lowest was 7,500 points + $57.75, Doha (DOH) to Karachi (KHI), with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed economy award space on that route on 328 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which countries had award space to Pakistan?

United Arab Emirates with 6 routes, Turkey with 3 routes, United States with 3 routes, Qatar with 2 routes, Saudi Arabia with 2 routes, Canada with 1 route, Ethiopia with 1 route and United Kingdom with 1 route, counting published routes with award space in the last 30 days.

Which airports in Pakistan had the most award routes from other countries?

Karachi (KHI) with 8 routes, Islamabad (ISB) with 6 routes and Lahore (LHE) with 5 routes, in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards to Pakistan lowest?

Departures in Dec 2026: 25,000 miles AUH to KHI with Etihad Guest, open on 31 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space to Pakistan?

GOL Smiles (4 routes), Virgin Australia Velocity (4 routes), Delta SkyMiles (3 routes), Emirates Skywards (3 routes), Etihad Guest (3 routes), Turkish Miles & Smiles (3 routes) and 5 other programs. Smiles and Velocity had the most routes, 4 each.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem