Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from Jakarta (CGK) to Newark (EWR)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space for CGK→EWR in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 65,000 points + $71.39 (economy space on 15 dates). Lowest business class: 300,000 points + $82.29 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin; business-class space on 6 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
65,000 points + $71.39
economy space on 15 dates
Lowest business class (mixed cabin)
300,000 points + $82.29
business-class space on 6 dates · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Lowest first class
225,000 points + $71.29
first-class space on 13 dates
Lowest premium economy
85,000 points + $71.39
premium economy space on 10 dates

Atmos award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards award AwardTool observed on CGK→EWR in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy65,000 points + $71.392 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), Cathay Pacific (CX), Hainan Airlines (HU), Japan Airlines (JL) +1 more9+15See dates
Premium Economy85,000 points + $71.392 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), Japan Airlines (JL), STARLUX Airlines (JX)210See dates
Business300,000 points + $82.29Mixed cabin2 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), STARLUX Airlines (JX)16See dates
First225,000 points + $71.292 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), Japan Airlines (JL), STARLUX Airlines (JX)213See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Atmos award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy65,000 points + $71.399+2 stopsCheck this date
Economy65,000 points + $82.5912 stopsCheck this date
Economy65,000 points + $71.3922 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy85,000 points + $71.3922 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy92,500 points + $71.2922 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy92,500 points + $71.2942 stopsCheck this date
Business300,000 points + $82.29Mixed cabin12 stopsCheck this date
First300,000 points + $71.3932 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Atmos award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Alaska Atmos Rewards in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy15 of 2560%
Premium Economy10 of 2540%
Business6 of 2524%
First13 of 2552%

Best months to fly from Jakarta (CGK) to Newark (EWR) with Atmos

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
72,500 (2 dates)92,500 (2 dates)300,000 (1 date)Mixed cabin300,000 (2 dates)
65,000 (8 dates)85,000 (5 dates)300,000 (5 dates)Mixed cabin300,000 (6 dates)
65,000 (4 dates)92,500 (2 dates)—225,000 (4 dates)
65,000 (1 date)85,000 (1 date)—300,000 (1 date)

How to get Atmos points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Atmos vs other programs from Jakarta (CGK) to Newark (EWR)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan55,947 pts + $124.24121,209 pts + $124.24102,500 pts + $115.40Lowest—
Air France/KLM Flying Blue68,000 pts + $336.39100,000 pts + $557.39115,000 pts + $774.79—
Alaska Atmos Rewards65,000 pts + $71.3985,000 pts + $71.39300,000 pts + $82.29Mixed cabin225,000 pts + $71.29Lowest
American Airlines AAdvantage37,500 pts + $50.93Lowest70,000 pts + $51.29Lowest——
Avianca LifeMiles60,000 pts + $58.00———
Delta SkyMiles43,000 pts + $46.4994,000 pts + $46.03—335,000 pts + $46.03
Emirates Skywards37,500 pts + $371.18—174,000 pts + $1,404.95—
GOL Smiles126,500 pts + taxes not reported453,700 pts + taxes not reported704,400 pts + taxes not reported—
Qantas Frequent Flyer69,900 pts + $372.86135,200 pts + $332.59166,300 pts + $1,237.30Mixed cabin—
Turkish Miles & Smiles75,000 pts + taxes not reported—275,000 pts + taxes not reported—
United MileagePlus60,500 pts + $37.2371,500 pts + $45.53110,000 pts + $37.49—
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club59,000 pts + $720.49———

Questions about Atmos award flights from Jakarta (CGK) to Newark (EWR)

How many points do you need to fly from Jakarta (CGK) to Newark (EWR) with Alaska Atmos Rewards?

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days: economy 65,000 points + $71.39, with monthly lows of 65,000 points in 3 months and 72,500 points in 1 month, and award space on 15 departure dates (newest observation Oct 18, 2026); premium economy 85,000 points + $71.39, with monthly lows of 85,000 points in 2 months and 92,500 points in 2 months, and award space on 10 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026); business class 300,000 points + $82.29, a mixed-cabin award, with award space on 6 departure dates (newest observation Oct 18, 2026); first class 225,000 points + $71.29, with monthly lows of 225,000 points in 1 month and 300,000 points in 3 months, and award space on 13 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026). Monthly lows varied in economy (65,000 to 72,500 points), premium economy (85,000 to 92,500 points) and first class (225,000 to 300,000 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Atmos award from Jakarta (CGK) to Newark (EWR)?

In economy, 65,000 points + $71.39. Seen Oct 2, 2026, 15:14 UTC for a Nov 13, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed economy award space on 15 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 00:55 UTC). In business class, 300,000 points + $82.29 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin). Seen Oct 18, 2026, 00:55 UTC for a Nov 21, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed business-class award space on 6 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 00:55 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Jakarta (CGK) to Newark (EWR) with Atmos?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Alaska Atmos Rewards award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Atmos awards from Jakarta (CGK) to Newark (EWR)?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, ~1 day). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Atmos award prices from Jakarta (CGK) to Newark (EWR)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Nov 2026 departures: 65,000 points (8 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem