Award flights from Casablanca (CMN) to the Middle East

AwardTool saw award space on 6 routes from Casablanca (CMN) to the Middle East in the last 30 days, into 6 airports in 3 countries, on 7 programs. Lowest business class observed: 45,000 points + $99.25, Casablanca (CMN) to Doha (DOH), with Alaska Atmos Rewards. Lowest economy observed: 20,000 miles + $124.38, Casablanca (CMN) to Dubai (DXB), with Emirates Skywards.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 16, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
6
Countries reached
3
Lowest business class
45,000 points + $99.25
CMN–DOH · Atmos · mixed cabin from 42,500 miles + $934.93 (CMN–RUH)
Lowest economy
20,000 miles + $124.38
CMN–DXB · Skywards
Lowest first class
846,200 miles + taxes not reported
CMN–DXB · Smiles

Award routes from Casablanca (CMN) to the Middle East by destination country

Countries by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes.

Destination countryRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Saudi Arabia355,000 points + $128.23CMN–MED · Atmos22,500 points + $84.93CMN–MED · Atmos
United Arab Emirates263,000 miles + $514.90CMN–DXB · Skywards20,000 miles + $124.38CMN–DXB · Skywards
Qatar145,000 points + $99.25CMN–DOH · Atmos22,500 points + $68.75CMN–DOH · Atmos

Award routes from Casablanca (CMN) to the Middle East

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within the Middle East are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Casablanca (CMN) to Abu Dhabi (AUH)29,000 points + $144.15Velocity · 241 dates——Not seen1
Casablanca (CMN) to Doha (DOH)22,500 points + $68.75Atmos · 323 dates45,000 points + $99.25Atmos · 312 dates—Yes3
Casablanca (CMN) to Dubai (DXB)20,000 miles + $124.38Skywards · 317 dates63,000 miles + $514.90Skywards · 302 dates846,200 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 6 datesYes3
Casablanca (CMN) to Jeddah (JED)32,500 miles + $167.03Flying Blue · 316 dates63,000 miles + $337.63Flying Blue · 318 dates—Yes1
Casablanca (CMN) to Medina (MED)22,500 points + $84.93Atmos · 321 dates55,000 points + $128.23Atmos · 155 dates—Yes1
Casablanca (CMN) to Riyadh (RUH)25,000 miles + $285.59SkyMiles · 61 dates42,500 miles + $934.93SkyMiles · 98 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen2

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Casablanca (CMN) to the Middle East

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
20,000 milesCMN–DXB · Skywards · 5 routes75,000 milesCMN–JED · Flying Blue · 1 route42,500 milesCMN–RUH · SkyMiles · 5 routes · Mixed cabin846,200 milesCMN–DXB · Smiles · 1 route
20,000 milesCMN–DXB · Skywards · 6 routes75,000 milesCMN–JED · Flying Blue · 1 route42,500 milesCMN–RUH · SkyMiles · 5 routes · Mixed cabin—
20,000 milesCMN–DXB · Skywards · 6 routes75,000 milesCMN–JED · Flying Blue · 1 route42,500 milesCMN–RUH · SkyMiles · 5 routes · Mixed cabin—
20,000 milesCMN–DXB · Skywards · 6 routes75,000 milesCMN–JED · Flying Blue · 1 route42,500 milesCMN–RUH · SkyMiles · 5 routes · Mixed cabin—
20,000 milesCMN–DXB · Skywards · 6 routes75,000 milesCMN–JED · Flying Blue · 1 route42,500 milesCMN–RUH · SkyMiles · 5 routes · Mixed cabin—
20,000 milesCMN–DXB · Skywards · 6 routes75,000 milesCMN–JED · Flying Blue · 1 route42,500 milesCMN–RUH · SkyMiles · 5 routes · Mixed cabin—
20,000 milesCMN–DXB · Skywards · 5 routes215,500 milesCMN–JED · Flying Blue · 1 route42,500 milesCMN–RUH · SkyMiles · 5 routes · Mixed cabin—
20,000 milesCMN–DXB · Skywards · 6 routes75,000 milesCMN–JED · Flying Blue · 3 routes42,500 milesCMN–RUH · SkyMiles · 5 routes · Mixed cabin—
20,000 milesCMN–DXB · Skywards · 6 routes75,000 milesCMN–JED · Flying Blue · 1 route42,500 milesCMN–RUH · SkyMiles · 5 routes · Mixed cabin—
20,000 milesCMN–DXB · Skywards · 6 routes67,500 milesCMN–JED · Flying Blue · 1 route42,500 milesCMN–RUH · SkyMiles · 5 routes · Mixed cabin—
20,000 milesCMN–DXB · Skywards · 5 routes76,000 milesCMN–JED · Flying Blue · 2 routes45,000 pointsCMN–DOH · Atmos · 5 routes—
22,500 pointsCMN–DXB · Atmos · 5 routes282,500 milesCMN–DXB · Smiles · 2 routes45,000 pointsCMN–DOH · Atmos · 4 routes—

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Casablanca (CMN) to the Middle East

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Alaska Atmos Rewards345,000 points + $99.25CMN–DOH · Atmos22,500 points + $68.75CMN–DOH · Atmos
Air France/KLM Flying Blue263,000 miles + $337.63CMN–JED · Flying Blue32,500 miles + $167.03CMN–JED · Flying Blue
Virgin Australia Velocity274,000 points + $251.04CMN–DOH · Velocity27,000 points + $86.33CMN–DOH · Velocity
JetBlue TrueBlue155,100 points + $83.15CMN–DOH · TrueBlue26,400 points + $52.25CMN–DOH · TrueBlue
Delta SkyMiles142,500 miles + $934.93CMN–RUH · SkyMiles · Mixed cabin25,000 miles + $285.59CMN–RUH · SkyMiles
Emirates Skywards163,000 miles + $514.90CMN–DXB · Skywards20,000 miles + $124.38CMN–DXB · Skywards
GOL Smiles1408,000 miles + taxes not reportedCMN–DXB · Smiles · Mixed cabin91,000 miles + taxes not reportedCMN–DXB · Smiles

Transferable points to the Middle East

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to the Middle East, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from Casablanca (CMN) to the Middle East

What's the lowest business-class award from Casablanca (CMN) to the Middle East AwardTool has seen?

45,000 points + $99.25, Casablanca (CMN) to Doha (DOH), with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed business-class award space on that route on 312 departure dates in the last 30 days. A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 42,500 miles + $934.93, Casablanca (CMN) to Riyadh (RUH), with SkyMiles. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest economy award from Casablanca (CMN) to the Middle East AwardTool has seen?

20,000 miles + $124.38, Casablanca (CMN) to Dubai (DXB), with Emirates Skywards, which showed economy award space on that route on 317 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which countries in the Middle East had award space from Casablanca (CMN)?

Saudi Arabia with 3 routes, United Arab Emirates with 2 routes and Qatar with 1 route, counting published routes with award space in the last 30 days.

Which airports in the Middle East had award space from Casablanca (CMN)?

Abu Dhabi (AUH), Doha (DOH), Dubai (DXB), Jeddah (JED), Medina (MED) and Riyadh (RUH), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Casablanca (CMN) to the Middle East lowest?

Departures in Mar 2027: 45,000 points CMN to DOH with Alaska Atmos Rewards, open on 31 dates that month. A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen for Mar 2027 departures from 42,500 miles CMN to RUH with Delta SkyMiles. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Casablanca (CMN) to the Middle East?

Alaska Atmos Rewards (3 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (2 routes), Virgin Australia Velocity (2 routes), JetBlue TrueBlue (1 route), Delta SkyMiles (1 route), Emirates Skywards (1 route) and GOL Smiles (1 route). Alaska Atmos Rewards had the most routes.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem