Qantas Frequent Flyer award flights from Laredo (LRD) to Seattle (SEA)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Qantas Frequent Flyer award space for LRD→SEA in economy and business class. Lowest economy: 20,700 points + $5.60 (economy space on 40 dates). Lowest business class: 43,600 points + $5.60 (business-class space on 15 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
20,700 points + $5.60
economy space on 40 dates
Lowest business class
43,600 points + $5.60
business-class space on 15 dates

Qantas award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer award AwardTool observed on LRD→SEA in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy20,700 points + $5.601 stopAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS)140See dates
Business43,600 points + $5.601 stopAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS)115See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Qantas award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Qantas Frequent Flyer in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy40 of 4588%
Business15 of 4533%

Best months to fly from Laredo (LRD) to Seattle (SEA) with Qantas

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyBusiness
20,700 (28 dates)43,600 (6 dates)
36,800 (3 dates)75,100 (1 date)
20,700 (9 dates)43,600 (8 dates)

How to get Qantas points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Qantas vs other programs from Laredo (LRD) to Seattle (SEA)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyBusinessFirst
Alaska Atmos Rewards17,500 pts + $25.60—35,000 pts + $25.60
American Airlines AAdvantage8,500 pts + $5.60Lowest—20,500 pts + $5.60Lowest
GOL Smiles41,400 pts + taxes not reported87,800 pts + taxes not reported—
Qantas Frequent Flyer20,700 pts + $5.6043,600 pts + $5.60Lowest—
United MileagePlus15,000 pts + $5.60—56,800 pts + $5.60Mixed cabin

Questions about Qantas award flights from Laredo (LRD) to Seattle (SEA)

How many points do you need to fly from Laredo (LRD) to Seattle (SEA) with Qantas Frequent Flyer?

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days (newest observation Oct 16, 2026): economy 20,700 points + $5.60, with monthly lows of 20,700 points in 2 months and 36,800 points in 1 month, and award space on 40 departure dates; business class 43,600 points + $5.60, with monthly lows of 43,600 points in 2 months and 75,100 points in 1 month, and award space on 15 departure dates. Monthly lows varied in economy (20,700 to 36,800 points) and business class (43,600 to 75,100 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Qantas award from Laredo (LRD) to Seattle (SEA)?

In economy, 20,700 points + $5.60. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed economy award space on 40 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 19:14 UTC). In business class, 43,600 points + $5.60. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed business-class award space on 15 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 19:14 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Laredo (LRD) to Seattle (SEA) with Qantas?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Qantas Frequent Flyer award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Qantas awards from Laredo (LRD) to Seattle (SEA)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, ~1-2 days) and Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Qantas award prices from Laredo (LRD) to Seattle (SEA)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Jun 2027 departures: 20,700 points (28 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem