Air Canada Aeroplan award flights from Philadelphia (PHL) to Singapore (SIN)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air Canada Aeroplan award space for PHL→SIN in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 55,833 points + $92.91 (economy space on 143 dates). Lowest business class: 118,188 points + $83.61 (business-class space on 135 dates). Lowest premium economy: 80,714 points + $127.41 (premium economy space on 123 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
55,833 points + $92.91
economy space on 143 dates
Lowest business class
118,188 points + $83.61
business-class space on 135 dates
Lowest premium economy
80,714 points + $127.41
premium economy space on 123 dates

Aeroplan award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan award AwardTool observed on PHL→SIN in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy55,833 points + $92.912 stopsEurowings Discover (4Y), Air Canada (AC), Air India (AI), EVA Air (BR) +6 more2143See dates
Premium Economy80,714 points + $127.412 stopsAir Canada (AC), Lufthansa (LH), ANA (NH), Singapore Airlines (SQ) +1 more1123See dates
Business118,188 points + $83.612 stopsAir Canada (AC), Air India (AI), ANA (NH), Singapore Airlines (SQ) +1 more1135See dates
First405,205 points + $81.41Mixed cabin2 stopsAir Canada (AC), United Airlines (UA)11See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Aeroplan award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy55,931 points + $81.219+2 stopsCheck this date
Economy56,014 points + $95.8112 stopsCheck this date
Economy56,118 points + $75.819+2 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy80,714 points + $127.4112 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy111,759 points + $75.8122 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy131,869 points + $56.2112 stopsCheck this date
Business235,302 points + $81.3112 stopsCheck this date
First405,205 points + $81.41Mixed cabin12 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Aeroplan award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Air Canada Aeroplan in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy143 of 14995%
Premium Economy123 of 14982%
Business135 of 14990%
First1 of 149under 1%

Best months to fly from Philadelphia (PHL) to Singapore (SIN) with Aeroplan

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
60,000 (12 dates)190,308 (5 dates)366,381 (8 dates)—
55,931 (13 dates)80,714 (9 dates)250,939 (13 dates)405,205 (1 date)Mixed cabin
65,000 (25 dates)140,933 (24 dates)235,302 (25 dates)—
60,000 (11 dates)121,209 (11 dates)235,302 (11 dates)—
56,533 (2 dates)121,209 (2 dates)235,302 (2 dates)—
60,000 (2 dates)155,330 (2 dates)118,188 (2 dates)—
56,814 (3 dates)121,209 (3 dates)118,188 (3 dates)—
65,000 (2 dates)128,900 (1 date)210,849 (2 dates)—
55,861 (31 dates)121,209 (30 dates)118,188 (31 dates)—
55,833 (13 dates)121,209 (13 dates)118,188 (13 dates)—
55,833 (24 dates)121,209 (19 dates)118,188 (21 dates)—
55,878 (5 dates)155,503 (4 dates)288,946 (4 dates)—

How to get Aeroplan points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Aeroplan vs other programs from Philadelphia (PHL) to Singapore (SIN)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan55,833 pts + $92.9180,714 pts + $127.41118,188 pts + $83.61405,205 pts + $81.41Mixed cabin
Air France/KLM Flying Blue66,000 pts + $47.30197,500 pts + $476.00273,000 pts + $732.50—
Alaska Atmos Rewards65,000 pts + $37.8085,000 pts + $1,723.30255,000 pts + $62.80225,000 pts + $37.80LowestMixed cabin
American Airlines AAdvantage37,500 pts + $14.9070,000 pts + $14.90——
Avianca LifeMiles47,000 pts + $58.00———
Delta SkyMiles64,000 pts + $37.20110,000 pts + $37.20—410,000 pts + $37.20Mixed cabin
Etihad Guest34,375 pts + $293.00Lowest—110,000 pts + $249.50Mixed cabin—
GOL Smiles113,600 pts + taxes not reported413,300 pts + taxes not reported——
JetBlue TrueBlue91,900 pts + $5.60———
Qantas Frequent Flyer63,500 pts + $133.00142,500 pts + $689.60196,000 pts + $275.80—
Qatar Airways Privilege Club47,500 pts + taxes not reported—165,000 pts + taxes not reportedMixed cabin—
United MileagePlus55,000 pts + $5.6065,000 pts + $11.20Lowest110,000 pts + $8.60LowestMixed cabin—
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club40,500 pts + $457.90———
Virgin Australia Velocity63,000 pts + $9.40———

Questions about Aeroplan award flights from Philadelphia (PHL) to Singapore (SIN)

How many points do you need to fly from Philadelphia (PHL) to Singapore (SIN) with Air Canada Aeroplan?

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days (newest observation Oct 19, 2026): economy 55,833 points + $92.91, with a typical monthly low of 56,533 points over 12 months and award space on 143 departure dates; premium economy 80,714 points + $127.41, with a typical monthly low of 121,209 points over 12 months and award space on 123 departure dates; business class 118,188 points + $83.61, with a typical monthly low of 210,849 points over 12 months and award space on 135 departure dates. Monthly lows varied in economy (55,833 to 65,000 points), premium economy (80,714 to 190,308 points) and business class (118,188 to 366,381 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Aeroplan award from Philadelphia (PHL) to Singapore (SIN)?

In economy, 55,833 points + $92.91. Air Canada Aeroplan showed economy award space on 143 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 21:42 UTC). In business class, 118,188 points + $83.61. Air Canada Aeroplan showed business-class award space on 135 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 21:42 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Philadelphia (PHL) to Singapore (SIN) with Aeroplan?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Air Canada Aeroplan award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Aeroplan awards from Philadelphia (PHL) to Singapore (SIN)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant) and Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Aeroplan award prices from Philadelphia (PHL) to Singapore (SIN)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Sep 2027 departures: 55,833 points (24 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem