Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from Kraków (KRK) to Houston (IAH)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space for KRK→IAH in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 55,000 points + $66.99 (economy space on 39 dates). Lowest business class: 110,000 points + $81.69 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin; business-class space on 21 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
55,000 points + $66.99
economy space on 39 dates
Lowest business class (mixed cabin)
110,000 points + $81.69
business-class space on 21 dates · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Lowest first class
270,000 points + $67.09
first-class space on 5 dates
Lowest premium economy
100,000 points + $67.33
premium economy space on 7 dates

Atmos award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards award AwardTool observed on KRK→IAH in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy55,000 points + $66.992 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA)139See dates
Premium Economy100,000 points + $67.332 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), Finnair (AY)87See dates
Business110,000 points + $81.69Mixed cabin3 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA)221See dates
First270,000 points + $67.092 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), Finnair (AY)75See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Atmos award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy55,000 points + $72.7913 stopsCheck this date
Economy55,000 points + $67.1912 stopsCheck this date
Economy55,000 points + $67.0922 stopsCheck this date
Business110,000 points + $1,048.29Mixed cabin42 stopsCheck this date
Business110,000 points + $81.69Mixed cabin23 stopsCheck this date
Business110,000 points + $1,045.79Mixed cabin22 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Atmos award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Alaska Atmos Rewards in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy39 of 4979%
Premium Economy7 of 4914%
Business21 of 4942%
First5 of 4910%

Best months to fly from Kraków (KRK) to Houston (IAH) with Atmos

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
55,000 (10 dates)—110,000 (3 dates)Mixed cabin—
55,000 (2 dates)—110,000 (3 dates)Mixed cabin—
55,000 (19 dates)—110,000 (8 dates)Mixed cabin—
55,000 (8 dates)100,000 (7 dates)110,000 (7 dates)Mixed cabin270,000 (5 dates)

How to get Atmos points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Atmos vs other programs from Kraków (KRK) to Houston (IAH)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan42,500 pts + $109.3067,457 pts + $174.9075,000 pts + $109.24Mixed cabin—
Air France/KLM Flying Blue18,750 pts + $203.99Lowest40,000 pts + $300.19Lowest60,000 pts + $438.79—
Alaska Atmos Rewards55,000 pts + $66.99100,000 pts + $67.33110,000 pts + $81.69Mixed cabin270,000 pts + $67.09Lowest
American Airlines AAdvantage22,500 pts + $46.9940,000 pts + $61.5957,500 pts + $61.69LowestMixed cabin—
Avianca LifeMiles40,000 pts + $58.00———
Delta SkyMiles38,000 pts + $308.4496,000 pts + $62.50—405,000 pts + $73.57
Etihad Guest67,000 pts + $245.19—119,999 pts + $418.79—
Qantas Frequent Flyer43,500 pts + $309.97100,700 pts + $1,108.03119,900 pts + $1,088.37Mixed cabin—
Turkish Miles & Smiles55,000 pts + taxes not reported—175,000 pts + taxes not reported—
United MileagePlus44,000 pts + $39.1955,000 pts + $59.5988,000 pts + $39.09Mixed cabin—
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club22,500 pts + $260.71———

Questions about Atmos award flights from Kraków (KRK) to Houston (IAH)

How many points do you need to fly from Kraków (KRK) to Houston (IAH) with Alaska Atmos Rewards?

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days: economy 55,000 points + $66.99, the lowest price in each of 4 months, with award space on 39 departure dates (newest observation Oct 18, 2026); premium economy 100,000 points + $67.33, with award space on 7 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026); business class 110,000 points + $81.69, a mixed-cabin award, the lowest price in each of 4 months, with award space on 21 departure dates (newest observation Oct 18, 2026); first class 270,000 points + $67.09, with award space on 5 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026). Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Atmos award from Kraków (KRK) to Houston (IAH)?

In economy, 55,000 points + $66.99. Seen Oct 15, 2026, 15:29 UTC for a Nov 18, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed economy award space on 39 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 20:48 UTC). In business class, 110,000 points + $81.69 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin). Seen Oct 18, 2026, 20:48 UTC for a Dec 3, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed business-class award space on 21 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 20:48 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Kraków (KRK) to Houston (IAH) with Atmos?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Alaska Atmos Rewards award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Atmos awards from Kraków (KRK) to Houston (IAH)?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, ~1 day). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Atmos award prices from Kraków (KRK) to Houston (IAH)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Jan 2027 departures: 55,000 points (19 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem