Air Canada Aeroplan award flights from Orlando (MCO) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air Canada Aeroplan award space for MCO→BKK in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 56,131 points + $95.61 (economy space on 172 dates). Lowest business class: 223,429 points + $106.51 (business-class space on 166 dates). Lowest first class: 468,537 points + $97.71 (first-class space on 3 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
56,131 points + $95.61
economy space on 172 dates
Lowest business class
223,429 points + $106.51
business-class space on 166 dates
Lowest first class
468,537 points + $97.71
first-class space on 3 dates
Lowest premium economy
121,209 points + $77.31
premium economy space on 168 dates

Aeroplan award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan award AwardTool observed on MCO→BKK in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy56,131 points + $95.612 stopsEurowings Discover (4Y), Air Canada (AC), Air India (AI), EVA Air (BR) +6 more2172See dates
Premium Economy121,209 points + $77.312 stopsAir Canada (AC), Emirates (EK), flydubai (FZ), ANA (NH) +1 more3168See dates
Business223,429 points + $106.512 stopsAir Canada (AC), Emirates (EK), flydubai (FZ), ANA (NH) +2 more1166See dates
First468,537 points + $97.712 stopsAir Canada (AC), Thai Airways International (TG), United Airlines (UA)13See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Aeroplan award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy58,123 points + $105.1112 stopsCheck this date
Economy58,123 points + $105.1112 stopsCheck this date
Economy58,200 points + $105.3112 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy124,411 points + $83.1112 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy130,366 points + $83.0112 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy130,366 points + $83.0112 stopsCheck this date
Business241,148 points + $77.4112 stopsCheck this date
First468,537 points + $97.7112 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Aeroplan award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Air Canada Aeroplan in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy172 of 18493%
Premium Economy168 of 18491%
Business166 of 18490%
First3 of 1841%

Best months to fly from Orlando (MCO) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) with Aeroplan

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
60,000 (13 dates)154,800 (11 dates)397,548 (9 dates)468,537 (2 dates)
58,842 (27 dates)124,411 (27 dates)246,642 (27 dates)484,961 (1 date)
58,123 (31 dates)142,795 (29 dates)241,148 (29 dates)—
58,004 (31 dates)121,209 (31 dates)235,302 (31 dates)—
56,304 (25 dates)121,209 (25 dates)255,833 (25 dates)—
56,515 (14 dates)121,209 (14 dates)237,262 (14 dates)—
56,195 (13 dates)121,209 (13 dates)237,783 (13 dates)—
65,000 (7 dates)134,489 (7 dates)223,429 (7 dates)—
56,305 (3 dates)133,073 (3 dates)235,302 (3 dates)—
56,131 (1 date)121,210 (1 date)235,302 (1 date)—
56,195 (7 dates)121,209 (7 dates)254,233 (7 dates)—

How to get Aeroplan points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Aeroplan vs other programs from Orlando (MCO) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan56,131 pts + $95.61121,209 pts + $77.31223,429 pts + $106.51468,537 pts + $97.71
Air France/KLM Flying Blue40,000 pts + $302.1065,000 pts + $466.80Lowest212,500 pts + $704.40—
Alaska Atmos Rewards65,000 pts + $34.80170,000 pts + $50.80300,000 pts + $34.70Mixed cabin225,000 pts + $34.70LowestMixed cabin
American Airlines AAdvantage37,500 pts + $19.50———
Avianca LifeMiles60,000 pts + $38.90———
Delta SkyMiles66,000 pts + $38.90115,000 pts + $38.90499,900 pts + $37.10410,000 pts + $38.90Mixed cabin
Emirates Skywards37,500 pts + $312.7095,000 pts + $312.70105,000 pts + $1,255.70Lowest—
Etihad Guest33,250 pts + $294.70Lowest—110,000 pts + $261.20Mixed cabin—
GOL Smiles133,900 pts + taxes not reported413,000 pts + taxes not reported888,000 pts + taxes not reported—
Qantas Frequent Flyer63,500 pts + $121.70127,200 pts + $377.50182,900 pts + $1,255.70299,300 pts + $1,255.70
United MileagePlus55,000 pts + $16.2071,500 pts + $19.50110,000 pts + $10.50Mixed cabin—
Virgin Australia Velocity63,000 pts + $19.58———

Questions about Aeroplan award flights from Orlando (MCO) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)

How many points do you need to fly from Orlando (MCO) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) with Air Canada Aeroplan?

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days (newest observation Oct 19, 2026): economy 56,131 points + $95.61, with a typical monthly low of 56,515 points over 11 months and award space on 172 departure dates; premium economy 121,209 points + $77.31, with a typical monthly low of 121,210 points over 11 months and award space on 168 departure dates; business class 223,429 points + $106.51, with a typical monthly low of 237,783 points over 11 months and award space on 166 departure dates; first class 468,537 points + $97.71, with award space on 3 departure dates. Monthly lows varied in economy (56,131 to 65,000 points), premium economy (121,209 to 154,800 points), business class (223,429 to 397,548 points) and first class (468,537 to 484,961 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Aeroplan award from Orlando (MCO) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)?

In economy, 56,131 points + $95.61. Air Canada Aeroplan showed economy award space on 172 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 18:30 UTC). In business class, 223,429 points + $106.51. Air Canada Aeroplan showed business-class award space on 166 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 18:30 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Orlando (MCO) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) with Aeroplan?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Air Canada Aeroplan award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Aeroplan awards from Orlando (MCO) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant) and Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Aeroplan award prices from Orlando (MCO) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Apr 2027 departures: 56,195 points (13 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem