Air Canada Aeroplan award flights from New York LaGuardia (LGA) to Nassau (NAS)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air Canada Aeroplan award space for LGA→NAS in economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 14,413 points + $79.91 (economy space on 328 dates). Lowest business: 43,126 points + $81.01 (business space on 328 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
14,413 points + $79.91
economy space on 328 dates
Lowest business
43,126 points + $81.01
business space on 328 dates

Aeroplan award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan award AwardTool observed on LGA→NAS in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy14,413 points + $79.912 stopsAir Canada (AC), COPA Airlines (CM), PB, United Airlines (UA)3328See dates
Business43,126 points + $81.011 stopMixed cabinAir Canada (AC), PB, United Airlines (UA)2328See dates
First167,082 points + $84.612 stopsAir Canada (AC), United Airlines (UA)11See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Aeroplan award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy14,413 points + $84.6122 stopsCheck this date
Economy14,413 points + $84.6152 stopsCheck this date
Economy14,413 points + $84.6162 stopsCheck this date
Business43,126 points + $81.0121 stopCheck this date
Business51,942 points + $84.2112 stopsCheck this date
Business52,217 points + $84.6112 stopsCheck this date
First167,082 points + $84.6112 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly LGA to NAS with Aeroplan

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyBusinessFirst
14,413 (16 dates)43,126 (16 dates)167,082 (1 date)
14,413 (30 dates)72,039 (30 dates)—
14,413 (31 dates)83,662 (31 dates)—
14,413 (31 dates)108,914 (31 dates)—
14,413 (28 dates)73,888 (28 dates)—
14,413 (31 dates)76,003 (31 dates)—
14,413 (30 dates)72,883 (30 dates)—
14,413 (31 dates)108,914 (31 dates)—
14,413 (30 dates)108,914 (30 dates)—
17,500 (31 dates)108,914 (31 dates)—
14,413 (31 dates)108,914 (31 dates)—
14,413 (8 dates)108,914 (8 dates)—

How to get Aeroplan points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Aeroplan vs other programs on LGA–NAS

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan14,413 pts + $79.9143,126 pts + $81.01167,082 pts + $84.61
Air France/KLM Flying Blue12,687 pts + $34.5064,000 pts + $39.00—
Alaska Atmos Rewards12,500 pts + $26.60—25,000 pts + $26.60Lowest
American Airlines AAdvantage19,500 pts + $6.6042,000 pts + $6.60—
Avianca LifeMiles17,500 pts + $58.00——
Delta SkyMiles10,800 pts + $6.60—39,600 pts + $6.60
Etihad Guest15,000 pts + $39.0030,000 pts + $39.00—
JetBlue True Blue5,000 pts + $6.60Lowest——
Qantas Frequent Flyer13,800 pts + $30.0029,000 pts + $30.00Lowest—
United MileagePlus20,000 pts + $6.6038,500 pts + $14.6046,700 pts + $6.60
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club16,500 pts + $6.60—80,500 pts + $6.60

Questions about Aeroplan award flights from LGA to NAS

What's the lowest Aeroplan award from New York LaGuardia to Nassau?

In economy, 14,413 points + $79.91. Air Canada Aeroplan showed economy award space on 328 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 22:34 UTC). In business, 43,126 points + $81.01. Air Canada Aeroplan showed business award space on 328 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 22:34 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop LGA to NAS awards with Aeroplan?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Air Canada Aeroplan award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points transfer to Aeroplan?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant) and Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Aeroplan award prices from LGA to NAS?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Dec 2026 departures: 14,413 points (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem