Delta SkyMiles award flights from Orlando (ORL) to Barcelona (BCN)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Delta SkyMiles award space for ORL→BCN in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 29,600 miles + $5.60 (economy space on 24 dates). Lowest business class: 355,800 miles + $24.50 (business-class space on 11 dates). Lowest first class: 355,800 miles + $24.50 (first-class space on 24 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
29,600 miles + $5.60
economy space on 24 dates
Lowest business class
355,800 miles + $24.50
business-class space on 11 dates
Lowest first class
355,800 miles + $24.50
first-class space on 24 dates
Lowest premium economy
75,000 miles + $5.60
premium economy space on 24 dates

SkyMiles award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Delta SkyMiles award AwardTool observed on ORL→BCN in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy29,600 miles + $5.601 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL)9+24See dates
Premium Economy75,000 miles + $5.601 stopDelta Air Lines (DL)824See dates
Business355,800 miles + $24.501 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL)611See dates
First355,800 miles + $24.502 stopsAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL)324See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed SkyMiles award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy29,600 miles + $5.609+1 stopCheck this date
Economy29,600 miles + $5.609+1 stopCheck this date
Economy43,500 miles + $5.609+1 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy75,000 miles + $5.6081 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy140,400 miles + $5.6071 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy164,500 miles + $5.6031 stopCheck this date
Business413,500 miles + $5.6021 stopCheck this date
First395,800 miles + $5.6081 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often SkyMiles award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Delta SkyMiles in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy24 of 24100%
Premium Economy24 of 24100%
Business11 of 2445%
First24 of 24100%

Best months to fly from Orlando (ORL) to Barcelona (BCN) with SkyMiles

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
44,900 (2 dates)220,500 (2 dates)499,900 (1 date)395,800 (2 dates)
29,600 (12 dates)75,000 (12 dates)400,800 (5 dates)400,800 (12 dates)
31,500 (3 dates)75,000 (3 dates)355,800 (3 dates)355,800 (3 dates)
41,800 (1 date)154,000 (1 date)499,900 (1 date)499,900 (1 date)
51,800 (3 dates)192,100 (3 dates)499,900 (1 date)408,300 (3 dates)
78,100 (1 date)315,100 (1 date)—499,900 (1 date)
31,500 (2 dates)139,500 (2 dates)—365,000 (2 dates)

How to get SkyMiles

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

SkyMiles vs other programs from Orlando (ORL) to Barcelona (BCN)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan40,000 pts + $75.7166,239 pts + $84.51Lowest80,000 pts + $81.31LowestMixed cabin—
Delta SkyMiles29,600 pts + $5.6075,000 pts + $5.60355,800 pts + $24.50355,800 pts + $24.50Lowest
Qantas Frequent Flyer29,000 pts + $349.00Lowest86,900 pts + $1,639.2098,400 pts + $1,454.00—

Questions about SkyMiles award flights from Orlando (ORL) to Barcelona (BCN)

How many miles do you need to fly from Orlando (ORL) to Barcelona (BCN) with Delta SkyMiles?

The lowest one-way Delta SkyMiles awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days (newest observation Oct 15, 2026): economy 29,600 miles + $5.60, with a typical monthly low of 41,800 miles over 7 months and award space on 24 departure dates; premium economy 75,000 miles + $5.60, with a typical monthly low of 154,000 miles over 7 months and award space on 24 departure dates; business class 355,800 miles + $24.50, with a typical monthly low of 499,900 miles over 5 months and award space on 11 departure dates; first class 355,800 miles + $24.50, with a typical monthly low of 400,800 miles over 7 months and award space on 24 departure dates. Monthly lows varied in economy (29,600 to 78,100 miles), premium economy (75,000 to 315,100 miles), business class (355,800 to 499,900 miles) and first class (355,800 to 499,900 miles), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest SkyMiles award from Orlando (ORL) to Barcelona (BCN)?

In economy, 29,600 miles + $5.60. Seen Sep 28, 2026, 21:36 UTC for a Dec 5, 2026 departure. Delta SkyMiles showed economy award space on 24 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 00:42 UTC). In business class, 355,800 miles + $24.50. Delta SkyMiles showed business-class award space on 11 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 00:42 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Orlando (ORL) to Barcelona (BCN) with SkyMiles?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Delta SkyMiles award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book SkyMiles awards from Orlando (ORL) to Barcelona (BCN)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest SkyMiles award prices from Orlando (ORL) to Barcelona (BCN)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Dec 2026 departures: 29,600 miles (12 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem