Qantas Frequent Flyer award flights from Oakland (OAK) to Tokyo Haneda (HND)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Qantas Frequent Flyer award space for OAK→HND in economy and premium economy. Lowest economy: 43,500 points + $349.00 (economy space on 15 dates). Lowest premium economy: 96,500 points + $353.00 (premium economy space on 4 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
43,500 points + $349.00
economy space on 15 dates
Lowest premium economy
96,500 points + $353.00
premium economy space on 4 dates

Qantas award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer award AwardTool observed on OAK→HND in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy43,500 points + $349.001 stopAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), Japan Airlines (JL), Qantas (QF)115See dates
Premium Economy96,500 points + $353.001 stopAlaska Airlines (AS), Japan Airlines (JL), Qantas (QF)14See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Qantas award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy51,800 points + $349.0011 stopCheck this date
Economy51,800 points + $349.0011 stopCheck this date
Economy51,800 points + $349.0011 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy96,500 points + $353.0011 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy96,500 points + $353.0011 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy156,800 points + $204.6013 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Qantas award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Qantas Frequent Flyer in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy15 of 4136%
Premium Economy4 of 419%

Best months to fly from Oakland (OAK) to Tokyo Haneda (HND) with Qantas

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium Economy
51,800 (7 dates)96,500 (3 dates)
51,800 (3 dates)—
43,500 (4 dates)102,300 (1 date)
51,800 (1 date)—

How to get Qantas points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Qantas vs other programs from Oakland (OAK) to Tokyo Haneda (HND)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $5.6055,000 pts + $31.20—150,000 pts + $5.60Lowest
American Airlines AAdvantage35,000 pts + $5.60Lowest50,000 pts + $5.60Lowest178,500 pts + $5.60Lowest237,500 pts + $5.60
Delta SkyMiles45,700 pts + $21.80154,500 pts + $25.70499,900 pts + $11.20Mixed cabin471,800 pts + $5.60
GOL Smiles113,800 pts + taxes not reported374,900 pts + taxes not reported——
Qantas Frequent Flyer43,500 pts + $349.0096,500 pts + $353.00——
United MileagePlus55,000 pts + $5.6065,000 pts + $5.60250,000 pts + $5.60—

Questions about Qantas award flights from Oakland (OAK) to Tokyo Haneda (HND)

How many points do you need to fly from Oakland (OAK) to Tokyo Haneda (HND) with Qantas Frequent Flyer?

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days (newest observation Oct 17, 2026): economy 43,500 points + $349.00, with monthly lows of 43,500 points in 1 month and 51,800 points in 3 months, and award space on 15 departure dates; premium economy 96,500 points + $353.00, with award space on 4 departure dates. Monthly lows varied in economy (43,500 to 51,800 points) and premium economy (96,500 to 102,300 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Qantas award from Oakland (OAK) to Tokyo Haneda (HND)?

In economy, 43,500 points + $349.00. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed economy award space on 15 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 17, 2026, 04:22 UTC). In premium economy, 96,500 points + $353.00. Seen Oct 9, 2026, 19:42 UTC for an Oct 26, 2026 departure. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed premium economy award space on 4 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 17, 2026, 04:22 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Oakland (OAK) to Tokyo Haneda (HND) with Qantas?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Qantas Frequent Flyer award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Qantas awards from Oakland (OAK) to Tokyo Haneda (HND)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, ~1-2 days) and Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Qantas award prices from Oakland (OAK) to Tokyo Haneda (HND)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Jan 2027 departures: 43,500 points (4 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem