Award flights from Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to the Middle East

AwardTool saw award space on 5 routes from Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to the Middle East in the last 30 days, into 5 airports in 4 countries, on 16 programs. Lowest business class observed: 66,800 points + $98.61, Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to Tel Aviv (TLV), with Air Canada Aeroplan.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 16, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
5
Countries reached
4
Lowest business class
66,800 points + $98.61
ORD–TLV · Aeroplan
Lowest economy
24,000 points + $297.40
ORD–DXB · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest first class
163,000 points + $35.86
ORD–DXB · Virgin Atlantic

Award routes from Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to the Middle East by destination country

Countries by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes.

Destination countryRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
United Arab Emirates270,000 points + $39.00ORD–DXB · Atmos24,000 points + $297.40ORD–DXB · Virgin Atlantic
Israel166,800 points + $98.61ORD–TLV · Aeroplan30,000 points + $177.00ORD–TLV · Virgin Atlantic
Jordan170,000 points + $28.10ORD–AMM · Atmos35,000 points + $28.10ORD–AMM · Atmos
Qatar170,000 Avios + taxes not reportedORD–DOH · Privilege Club35,000 Avios + taxes not reportedORD–DOH · Privilege Club

Award routes from Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to the Middle East

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within the Middle East are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to Abu Dhabi (AUH)40,000 miles + $7.00AAdvantage · 290 dates70,000 miles + $7.00AAdvantage · 2 dates115,000 miles + $14.90AAdvantage · 1 dateYes4
Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to Amman (AMM)35,000 points + $28.10Atmos · 327 dates70,000 points + $28.10Atmos · 125 dates—Yes1
Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to Doha (DOH)35,000 Avios + taxes not reportedPrivilege Club · 316 dates70,000 Avios + taxes not reportedPrivilege Club · 121 dates156,000 points + $36.51Virgin Atlantic · 1 dateYes13
Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to Dubai (DXB)24,000 points + $297.40Virgin Atlantic · 65 dates70,000 points + $39.00Atmos · 130 dates163,000 points + $35.86Virgin Atlantic · 7 datesYes14
Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to Tel Aviv (TLV)30,000 points + $177.00Virgin Atlantic · 4 dates66,800 points + $98.61Aeroplan · 324 dates472,500 miles + $5.60SkyMiles · 315 datesYes10

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to the Middle East

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
30,000 milesORD–DXB · Skywards · 5 routes55,000 milesORD–DXB · MileagePlus · 4 routes66,800 pointsORD–TLV · Aeroplan · 4 routes206,000 milesORD–AUH · Etihad Guest · 3 routes
24,000 pointsORD–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes48,000 pointsORD–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes70,000 milesORD–TLV · AAdvantage · 4 routes206,000 milesORD–AUH · Etihad Guest · 3 routes
35,000 pointsORD–DXB · Atmos · 5 routes55,000 milesORD–DXB · MileagePlus · 2 routes70,000 milesORD–TLV · AAdvantage · 4 routes206,000 milesORD–AUH · Etihad Guest · 3 routes
24,000 pointsORD–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes48,000 pointsORD–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes70,000 milesORD–TLV · AAdvantage · 5 routes215,000 pointsORD–DOH · Atmos · 4 routes
24,000 pointsORD–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes48,000 pointsORD–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes70,000 milesORD–TLV · AAdvantage · 5 routes215,000 pointsORD–DOH · Atmos · 4 routes
24,000 pointsORD–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes48,000 pointsORD–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes70,000 milesORD–TLV · AAdvantage · 5 routes215,000 pointsORD–DOH · Atmos · 3 routes
30,000 milesORD–DXB · Skywards · 5 routes60,000 milesORD–DXB · Flying Blue · 3 routes70,000 milesORD–AUH · AAdvantage · 5 routes215,000 pointsORD–DOH · Atmos · 3 routes
30,000 milesORD–DXB · Skywards · 5 routes45,000 pointsORD–TLV · Atmos · 3 routes70,000 milesORD–TLV · AAdvantage · 5 routes215,000 pointsORD–DOH · Atmos · 3 routes
35,000 milesORD–DXB · Flying Blue · 5 routes45,000 pointsORD–TLV · Atmos · 4 routes70,000 milesORD–TLV · AAdvantage · 5 routes477,500 milesORD–TLV · SkyMiles · 2 routes
30,000 milesORD–DXB · Skywards · 5 routes45,000 pointsORD–TLV · Atmos · 4 routes70,000 milesORD–TLV · AAdvantage · 5 routes185,000 milesORD–AUH · Etihad Guest · 3 routes · Mixed cabin
30,000 milesORD–DXB · Skywards · 5 routes45,000 pointsORD–TLV · Atmos · 4 routes70,000 milesORD–TLV · AAdvantage · 5 routes185,000 milesORD–AUH · Etihad Guest · 4 routes · Mixed cabin
35,000 pointsORD–DXB · Atmos · 5 routes45,000 pointsORD–TLV · Atmos · 4 routes70,000 pointsORD–AMM · Atmos · 5 routes—

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to the Middle East

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage470,000 miles + $60.60ORD–TLV · AAdvantage40,000 miles + $7.00ORD–DXB · AAdvantage
Alaska Atmos Rewards470,000 points + $39.00ORD–DXB · Atmos35,000 points + $28.10ORD–AMM · Atmos
Etihad Guest4120,000 miles + taxes varyORD–AUH · Etihad Guest · nonstop42,375 miles + $290.55ORD–DOH · Etihad Guest
Air France/KLM Flying Blue482,687 miles + $546.50ORD–DXB · Flying Blue30,625 miles + $236.40ORD–DXB · Flying Blue
Air Canada Aeroplan366,800 points + $98.61ORD–TLV · Aeroplan43,000 points + $96.71ORD–DXB · Aeroplan
Avianca LifeMiles390,000 miles + $58.00ORD–DOH · LifeMiles55,000 miles + $36.95ORD–DOH · LifeMiles
Qantas Frequent Flyer3143,000 points + $303.10ORD–DXB · Qantas52,000 points + $353.20ORD–TLV · Qantas
United MileagePlus388,000 miles + $20.60ORD–TLV · MileagePlus40,000 miles + $5.60ORD–TLV · MileagePlus
Virgin Australia Velocity3119,500 points + $198.71ORD–DOH · Velocity56,000 points + $105.00ORD–DOH · Velocity
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club3—24,000 points + $297.40ORD–DXB · Virgin Atlantic
Delta SkyMiles2437,100 miles + $36.80ORD–DXB · SkyMiles39,500 miles + $36.70ORD–DXB · SkyMiles
Turkish Miles & Smiles293,000 miles + taxes not reportedORD–DOH · Miles&Smiles58,000 miles + taxes not reportedORD–DOH · Miles&Smiles
JetBlue TrueBlue183,000 points + $7.65ORD–DOH · TrueBlue41,500 points + $7.65ORD–DOH · TrueBlue
Emirates Skywards196,000 miles + $835.40ORD–DXB · Skywards30,000 miles + $203.40ORD–DXB · Skywards
GOL Smiles1698,500 miles + taxes not reportedORD–DXB · Smiles—
Qatar Airways Privilege Club170,000 Avios + taxes not reportedORD–DOH · Privilege Club35,000 Avios + taxes not reportedORD–DOH · Privilege Club

Transferable points to the Middle East

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to the Middle East, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to the Middle East

What's the lowest business-class award from Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to the Middle East AwardTool has seen?

66,800 points + $98.61, Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to Tel Aviv (TLV), with Air Canada Aeroplan, which showed business-class award space on that route on 324 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest economy award from Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to the Middle East AwardTool has seen?

24,000 points + $297.40, Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to Dubai (DXB), with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed economy award space on that route on 65 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which countries in the Middle East had award space from Chicago O’Hare (ORD)?

United Arab Emirates with 2 routes, Israel with 1 route, Jordan with 1 route and Qatar with 1 route, counting published routes with award space in the last 30 days.

Which airports in the Middle East had award space from Chicago O’Hare (ORD)?

Abu Dhabi (AUH), Amman (AMM), Doha (DOH), Dubai (DXB) and Tel Aviv (TLV), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to the Middle East lowest?

Departures in Oct 2026: 66,800 points ORD to TLV with Air Canada Aeroplan, open on 10 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to the Middle East?

American Airlines AAdvantage (4 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (4 routes), Etihad Guest (4 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (4 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (3 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (3 routes) and 10 other programs. AAdvantage, Atmos, Etihad Guest and Flying Blue had the most routes, 4 each.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem