Award flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Florida

AwardTool saw award space on 4 routes from Vancouver (YVR) to Florida in the last 30 days, into 4 airports, on 8 programs. Lowest economy observed: 12,000 miles + $56.25, Vancouver (YVR) to Orlando (MCO), with Delta SkyMiles. Lowest business class observed: 38,000 miles + $54.46, Vancouver (YVR) to Miami (MIA), with American Airlines AAdvantage.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 16, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
4
Airports reached
4
Lowest economy
12,000 miles + $56.25
YVR–MCO · SkyMiles
Lowest business class
38,000 miles + $54.46
YVR–MIA · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
45,000 points + $74.46
YVR–MIA · Atmos · mixed cabin from 25,000 miles + $54.46 (YVR–MIA)

Award routes from Vancouver (YVR) to Florida

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within Florida are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Vancouver (YVR) to Fort Myers (RSW)23,500 points + $140.50Velocity · 102 dates——Not seen1
Vancouver (YVR) to Jacksonville (JAX)23,500 points + $135.47Velocity · 76 dates——Not seen1
Vancouver (YVR) to Miami (MIA)12,500 points + $54.46Atmos · 323 dates38,000 miles + $54.46AAdvantage · 307 dates25,000 miles + $54.46AAdvantage · 281 dates · Mixed cabinYes8
Vancouver (YVR) to Orlando (MCO)12,000 miles + $56.25SkyMiles · 316 dates62,900 points + $80.70Qantas · 164 dates54,000 miles + $56.47SkyMiles · 316 datesNot seen3

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Vancouver (YVR) to Florida

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
12,000 milesYVR–MCO · SkyMiles · 4 routes22,500 pointsYVR–MIA · Atmos · 1 route46,500 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes25,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes · Mixed cabin
12,000 milesYVR–MCO · SkyMiles · 4 routes22,500 pointsYVR–MIA · Atmos · 1 route38,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes25,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes · Mixed cabin
12,000 milesYVR–MCO · SkyMiles · 4 routes22,500 pointsYVR–MIA · Atmos · 1 route38,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes25,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes · Mixed cabin
12,000 milesYVR–MCO · SkyMiles · 4 routes22,500 pointsYVR–MIA · Atmos · 1 route38,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes45,000 pointsYVR–MIA · Atmos · 2 routes
12,000 milesYVR–MCO · SkyMiles · 4 routes22,500 pointsYVR–MIA · Atmos · 1 route38,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes45,000 pointsYVR–MIA · Atmos · 2 routes
12,000 milesYVR–MCO · SkyMiles · 4 routes22,500 pointsYVR–MIA · Atmos · 1 route38,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes45,000 pointsYVR–MIA · Atmos · 2 routes
12,000 milesYVR–MCO · SkyMiles · 4 routes22,500 pointsYVR–MIA · Atmos · 1 route38,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes45,000 pointsYVR–MIA · Atmos · 2 routes
12,000 milesYVR–MCO · SkyMiles · 4 routes150,000 milesYVR–MIA · MileagePlus · 1 route38,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes25,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes · Mixed cabin
12,000 milesYVR–MCO · SkyMiles · 4 routes—38,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes25,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes · Mixed cabin
12,500 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes150,000 milesYVR–MIA · MileagePlus · 1 route38,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes25,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes · Mixed cabin
12,500 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 4 routes—38,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes25,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes · Mixed cabin
15,000 milesYVR–MIA · MileagePlus · 4 routes—38,000 milesYVR–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes45,000 pointsYVR–MIA · Atmos · 1 route

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Vancouver (YVR) to Florida

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Virgin Australia Velocity4—23,500 points + $143.43YVR–MIA · Velocity
Delta SkyMiles2—12,000 miles + $56.25YVR–MCO · SkyMiles
Qantas Frequent Flyer262,900 points + $80.70YVR–MCO · Qantas23,300 points + $80.70YVR–MCO · Qantas
American Airlines AAdvantage138,000 miles + $54.46YVR–MIA · AAdvantage12,500 miles + $54.46YVR–MIA · AAdvantage
Alaska Atmos Rewards1—12,500 points + $54.46YVR–MIA · Atmos
JetBlue TrueBlue1—42,000 points + $53.89YVR–MIA · TrueBlue
Etihad Guest153,000 miles + $123.89YVR–MIA · Etihad Guest · Mixed cabin34,000 miles + $102.51YVR–MIA · Etihad Guest
United MileagePlus180,000 miles + $54.46YVR–MIA · MileagePlus · Mixed cabin15,000 miles + $54.46YVR–MIA · MileagePlus

Transferable points to Florida

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to Florida, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Florida

What's the lowest economy award from Vancouver (YVR) to Florida AwardTool has seen?

12,000 miles + $56.25, Vancouver (YVR) to Orlando (MCO), with Delta SkyMiles, which showed economy award space on that route on 316 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest business-class award from Vancouver (YVR) to Florida AwardTool has seen?

38,000 miles + $54.46, Vancouver (YVR) to Miami (MIA), with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 307 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Florida had award space from Vancouver (YVR)?

Fort Myers (RSW), Jacksonville (JAX), Miami (MIA) and Orlando (MCO), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Vancouver (YVR) to Florida lowest?

Departures in Nov 2026: 38,000 miles YVR to MIA with American Airlines AAdvantage, open on 30 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Vancouver (YVR) to Florida?

Virgin Australia Velocity (4 routes), Delta SkyMiles (2 routes), Qantas Frequent Flyer (2 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (1 route), Alaska Atmos Rewards (1 route), JetBlue TrueBlue (1 route) and 2 other programs. Virgin Australia Velocity had the most routes.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem