Award flights from Brussels (BRU) to the Middle East

AwardTool saw award space on 5 routes from Brussels (BRU) to the Middle East in the last 30 days, into 5 airports in 4 countries, on 16 programs. Lowest business class observed: 24,400 points + $94.40, Brussels (BRU) to Tel Aviv (TLV), with Air Canada Aeroplan.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 16, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
5
Countries reached
4
Lowest business class
24,400 points + $94.40
BRU–TLV · Aeroplan
Lowest economy
12,000 points + $174.65
BRU–DXB · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest first class
91,000 miles + $496.30
BRU–AUH · Etihad Guest

Award routes from Brussels (BRU) to the Middle East by destination country

Countries by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes.

Destination countryRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
United Arab Emirates242,000 miles + $46.16BRU–DXB · LifeMiles12,000 points + $174.65BRU–DXB · Virgin Atlantic
Israel124,400 points + $94.40BRU–TLV · Aeroplan22,500 miles + $44.40BRU–TLV · MileagePlus
Lebanon150,000 miles + $147.77BRU–BEY · Flying Blue25,500 miles + $120.97BRU–BEY · Flying Blue
Qatar143,000 Avios + taxes not reportedBRU–DOH · Privilege Club20,000 miles + $46.55BRU–DOH · AAdvantage

Award routes from Brussels (BRU) to the Middle East

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within the Middle East are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Brussels (BRU) to Abu Dhabi (AUH)20,000 miles + $45.80AAdvantage · 301 dates42,500 miles + $64.00AAdvantage · 111 dates91,000 miles + $496.30Etihad Guest · 57 datesYes3
Brussels (BRU) to Beirut (BEY)25,500 miles + $120.97Flying Blue · 308 dates50,000 miles + $147.77Flying Blue · 271 dates—Yes1
Brussels (BRU) to Doha (DOH)20,000 miles + $46.55AAdvantage · 307 dates42,500 miles + $64.75AAdvantage · 298 dates · Mixed cabin—Yes6
Brussels (BRU) to Dubai (DXB)12,000 points + $174.65Virgin Atlantic · 192 dates42,000 miles + $46.16LifeMiles · 188 dates123,200 points + $476.58Qantas · 195 datesYes13
Brussels (BRU) to Tel Aviv (TLV)22,500 miles + $44.40MileagePlus · 302 dates24,400 points + $94.40Aeroplan · 315 dates—Yes2

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Brussels (BRU) to the Middle East

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
17,500 milesBRU–DXB · Skywards · 5 routes53,000 milesBRU–DXB · Skywards · 2 routes24,400 pointsBRU–TLV · Aeroplan · 5 routes123,200 pointsBRU–DXB · Qantas · 1 route
12,000 pointsBRU–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes32,500 milesBRU–DOH · AAdvantage · 2 routes40,000 pointsBRU–TLV · Aeroplan · 5 routes123,200 pointsBRU–DXB · Qantas · 1 route
12,000 pointsBRU–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes40,000 milesBRU–DXB · Flying Blue · 2 routes40,000 pointsBRU–TLV · Aeroplan · 5 routes123,200 pointsBRU–DXB · Qantas · 1 route
12,000 pointsBRU–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes32,500 milesBRU–DOH · AAdvantage · 2 routes40,000 pointsBRU–TLV · Aeroplan · 5 routes123,200 pointsBRU–DXB · Qantas · 1 route
12,000 pointsBRU–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes32,500 milesBRU–DXB · AAdvantage · 2 routes40,000 pointsBRU–TLV · Aeroplan · 5 routes91,000 milesBRU–AUH · Etihad Guest · 2 routes
12,000 pointsBRU–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes32,500 milesBRU–DOH · AAdvantage · 2 routes40,000 pointsBRU–TLV · Aeroplan · 5 routes91,000 milesBRU–AUH · Etihad Guest · 2 routes
12,000 pointsBRU–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes32,500 milesBRU–DOH · AAdvantage · 2 routes40,000 pointsBRU–TLV · Aeroplan · 5 routes91,000 milesBRU–AUH · Etihad Guest · 2 routes
12,000 pointsBRU–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes32,500 milesBRU–DOH · AAdvantage · 2 routes40,000 pointsBRU–TLV · Aeroplan · 5 routes91,000 milesBRU–AUH · Etihad Guest · 2 routes
12,000 pointsBRU–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes32,500 milesBRU–DOH · AAdvantage · 2 routes40,000 pointsBRU–TLV · Aeroplan · 5 routes91,000 milesBRU–AUH · Etihad Guest · 2 routes
17,500 milesBRU–DXB · Skywards · 5 routes32,500 milesBRU–DXB · AAdvantage · 2 routes40,000 pointsBRU–TLV · Aeroplan · 5 routes123,200 pointsBRU–DXB · Qantas · 1 route
17,500 milesBRU–DXB · Skywards · 5 routes32,500 milesBRU–DXB · AAdvantage · 2 routes40,000 pointsBRU–TLV · Aeroplan · 5 routes91,000 milesBRU–AUH · Etihad Guest · 2 routes
20,000 milesBRU–AUH · AAdvantage · 4 routes79,200 pointsBRU–DOH · Qantas · 1 route40,000 pointsBRU–TLV · Aeroplan · 4 routes91,000 milesBRU–AUH · Etihad Guest · 1 route

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Brussels (BRU) to the Middle East

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage342,500 miles + $45.90BRU–DXB · AAdvantage20,000 miles + $46.55BRU–DOH · AAdvantage
Virgin Australia Velocity374,000 points + $230.68BRU–DOH · Velocity27,000 points + $95.34BRU–DOH · Velocity
Alaska Atmos Rewards245,000 points + $78.45BRU–DOH · Atmos22,500 points + $83.40BRU–DXB · Atmos
Etihad Guest270,000 miles + $490.70BRU–AUH · Etihad Guest30,000 miles + $200.70BRU–AUH · Etihad Guest
Air France/KLM Flying Blue250,000 miles + $147.77BRU–BEY · Flying Blue25,000 miles + $148.40BRU–DXB · Flying Blue
Qantas Frequent Flyer273,400 points + $476.58BRU–DXB · Qantas25,700 points + $128.15BRU–DXB · Qantas
United MileagePlus265,000 miles + $45.00BRU–TLV · MileagePlus22,500 miles + $44.40BRU–TLV · MileagePlus
Air Canada Aeroplan124,400 points + $94.40BRU–TLV · Aeroplan24,400 points + $94.40BRU–TLV · Aeroplan
Avianca LifeMiles142,000 miles + $46.16BRU–DXB · LifeMiles24,000 miles + $40.56BRU–DXB · LifeMiles
JetBlue TrueBlue149,000 points + $61.35BRU–DOH · TrueBlue23,600 points + $61.35BRU–DOH · TrueBlue
Delta SkyMiles142,500 miles + $889.89BRU–DXB · SkyMiles25,000 miles + $282.89BRU–DXB · SkyMiles
Emirates Skywards159,000 miles + $477.16BRU–DXB · Skywards17,500 miles + $128.25BRU–DXB · Skywards
GOL Smiles1186,800 miles + taxes not reportedBRU–DXB · Smiles73,100 miles + taxes not reportedBRU–DXB · Smiles
Qatar Airways Privilege Club143,000 Avios + taxes not reportedBRU–DOH · Privilege Club21,500 Avios + taxes not reportedBRU–DOH · Privilege Club
Turkish Miles & Smiles153,000 miles + taxes not reportedBRU–DXB · Miles&Smiles33,000 miles + taxes not reportedBRU–DXB · Miles&Smiles
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club150,000 points + $267.52BRU–DXB · Virgin Atlantic12,000 points + $174.65BRU–DXB · Virgin Atlantic

Transferable points to the Middle East

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to the Middle East, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from Brussels (BRU) to the Middle East

What's the lowest business-class award from Brussels (BRU) to the Middle East AwardTool has seen?

24,400 points + $94.40, Brussels (BRU) to Tel Aviv (TLV), with Air Canada Aeroplan, which showed business-class award space on that route on 315 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest economy award from Brussels (BRU) to the Middle East AwardTool has seen?

12,000 points + $174.65, Brussels (BRU) to Dubai (DXB), with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed economy award space on that route on 192 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which countries in the Middle East had award space from Brussels (BRU)?

United Arab Emirates with 2 routes, Israel with 1 route, Lebanon with 1 route and Qatar with 1 route, counting published routes with award space in the last 30 days.

Which airports in the Middle East had award space from Brussels (BRU)?

Abu Dhabi (AUH), Beirut (BEY), Doha (DOH), Dubai (DXB) and Tel Aviv (TLV), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Brussels (BRU) to the Middle East lowest?

Departures in Oct 2026: 24,400 points BRU to TLV with Air Canada Aeroplan, open on 8 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Brussels (BRU) to the Middle East?

American Airlines AAdvantage (3 routes), Virgin Australia Velocity (3 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (2 routes), Etihad Guest (2 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (2 routes), Qantas Frequent Flyer (2 routes) and 10 other programs. AAdvantage and Velocity had the most routes, 3 each.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem