Air France/KLM Flying Blue award flights from Hartford (BDL) to Miami (MIA)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air France/KLM Flying Blue award space for BDL→MIA in economy and business class. Lowest economy: 18,500 miles + $30.80 (economy space on 4 dates). Lowest business class: 50,000 miles + $48.42 (business-class space on 2 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
18,500 miles + $30.80
economy space on 4 dates
Lowest business class
50,000 miles + $48.42
business-class space on 2 dates

Flying Blue award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air France/KLM Flying Blue award AwardTool observed on BDL→MIA in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy18,500 miles + $30.801 stopDelta Air Lines (DL)34See dates
Business50,000 miles + $48.421 stopDelta Air Lines (DL)22See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Flying Blue award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy18,500 miles + $30.8031 stopCheck this date
Economy18,500 miles + $30.809+1 stopCheck this date
Economy19,000 miles + $35.7011 stopCheck this date
Business50,000 miles + $48.4221 stopCheck this date
Business50,000 miles + $48.4231 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How to get Flying Blue miles

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Flying Blue vs other programs from Hartford (BDL) to Miami (MIA)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyBusinessFirst
Air France/KLM Flying Blue18,500 pts + $30.8050,000 pts + $48.42—
Avianca LifeMiles10,000 pts + $5.60Lowest——
Delta SkyMiles19,800 pts + $5.60—43,100 pts + $5.60Lowest
Etihad Guest15,000 pts + $25.5330,000 pts + $35.65Lowest—
JetBlue TrueBlue25,000 pts + $5.60——
United MileagePlus15,000 pts + $5.60—46,400 pts + $5.60
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club22,000 pts + $5.60—83,000 pts + $11.20
Virgin Australia Velocity19,000 pts + $13.77——

Questions about Flying Blue award flights from Hartford (BDL) to Miami (MIA)

What's the lowest Flying Blue award from Hartford (BDL) to Miami (MIA)?

In economy, 18,500 miles + $30.80. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed economy award space on 4 departure dates (newest observation Sep 23, 2026, 22:45 UTC). In business class, 50,000 miles + $48.42. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed business-class award space on 2 departure dates (newest observation Sep 23, 2026, 22:45 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Hartford (BDL) to Miami (MIA) with Flying Blue?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Air France/KLM Flying Blue award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Flying Blue awards from Hartford (BDL) to Miami (MIA)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant), Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant), Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant) and Wells Fargo Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem