GOL Smiles award flights from Taipei Taoyuan (TPE) to Vienna (VIE)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw GOL Smiles award space for TPE→VIE in economy and premium economy. Lowest economy: 204,600 miles (economy space on 11 dates). Lowest premium economy: 395,400 miles (premium economy space on 9 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
204,600 miles + taxes not reported
economy space on 11 dates
Lowest premium economy
395,400 miles + taxes not reported
premium economy space on 9 dates

Smiles award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way GOL Smiles award AwardTool observed on TPE→VIE in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy204,600 miles + taxes not reported2 stopsAir France (AF), Emirates (EK), Etihad Airways (EY), Hong Kong Airlines (HX) +7 more111See dates
Premium Economy395,400 miles + taxes not reported1 stopEmirates (EK), Scoot (TR)19See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Smiles award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy214,300 miles + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Economy233,400 miles + taxes not reported12 stopsCheck this date
Economy247,500 miles + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy395,400 miles + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy395,400 miles + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy525,500 miles + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Smiles award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for GOL Smiles in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy11 of 11100%
Premium Economy9 of 1181%

Best months to fly from Taipei Taoyuan (TPE) to Vienna (VIE) with Smiles

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium Economy
214,300 (4 dates)395,400 (4 dates)
235,100 (3 dates)814,500 (1 date)
204,600 (1 date)502,900 (1 date)
251,000 (3 dates)501,000 (3 dates)

How to get Smiles

AwardTool's transfer partner list has no bank points that transfer to GOL Smiles. See the GOL Smiles page for the routes where its award space shows up.

Smiles vs other programs from Taipei Taoyuan (TPE) to Vienna (VIE)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air France/KLM Flying Blue30,000 pts + $79.3067,000 pts + $243.6060,000 pts + $225.10Lowest—
American Airlines AAdvantage35,000 pts + $38.2055,000 pts + $427.50Lowest75,000 pts + $38.50—
Avianca LifeMiles39,090 pts + $23.70—73,680 pts + $23.70—
Delta SkyMiles50,000 pts + $25.09—80,000 pts + $44.83Mixed cabin—
Emirates Skywards30,000 pts + $226.5875,000 pts + $226.5883,000 pts + $918.80—
Etihad Guest32,525 pts + $213.20—80,000 pts + $241.90Mixed cabin—
GOL Smiles204,600 pts + taxes not reported395,400 pts + taxes not reported——
JetBlue TrueBlue35,900 pts + $23.50———
Qantas Frequent Flyer43,500 pts + $130.7285,000 pts + $130.72125,400 pts + $918.80205,000 pts + $918.80Lowest
Turkish Miles & Smiles50,000 pts + taxes not reported—90,000 pts + taxes not reported—
United MileagePlus60,000 pts + $23.50—140,000 pts + $25.20Mixed cabin—
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club28,000 pts + $189.30Lowest—112,000 pts + $284.80—

Questions about Smiles award flights from Taipei Taoyuan (TPE) to Vienna (VIE)

How many miles do you need to fly from Taipei Taoyuan (TPE) to Vienna (VIE) with GOL Smiles?

The lowest one-way GOL Smiles awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days (newest observation Oct 12, 2026): economy 204,600 miles (taxes not reported), with a typical monthly low of 214,300 miles over 4 months and award space on 11 departure dates; premium economy 395,400 miles (taxes not reported), with a typical monthly low of 501,000 miles over 4 months and award space on 9 departure dates. Monthly lows varied in economy (204,600 to 251,000 miles) and premium economy (395,400 to 814,500 miles), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Smiles award from Taipei Taoyuan (TPE) to Vienna (VIE)?

In economy, 204,600 miles. GOL Smiles showed economy award space on 11 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 12, 2026, 11:07 UTC). In premium economy, 395,400 miles. Seen Sep 29, 2026, 01:25 UTC for an Oct 30, 2026 departure. GOL Smiles showed premium economy award space on 9 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 12, 2026, 11:07 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Taipei Taoyuan (TPE) to Vienna (VIE) with Smiles?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop GOL Smiles award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest Smiles award prices from Taipei Taoyuan (TPE) to Vienna (VIE)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Oct 2026 departures: 214,300 miles (4 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem