Airports in the Philippines with award flights

AwardTool saw award space at 3 airports in the Philippines in the last 30 days, 2 of them with an award page of their own: 38 routes departing and 40 arriving, with 16 programs. Manila (MNL) has the most: 29 routes out and 32 in.

Page regenerated from AwardTool's award data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Airports with award space
3
Airports with a page
2
Routes departing
38
Routes arriving
40
Programs with award space
16

Airports in the Philippines compared

Most routes first. Prices are the lowest one-way awards seen on a route departing the airport in the last 30 days, from a program with award space on 2 or more dates.

AirportRoutes fromRoutes toProgramsLowest economyLowest business class
Manila (MNL)Ninoy Aquino International · arrivals2932167,000 pts + $58.90to XMN · Virgin Atlantic15,000 pts + $35.10to TPE · Atmos
Cebu (CEB)Mactan Cebu International · arrivals8787,500 pts + $36.40to TPE · Atmos15,000 pts + $36.40to TPE · Atmos

Each airport links to its departures guide, or to its arrivals guide when it has no departures guide. An airport gets its own page once it has 3 or more routes in one direction where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest observed awards from the Philippines

The lowest one-way award per cabin on any route departing an airport in the Philippines in the last 30 days, among programs with award space on 2 or more dates.

CabinLowest observedRouteProgramDates seen
Economy7,000 pts + $58.90Manila (MNL) to Xiamen (XMN)Virgin Atlantic Flying Club301
Premium Economy24,900 pts + $48.99Manila (MNL) to Hong Kong (HKG)Qantas Frequent Flyer244
Business Class15,000 pts + $35.10Manila (MNL) to Taipei Taoyuan (TPE)Alaska Atmos Rewards321
First Class75,000 pts + $59.29Manila (MNL) to San Francisco (SFO)Alaska Atmos Rewards174

Programs at airports in the Philippines

Programs with award space on routes from or to airports in the Philippines in the last 30 days, by the number of airports where each showed it. Every airport with a published route counts, also those without a page of their own.

Other airports in the Philippines with award routes

These airports have published routes, but too few for a page of their own. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Questions about airports in the Philippines

Which airport in the Philippines has the most award routes?

In the last 30 days: Manila (MNL), 29 routes out and 32 in; Cebu (CEB), 8 routes out and 7 in. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

What's the lowest business-class award seen from the Philippines?

15,000 points + $35.10 with Alaska Atmos Rewards from Manila (MNL) to Taipei Taoyuan (TPE). Atmos showed business-class award space on that route on 321 departure dates, observed in the last 30 days.

What's the lowest economy award seen from the Philippines?

7,000 points + $58.90 with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club from Manila (MNL) to Xiamen (XMN). Virgin Atlantic showed economy award space on that route on 301 departure dates, observed in the last 30 days.

Which programs have award space at the most airports in the Philippines?

Alaska Atmos Rewards (3 airports, 33 routes), Virgin Australia Velocity (3 airports, 22 routes) and Delta SkyMiles (2 airports, 31 routes), in the last 30 days.

More award guides

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem