Award flights from France to the Middle East

AwardTool saw award space on 16 routes from 5 airports in France to 8 airports in the Middle East (6 countries) in the last 30 days, on 15 programs. Lowest business class observed: 30,000 points + $333.46, Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) to Tel Aviv (TLV), with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 16, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
16
Departure airports
5
Lowest business class
30,000 points + $333.46
CDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest economy
9,000 points + $141.31
CDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest first class
86,000 points + $414.19
CDG–DOH · Velocity

Airports in the Middle East with award space from France

Arrival airports by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes here.

AirportRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Doha (DOH)439,200 points + $151.25CDG–DOH · TrueBlue19,600 points + $78.45CDG–DOH · TrueBlue
Dubai (DXB)340,000 points + $176.20CDG–DXB · Aeroplan12,000 points + $181.29CDG–DXB · Virgin Atlantic
Tel Aviv (TLV)330,000 points + $333.46CDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic9,000 points + $141.31CDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic
Riyadh (RUH)242,500 miles + $973.21CDG–RUH · SkyMiles25,000 miles + $167.53CDG–RUH · Flying Blue
Amman (AMM)145,000 points + $175.20CDG–AMM · Atmos22,500 points + $102.50CDG–AMM · Atmos
Abu Dhabi (AUH)145,500 miles + $338.40CDG–AUH · Flying Blue25,500 miles + $163.50CDG–AUH · Flying Blue
Beirut (BEY)137,000 points + $167.38CDG–BEY · Virgin Atlantic12,000 points + $180.81CDG–BEY · Virgin Atlantic
Jeddah (JED)142,500 miles + $422.30CDG–JED · SkyMiles25,000 miles + $85.66CDG–JED · SkyMiles

Award routes from France to the Middle East by destination country

Countries by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes.

Destination countryRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Qatar439,200 points + $151.25CDG–DOH · TrueBlue19,600 points + $78.45CDG–DOH · TrueBlue
United Arab Emirates440,000 points + $176.20CDG–DXB · Aeroplan12,000 points + $181.29CDG–DXB · Virgin Atlantic
Israel330,000 points + $333.46CDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic9,000 points + $141.31CDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic
Saudi Arabia342,500 miles + $422.30CDG–JED · SkyMiles25,000 miles + $167.53CDG–RUH · Flying Blue
Jordan145,000 points + $175.20CDG–AMM · Atmos22,500 points + $102.50CDG–AMM · Atmos
Lebanon137,000 points + $167.38CDG–BEY · Virgin Atlantic12,000 points + $180.81CDG–BEY · Virgin Atlantic

Departure airports in France with award space to the Middle East

Departure airports by number of routes.

  • Lyon (LYS): 2 routes
  • Marseille (MRS): 1 route
  • Toulouse (TLS): 1 route

Award routes from France to the Middle East

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within the Middle East are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Lyon (LYS) to Doha (DOH)20,000 miles + $70.15AAdvantage · 271 dates42,500 miles + $144.55AAdvantage · 297 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen3
Lyon (LYS) to Dubai (DXB)24,000 miles + $58.00LifeMiles · 169 dates42,000 miles + $58.00LifeMiles · 10 dates—Yes4
Marseille (MRS) to Tel Aviv (TLV)55,000 points + $86.30Atmos · 28 dates45,000 points + $286.30Atmos · 47 dates—Not seen1
Nice (NCE) to Doha (DOH)20,000 miles + $56.75AAdvantage · 309 dates42,500 miles + $146.05AAdvantage · 260 dates—Yes5
Nice (NCE) to Dubai (DXB)17,500 miles + $136.50Skywards · 324 dates59,000 miles + $554.69Skywards · 324 dates123,200 points + $554.84Qantas · 40 datesYes3
Nice (NCE) to Riyadh (RUH)25,000 miles + $276.22SkyMiles · 162 dates42,500 miles + $912.39SkyMiles · 129 dates—Not seen1
Nice (NCE) to Tel Aviv (TLV)23,000 points + $58.63Qantas · 261 dates45,000 points + $283.20Atmos · 53 dates—Yes2
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) to Abu Dhabi (AUH)25,500 miles + $163.50Flying Blue · 16 dates45,500 miles + $338.40Flying Blue · 6 dates91,000 miles + $603.70Etihad Guest · 176 datesYes5
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) to Amman (AMM)22,500 points + $102.50Atmos · 324 dates45,000 points + $175.20Atmos · 280 dates—Yes1
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) to Beirut (BEY)12,000 points + $180.81Virgin Atlantic · 190 dates37,000 points + $167.38Virgin Atlantic · 163 dates672,400 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 88 datesYes4
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) to Doha (DOH)19,600 points + $78.45TrueBlue · 208 dates39,200 points + $151.25TrueBlue · 5 dates86,000 points + $414.19Velocity · 2 datesYes7
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) to Dubai (DXB)12,000 points + $181.29Virgin Atlantic · 279 dates40,000 points + $176.20Aeroplan · 327 dates123,200 points + $585.10Qantas · 78 datesYes7
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) to Jeddah (JED)25,000 miles + $85.66SkyMiles · 247 dates42,500 miles + $422.30SkyMiles · 307 dates—Yes2
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) to Riyadh (RUH)25,000 miles + $167.53Flying Blue · 300 dates42,500 miles + $973.21SkyMiles · 274 dates—Yes2
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) to Tel Aviv (TLV)9,000 points + $141.31Virgin Atlantic · 291 dates30,000 points + $333.46Virgin Atlantic · 242 dates—Yes6
Toulouse (TLS) to Doha (DOH)22,500 points + $87.35Atmos · 199 dates45,000 points + $160.35Atmos · 182 dates—Not seen1

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from France to the Middle East

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
17,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 15 routes28,600 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 6 routes37,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 16 routes123,200 pointsCDG–DXB · Qantas · 4 routes
9,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 16 routes18,600 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 11 routes30,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 16 routes120,000 milesCDG–AUH · Etihad Guest · 4 routes
9,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 16 routes18,600 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 10 routes30,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 16 routes120,000 milesCDG–AUH · Etihad Guest · 4 routes
9,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 15 routes18,600 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 10 routes30,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 15 routes120,000 milesCDG–AUH · Etihad Guest · 4 routes
9,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 15 routes18,600 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 10 routes30,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 16 routes120,000 milesCDG–AUH · Etihad Guest · 5 routes
9,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 15 routes18,600 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 10 routes30,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 16 routes91,000 milesCDG–AUH · Etihad Guest · 5 routes
9,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 15 routes24,000 pointsCDG–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 9 routes30,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 16 routes91,000 milesCDG–AUH · Etihad Guest · 4 routes
9,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 15 routes24,000 pointsCDG–BEY · Virgin Atlantic · 10 routes30,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 15 routes91,000 milesCDG–AUH · Etihad Guest · 4 routes
9,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 15 routes24,000 pointsCDG–DXB · Virgin Atlantic · 9 routes30,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 16 routes91,000 milesCDG–AUH · Etihad Guest · 3 routes
15,500 pointsCDG–BEY · Virgin Atlantic · 14 routes32,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 7 routes37,000 pointsCDG–BEY · Virgin Atlantic · 16 routes91,000 milesCDG–AUH · Etihad Guest · 2 routes
15,500 pointsCDG–BEY · Virgin Atlantic · 15 routes32,000 pointsCDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic · 9 routes37,000 pointsCDG–BEY · Virgin Atlantic · 15 routes91,000 milesCDG–AUH · Etihad Guest · 2 routes
17,000 pointsCDG–BEY · Virgin Atlantic · 13 routes32,500 milesCDG–DOH · AAdvantage · 6 routes37,000 pointsCDG–BEY · Virgin Atlantic · 13 routes91,000 milesCDG–AUH · Etihad Guest · 1 route

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from France to the Middle East

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Qantas Frequent Flyer946,000 points + $163.49CDG–TLV · Qantas23,000 points + $87.62CDG–TLV · Qantas
Alaska Atmos Rewards845,000 points + $185.65CDG–DOH · Atmos22,500 points + $98.45CDG–DOH · Atmos
Delta SkyMiles742,500 miles + $422.30CDG–JED · SkyMiles25,000 miles + $194.75CDG–TLV · SkyMiles
GOL Smiles6116,400 miles + taxes not reportedCDG–BEY · Smiles20,200 miles + taxes not reportedCDG–DXB · Smiles
Air France/KLM Flying Blue644,500 miles + $159.70CDG–TLV · Flying Blue21,500 miles + $84.60CDG–TLV · Flying Blue
American Airlines AAdvantage342,500 miles + $146.05NCE–DOH · AAdvantage20,000 miles + $67.85CDG–DOH · AAdvantage
Virgin Australia Velocity360,000 points + $290.59NCE–DOH · Velocity25,000 points + $100.30NCE–DOH · Velocity
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club330,000 points + $333.46CDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic9,000 points + $141.31CDG–TLV · Virgin Atlantic
JetBlue TrueBlue239,200 points + $151.25CDG–DOH · TrueBlue19,600 points + $78.45CDG–DOH · TrueBlue
Emirates Skywards259,000 miles + $554.69NCE–DXB · Skywards17,500 miles + $136.50NCE–DXB · Skywards
Air Canada Aeroplan140,000 points + $176.20CDG–DXB · Aeroplan30,000 points + $103.50CDG–DXB · Aeroplan
Avianca LifeMiles142,000 miles + $58.00LYS–DXB · LifeMiles24,000 miles + $58.00LYS–DXB · LifeMiles
Etihad Guest170,000 miles + $603.70CDG–AUH · Etihad Guest30,000 miles + $241.00CDG–AUH · Etihad Guest
Qatar Airways Privilege Club143,000 Avios + taxes not reportedCDG–DOH · Privilege Club21,500 Avios + taxes not reportedCDG–DOH · Privilege Club
Turkish Miles & Smiles153,000 miles + taxes not reportedLYS–DXB · Miles&Smiles33,000 miles + taxes not reportedLYS–DXB · Miles&Smiles

Transferable points to the Middle East

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to the Middle East, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from France to the Middle East

What's the lowest business-class award from France to the Middle East AwardTool has seen?

30,000 points + $333.46, Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) to Tel Aviv (TLV), with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed business-class award space on that route on 242 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest economy award from France to the Middle East AwardTool has seen?

9,000 points + $141.31, Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) to Tel Aviv (TLV), with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed economy award space on that route on 291 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which countries in the Middle East had award space from France?

Qatar with 4 routes, United Arab Emirates with 4 routes, Israel with 3 routes, Saudi Arabia with 3 routes, Jordan with 1 route and Lebanon with 1 route, counting published routes with award space in the last 30 days.

Which airports in France had award space to the Middle East?

Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) with 8 routes, Nice (NCE) with 4 routes, Lyon (LYS) with 2 routes, Marseille (MRS) with 1 route and Toulouse (TLS) with 1 route, in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from France to the Middle East lowest?

Departures in Jan 2027: 30,000 points CDG to TLV with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, open on 30 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from France to the Middle East?

Qantas Frequent Flyer (9 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (8 routes), Delta SkyMiles (7 routes), GOL Smiles (6 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (6 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (3 routes) and 9 other programs. Qantas Frequent Flyer had the most routes.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem