Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from Tokyo Narita (NRT) to Las Vegas (LAS)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space for NRT→LAS in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 35,000 points + $63.19 (economy space on 57 dates). Lowest business class: 175,000 points + $89.93 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin; business-class space on 2 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
35,000 points + $63.19
economy space on 57 dates
Lowest business class (mixed cabin)
175,000 points + $89.93
business-class space on 2 dates · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Lowest first class
150,000 points + $62.99
first-class space on 57 dates
Lowest premium economy
50,000 points + $83.03
premium economy space on 7 dates

Atmos award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards award AwardTool observed on NRT→LAS in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy35,000 points + $63.191 stopNonstop from 37,500 ptsAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), Japan Airlines (JL), Korean Air (KE)9+57See dates
Premium Economy50,000 points + $83.031 stopAlaska Airlines (AS), Japan Airlines (JL)77See dates
Business175,000 points + $89.93Mixed cabin2 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), Korean Air (KE)22See dates
First150,000 points + $62.991 stopAlaska Airlines (AS), Korean Air (KE)657See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Atmos award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy37,500 points + $83.199+2 stopsCheck this date
Economy37,500 points + $83.199+2 stopsCheck this date
Economy40,000 points + $63.1911 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy50,000 points + $83.1911 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy50,000 points + $83.0371 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy50,000 points + $83.199+1 stopCheck this date
First150,000 points + $62.9961 stopCheck this date
First150,000 points + $63.1911 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Atmos award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Alaska Atmos Rewards in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy57 of 57100%
Premium Economy7 of 5712%
Business2 of 573%
First57 of 57100%

Best months to fly from Tokyo Narita (NRT) to Las Vegas (LAS) with Atmos

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
40,000 (8 dates)50,000 (4 dates)—200,000 (8 dates)
42,500 (6 dates)——150,000 (6 dates)
37,500 (8 dates)50,000 (1 date)—150,000 (8 dates)
37,500 (10 dates)——150,000 (10 dates)
35,000 (8 dates)——250,000 (8 dates)
60,000 (10 dates)——250,000 (10 dates)
45,000 (6 dates)55,000 (2 dates)175,000 (1 date)Mixed cabin150,000 (6 dates)
42,500 (1 date)—175,000 (1 date)Mixed cabin200,000 (1 date)

How to get Atmos points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Atmos vs other programs from Tokyo Narita (NRT) to Las Vegas (LAS)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Aeromexico Club Premier74,000 pts + $141.47325,600 pts + $146.71206,000 pts + $141.47—
Air Canada Aeroplan50,000 pts + $133.1497,041 pts + $133.10154,253 pts + $133.40Mixed cabin355,720 pts + $133.20Mixed cabin
Air France/KLM Flying Blue50,500 pts + $81.13—115,500 pts + $152.52—
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $63.1950,000 pts + $83.03175,000 pts + $89.93Mixed cabin150,000 pts + $62.99Lowest
American Airlines AAdvantage35,000 pts + $57.3950,000 pts + $62.99Lowest159,500 pts + $63.19—
Avianca LifeMiles55,000 pts + $58.00———
Delta SkyMiles47,000 pts + $67.54110,000 pts + $67.54495,000 pts + $67.54Mixed cabin300,000 pts + $67.95
GOL Smiles28,700 pts + taxes not reportedLowest487,100 pts + taxes not reported——
JetBlue TrueBlue65,000 pts + $62.99———
Qantas Frequent Flyer36,200 pts + $425.9286,900 pts + $436.02——
United MileagePlus55,000 pts + $61.6965,000 pts + $62.63110,000 pts + $56.29LowestMixed cabin—
Virgin Australia Velocity42,000 pts + $58.01———

Questions about Atmos award flights from Tokyo Narita (NRT) to Las Vegas (LAS)

How many points do you need to fly from Tokyo Narita (NRT) to Las Vegas (LAS) with Alaska Atmos Rewards?

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days: economy 35,000 points + $63.19, with a typical monthly low of 40,000 points over 8 months and award space on 57 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026); premium economy 50,000 points + $83.03, with monthly lows of 50,000 points in 2 months and 55,000 points in 1 month, and award space on 7 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026); business class 175,000 points + $89.93, a mixed-cabin award, with award space on 2 departure dates (newest observation Oct 18, 2026); first class 150,000 points + $62.99, with a typical monthly low of 150,000 points over 8 months and award space on 57 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026). Monthly lows varied in economy (35,000 to 60,000 points), premium economy (50,000 to 55,000 points) and first class (150,000 to 250,000 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Atmos award from Tokyo Narita (NRT) to Las Vegas (LAS)?

In economy, 35,000 points + $63.19. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed economy award space on 57 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 04:30 UTC). In business class, 175,000 points + $89.93 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin). Alaska Atmos Rewards showed business-class award space on 2 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 04:27 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Tokyo Narita (NRT) to Las Vegas (LAS) with Atmos?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Alaska Atmos Rewards award space in economy from 37,500 points.

Which credit card points can book Atmos awards from Tokyo Narita (NRT) to Las Vegas (LAS)?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, ~1 day). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Atmos award prices from Tokyo Narita (NRT) to Las Vegas (LAS)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Mar 2027 departures: 35,000 points (8 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem