Award flights from Saudi Arabia to Florida

Award space from Saudi Arabia to Florida

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 3 routes from 2 airports in Saudi Arabia to 2 airports in Florida in the last 30 days, on 11 programs. Lowest economy observed: 24,567 miles + $353.02, Jeddah (JED) to Orlando (MCO), with Etihad Guest. Lowest business class observed: 88,000 miles + $76.86, Jeddah (JED) to Miami (MIA), with United MileagePlus.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
3
Departure airports
2
Lowest economy
24,567 miles + $353.02
JED–MCO · Etihad Guest
Lowest business class
88,000 miles + $76.86
JED–MIA · MileagePlus · mixed cabin from 85,000 points + $126.26 (RUH–MIA)
Lowest first class
345,000 miles + $74.39
RUH–MIA · SkyMiles

Airports in Florida with award space from Saudi Arabia

Arrival airports by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes here.

AirportRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Miami (MIA)288,000 miles + $76.86JED–MIA · MileagePlus30,000 miles + $332.49RUH–MIA · Skywards
Orlando (MCO)190,000 points + $180.81JED–MCO · Aeroplan24,567 miles + $353.02JED–MCO · Etihad Guest

Departure airports in Saudi Arabia with award space to Florida

Departure airports by number of routes.

  • Jeddah (JED): 2 routes
  • Riyadh (RUH): 1 route

Award routes from Saudi Arabia to Florida

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within Florida are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Jeddah (JED) to Miami (MIA)37,500 Avios + taxes not reportedPrivilege Club · 17 dates88,000 miles + $76.86MileagePlus · 20 dates—Not seen10
Jeddah (JED) to Orlando (MCO)24,567 miles + $353.02Etihad Guest · 26 dates78,000 miles + $58.00LifeMiles · 1 date—Not seen8
Riyadh (RUH) to Miami (MIA)30,000 miles + $332.49Skywards · 20 dates70,000 miles + $121.46AAdvantage · 1 date · Mixed cabin345,000 miles + $74.39SkyMiles · 8 datesNot seen10

No nonstop award was seen from Saudi Arabia to Florida in the last 30 days.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Saudi Arabia to Florida

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
24,567 milesJED–MCO · Etihad Guest · 3 routes55,000 milesRUH–MIA · MileagePlus · 3 routes90,000 pointsJED–MCO · Aeroplan · 3 routes—
30,000 milesRUH–MIA · Skywards · 3 routes55,000 milesRUH–MIA · MileagePlus · 2 routes88,000 milesRUH–MIA · MileagePlus · 2 routes · Mixed cabin345,000 milesRUH–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
30,000 milesRUH–MIA · Skywards · 3 routes55,000 milesJED–MIA · MileagePlus · 2 routes85,000 pointsRUH–MIA · Atmos · 3 routes · Mixed cabin345,000 milesRUH–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
30,000 milesJED–MCO · Skywards · 2 routes115,490 milesJED–MCO · Flying Blue · 2 routes90,000 pointsJED–MCO · Aeroplan · 2 routes—
40,000 milesJED–MCO · AAdvantage · 1 route114,970 milesJED–MCO · Flying Blue · 1 route138,500 milesJED–MCO · Flying Blue · 1 route—
40,000 milesJED–MCO · AAdvantage · 3 routes205,000 milesJED–MCO · MileagePlus · 3 routes100,000 milesJED–MIA · Etihad Guest · 3 routes—

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Saudi Arabia to Florida

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage3—40,000 miles + $86.46RUH–MIA · AAdvantage
Air Canada Aeroplan390,000 points + $180.81JED–MCO · Aeroplan60,000 points + $147.23RUH–MIA · Aeroplan
Alaska Atmos Rewards385,000 points + $126.26RUH–MIA · Atmos · Mixed cabin42,500 points + $126.26JED–MIA · Atmos
Avianca LifeMiles3—42,500 miles + $58.00JED–MIA · LifeMiles
Emirates Skywards396,000 miles + $1,141.71JED–MCO · Skywards30,000 miles + $332.49RUH–MIA · Skywards
Etihad Guest395,000 miles + $319.06JED–MIA · Etihad Guest · Mixed cabin24,567 miles + $353.02JED–MCO · Etihad Guest
Air France/KLM Flying Blue390,000 miles + $607.62RUH–MIA · Flying Blue35,000 miles + $295.52RUH–MIA · Flying Blue
United MileagePlus388,000 miles + $76.86JED–MIA · MileagePlus44,000 miles + $76.86RUH–MIA · MileagePlus
Turkish Miles & Smiles2180,000 miles + taxes not reportedJED–MIA · Miles&Smiles58,000 miles + taxes not reportedJED–MIA · Miles&Smiles
Delta SkyMiles1345,000 miles + $645.11RUH–MIA · SkyMiles · Mixed cabin62,000 miles + $74.39RUH–MIA · SkyMiles
Qatar Airways Privilege Club1—37,500 Avios + taxes not reportedJED–MIA · Privilege Club

Transferable points to Florida

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to Florida, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from Saudi Arabia to Florida

What's the lowest economy award from Saudi Arabia to Florida AwardTool has seen?

24,567 miles + $353.02, Jeddah (JED) to Orlando (MCO), with Etihad Guest, which showed economy award space on that route on 26 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest business-class award from Saudi Arabia to Florida AwardTool has seen?

88,000 miles + $76.86, Jeddah (JED) to Miami (MIA), with United MileagePlus, which showed business-class award space on that route on 20 departure dates in the last 30 days. A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 85,000 points + $126.26, Riyadh (RUH) to Miami (MIA), with Atmos. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Saudi Arabia had award space to Florida?

Jeddah (JED) with 2 routes and Riyadh (RUH) with 1 route, in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Saudi Arabia to Florida lowest?

Departures in Oct 2026: 90,000 points JED to MCO with Air Canada Aeroplan, open on 5 dates that month. A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen for Dec 2026 departures from 85,000 points RUH to MIA with Alaska Atmos Rewards. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Saudi Arabia to Florida?

American Airlines AAdvantage (3 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (3 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (3 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (3 routes), Emirates Skywards (3 routes), Etihad Guest (3 routes) and 5 other programs. AAdvantage, Aeroplan, Atmos, LifeMiles and 4 other programs had the most routes, 3 each.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem