Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from San Diego (SAN) to Nice (NCE)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space for SAN→NCE in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 35,000 points + $373.20 (economy space on 26 dates). Lowest business class: 70,000 points + $1,023.20 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin; business-class space on 10 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
35,000 points + $373.20
economy space on 26 dates
Lowest business class (mixed cabin)
70,000 points + $1,023.20
business-class space on 10 dates · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Lowest first class
110,000 points + $44.80
first-class space on 20 dates
Lowest premium economy
45,000 points + $568.20
premium economy space on 9 dates

Atmos award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards award AwardTool observed on SAN→NCE in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy35,000 points + $373.202 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA), Aer Lingus (EI) +2 more9+26See dates
Premium Economy45,000 points + $568.202 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA)69See dates
Business70,000 points + $1,023.20Mixed cabin2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA)9+10See dates
First110,000 points + $44.802 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA), Aer Lingus (EI)120See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Atmos award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy35,000 points + $373.209+2 stopsCheck this date
Economy35,000 points + $373.209+2 stopsCheck this date
Economy35,000 points + $373.209+2 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy45,000 points + $568.2062 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy52,500 points + $568.2022 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy55,000 points + $568.2032 stopsCheck this date
Business70,000 points + $1,023.20Mixed cabin9+2 stopsCheck this date
First110,000 points + $1,493.2012 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Atmos award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Alaska Atmos Rewards in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy26 of 2796%
Premium Economy9 of 2733%
Business10 of 2737%
First20 of 2774%

Best months to fly from San Diego (SAN) to Nice (NCE) with Atmos

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
35,000 (3 dates)—200,000 (2 dates)300,000 (1 date)
35,000 (5 dates)45,000 (3 dates)70,000 (3 dates)Mixed cabin110,000 (5 dates)
42,500 (1 date)52,500 (1 date)70,000 (1 date)Mixed cabin110,000 (1 date)
50,000 (2 dates)62,500 (2 dates)85,000 (1 date)250,000 (2 dates)
42,500 (6 dates)52,500 (3 dates)70,000 (3 dates)Mixed cabin250,000 (6 dates)
42,500 (3 dates)——400,000 (3 dates)
115,000 (6 dates)——400,000 (2 dates)

How to get Atmos points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Atmos vs other programs from San Diego (SAN) to Nice (NCE)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan55,000 pts + $75.7180,714 pts + $127.71254,494 pts + $127.71—
Air France/KLM Flying Blue33,000 pts + $164.6065,000 pts + $247.90238,000 pts + $370.90—
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $373.2045,000 pts + $568.2070,000 pts + $1,023.20Mixed cabin110,000 pts + $44.80
American Airlines AAdvantage21,000 pts + $11.2040,000 pts + $57.40Lowest57,500 pts + $63.20Lowest—
Avianca LifeMiles39,000 pts + $58.00———
Delta SkyMiles26,400 pts + $5.60117,400 pts + $5.60499,900 pts + $5.60Mixed cabin125,000 pts + $24.20
GOL Smiles9,500 pts + taxes not reported691,900 pts + taxes not reported——
Lufthansa Miles & More3,642 pts + $326.00Lowest—101,168 pts + $1,477.00106,010 pts + $1,498.10Lowest
Qantas Frequent Flyer51,800 pts + $346.20120,000 pts + $775.80110,700 pts + $1,474.70Mixed cabin—
United MileagePlus40,000 pts + $5.6050,000 pts + $5.6088,000 pts + $28.40Mixed cabin200,000 pts + $5.60

Questions about Atmos award flights from San Diego (SAN) to Nice (NCE)

How many points do you need to fly from San Diego (SAN) to Nice (NCE) with Alaska Atmos Rewards?

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days: economy 35,000 points + $373.20, with a typical monthly low of 42,500 points over 7 months and award space on 26 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026); premium economy 45,000 points + $568.20, with a typical monthly low of 52,500 points over 4 months and award space on 9 departure dates (newest observation Oct 10, 2026); business class 70,000 points + $1,023.20, a mixed-cabin award, with a typical monthly low of 70,000 points over 5 months and award space on 10 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026); first class 110,000 points + $44.80, with a typical monthly low of 250,000 points over 7 months and award space on 20 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026). Monthly lows varied in economy (35,000 to 115,000 points), premium economy (45,000 to 62,500 points), business class (70,000 to 200,000 points) and first class (110,000 to 400,000 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Atmos award from San Diego (SAN) to Nice (NCE)?

In economy, 35,000 points + $373.20. Seen Oct 15, 2026, 05:17 UTC for an Oct 29, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed economy award space on 26 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 14:08 UTC). In business class, 70,000 points + $1,023.20 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin). Seen Oct 6, 2026, 20:44 UTC for a Nov 17, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed business-class award space on 10 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 05:17 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from San Diego (SAN) to Nice (NCE) with Atmos?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Alaska Atmos Rewards award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Atmos awards from San Diego (SAN) to Nice (NCE)?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, ~1 day). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Atmos award prices from San Diego (SAN) to Nice (NCE)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Nov 2026 departures: 35,000 points (5 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem