Qantas Frequent Flyer award flights from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Qantas Frequent Flyer award space for SGN→CDG in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 47,600 points + $208.00 (economy space on 127 dates). Lowest business class: 125,400 points + $780.00 (business-class space on 108 dates). Lowest first class: 196,600 points + $847.00 (first-class space on 18 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
47,600 points + $208.00
economy space on 127 dates
Lowest business class
125,400 points + $780.00
business-class space on 108 dates
Lowest first class
196,600 points + $847.00
first-class space on 18 dates
Lowest premium economy
91,800 points + $208.00
premium economy space on 39 dates

Qantas award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer award AwardTool observed on SGN→CDG in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy47,600 points + $208.001 stopNonstop from 51,800 ptsAir France (AF), British Airways (BA), Cathay Pacific (CX), Emirates (EK) +2 more1127See dates
Premium Economy91,800 points + $208.001 stopNonstop from 98,200 ptsAir France (AF), Cathay Pacific (CX), Emirates (EK), KLM (KL) +1 more139See dates
Business125,400 points + $780.00NonstopAir France (AF), Emirates (EK), KLM (KL), Malaysia Airlines (MH)1108See dates
First196,600 points + $847.001 stopEmirates (EK)118See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Qantas award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy47,600 points + $208.0011 stopCheck this date
Economy47,600 points + $208.0011 stopCheck this date
Economy47,600 points + $208.0011 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy91,800 points + $208.0011 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy91,800 points + $208.0011 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy91,800 points + $208.0011 stopCheck this date
Business125,400 points + $780.001NonstopCheck this date
First196,600 points + $847.0011 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) with Qantas

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
47,600 (5 dates)98,200 (2 dates)125,400 (3 dates)196,600 (1 date)
47,600 (26 dates)91,800 (21 dates)125,400 (7 dates)196,600 (5 dates)
51,800 (18 dates)98,200 (2 dates)125,400 (2 dates)196,600 (2 dates)
47,600 (9 dates)114,300 (3 dates)125,400 (13 dates)—
57,800 (1 date)—125,400 (8 dates)—
51,800 (2 dates)98,200 (3 dates)125,400 (12 dates)196,600 (1 date)
——125,400 (11 dates)196,600 (1 date)
51,800 (11 dates)—125,400 (16 dates)196,600 (4 dates)
51,800 (15 dates)114,300 (1 date)125,400 (12 dates)—
51,800 (14 dates)98,200 (4 dates)125,400 (19 dates)196,600 (3 dates)
57,800 (14 dates)—125,400 (5 dates)196,600 (1 date)
57,800 (12 dates)98,200 (3 dates)——

How to get Qantas points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Qantas vs other programs from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan60,000 pts + $49.40142,200 pts + $81.7092,500 pts + $49.40150,000 pts + $61.10Lowest
Air France/KLM Flying Blue36,562 pts + $274.2550,000 pts + $215.4063,750 pts + $331.30Lowest—
Alaska Atmos Rewards42,500 pts + $51.3055,000 pts + $51.3085,000 pts + $52.30—
American Airlines AAdvantage35,000 pts + $32.3055,000 pts + $426.0075,000 pts + $32.30—
Avianca LifeMiles55,000 pts + $23.53—78,000 pts + $23.53—
Delta SkyMiles50,000 pts + $22.00—80,000 pts + $22.00—
GOL Smiles61,800 pts + taxes not reported499,300 pts + taxes not reported392,800 pts + taxes not reported—
Qantas Frequent Flyer47,600 pts + $208.0091,800 pts + $208.00125,400 pts + $780.00196,600 pts + $847.00
Turkish Miles & Smiles50,000 pts + taxes not reported—90,000 pts + taxes not reported—
United MileagePlus60,000 pts + $22.00—140,000 pts + $22.00220,000 pts + $22.00
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club21,000 pts + $160.90Lowest42,000 pts + $184.70Lowest100,000 pts + $452.00—

Questions about Qantas award flights from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

What's the lowest Qantas award from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)?

In economy, 47,600 points + $208.00. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed economy award space on 127 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 12:12 UTC). In business class, 125,400 points + $780.00. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed business-class award space on 108 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 12:12 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) with Qantas?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Qantas Frequent Flyer award space in premium economy and business class, and in economy from 51,800 points.

Which credit card points can book Qantas awards from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, ~1-2 days) and Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Qantas award prices from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Nov 2026 departures: 47,600 points (26 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem