Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from Oakland (OAK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space for OAK→KIX in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 35,000 points + $5.60 (economy space on 30 dates). Lowest business class: 300,000 points + $49.10 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin; business-class space on 7 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
35,000 points + $5.60
economy space on 30 dates
Lowest business class (mixed cabin)
300,000 points + $49.10
business-class space on 7 dates · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Lowest first class
150,000 points + $5.60
first-class space on 29 dates
Lowest premium economy
170,000 points + $49.10
premium economy space on 3 dates

Atmos award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards award AwardTool observed on OAK→KIX in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy35,000 points + $5.601 stopAlaska Airlines (AS), Hainan Airlines (HU), STARLUX Airlines (JX), Korean Air (KE)530See dates
Premium Economy170,000 points + $49.102 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), STARLUX Airlines (JX)63See dates
Business300,000 points + $49.10Mixed cabin2 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), STARLUX Airlines (JX)17See dates
First150,000 points + $5.602 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), STARLUX Airlines (JX), Korean Air (KE)229See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Atmos award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy35,000 points + $5.6051 stopCheck this date
Economy35,000 points + $5.609+1 stopCheck this date
Economy35,000 points + $5.609+1 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy170,000 points + $49.1062 stopsCheck this date
Business300,000 points + $49.10Mixed cabin12 stopsCheck this date
First150,000 points + $5.6022 stopsCheck this date
First150,000 points + $5.6022 stopsCheck this date
First150,000 points + $5.6032 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Atmos award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Alaska Atmos Rewards in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy30 of 30100%
Premium Economy3 of 3010%
Business7 of 3023%
First29 of 3096%

Best months to fly from Oakland (OAK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX) with Atmos

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
35,000 (19 dates)170,000 (1 date)300,000 (4 dates)Mixed cabin150,000 (18 dates)
60,000 (3 dates)——150,000 (3 dates)
42,500 (8 dates)170,000 (2 dates)300,000 (3 dates)Mixed cabin150,000 (8 dates)

How to get Atmos points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Atmos vs other programs from Oakland (OAK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $5.60Lowest170,000 pts + $49.10300,000 pts + $49.10Mixed cabin150,000 pts + $5.60Lowest
American Airlines AAdvantage35,000 pts + $5.60———
GOL Smiles208,900 pts + taxes not reported———
Qantas Frequent Flyer51,800 pts + $349.00———
United MileagePlus55,000 pts + $5.60122,400 pts + $5.60Lowest250,000 pts + $5.60Lowest—

Questions about Atmos award flights from Oakland (OAK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)

How many points do you need to fly from Oakland (OAK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX) with Alaska Atmos Rewards?

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days: economy 35,000 points + $5.60, with a typical monthly low of 42,500 points over 3 months and award space on 30 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026); premium economy 170,000 points + $49.10, with award space on 3 departure dates (newest observation Oct 14, 2026); business class 300,000 points + $49.10, a mixed-cabin award, with award space on 7 departure dates (newest observation Oct 14, 2026); first class 150,000 points + $5.60, the lowest price in each of 3 months, with award space on 29 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026). Monthly lows varied in economy (35,000 to 60,000 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Atmos award from Oakland (OAK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)?

In economy, 35,000 points + $5.60. Seen Oct 14, 2026, 16:04 UTC for a Nov 3, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed economy award space on 30 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 00:20 UTC). In business class, 300,000 points + $49.10 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin). Seen Oct 14, 2026, 16:04 UTC for a Nov 8, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed business-class award space on 7 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 14, 2026, 18:45 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Oakland (OAK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX) with Atmos?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Alaska Atmos Rewards award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Atmos awards from Oakland (OAK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, ~1 day). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Atmos award prices from Oakland (OAK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Nov 2026 departures: 35,000 points (19 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem